SAC

Venue Address
Sacre Coeur
172 Burke Road
Glen Iris
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     KE Legends   def. by   SA Warriors
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Falcons Flames   def. by   Cougars Strikers 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 14     Cougars Unicorns   def. by   Titans Rebels 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) Titans TBirds   def. by   Shooters Galaxy
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 2     Nightmares Rebels   def. by   Nightmares Jackson 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     SCBC Dreamers   def. by   SA Fire 21 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Breakers Kings   def. by   Cougars Lightning 11 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 12     Cougars Unicorns   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds 10 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 5     SCBC Sparks   def. by   Cougars 36ers 16 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 16     KE Glitter Girls   def.   Cougars Angels 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     Falcons Legends   def. by   Titans Fury 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Falcons Flames   def. by   Titans Knights 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 28     Breakers Bullets   def.   Nightmares Lakers 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 14     SCBC Cobras   def. by   Breakers Nets 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 16     Breakers Spirit   def.   Nightmares Jackson
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     KE Sizzlers   def.   Atoms Unicorns
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 6     Titans Knights   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 16     SCBC Warriors   def. by   Cougars Strikers 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 38     KE Chargers   def.   Breakers Boomers 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 11     Titans TBirds   def. by   Titans Dragons 26 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 6     Richmond Riots Somerset   def. by   Shooters Galaxy 17 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.33
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
4 Pirates 2.33
5 Varpas 2.14
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 Sand1 1.57
9 The Ducks 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Thomas Burns Valhalla 20 3 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition