ESX

Venue Address
Essex Heights Primary School
22-30 Essex Road
Mount Waverley
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 30     Shooters Warriors   def.   Breakers Chargers
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 17     Titans Kings   def.   Richmond Riots River
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 10     Richmond Riots Benson   def.   SCBC Marvels
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 20     Nightmares Jackson   def.   Titans Dragons 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 30     Titans Devils   def.   Cougars Thunder
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 16     SCBC Marvels   def.   Shooters Warriors 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 4     Breakers Heat   def. by   Titans Sharks 18 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 1     Titans Knights   def. by   Titans Hi-Tops
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 16     Cougars Thunder   def. by   Breakers Mavericks 18 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 30     KE Chargers   def.   Titans Legends 24 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 17     SA Spurs   def.   Atoms Boomers 10 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 19     Titans Suns   def.   Breakers Cyclones
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 4     Titans Rockets   def. by   Atoms Unicorns
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 27     Breakers Spartans   def.   Titans Ignite 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     Titans Jazz   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 20     Atoms Boomers   def.   Breakers Cyclones
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 12     SA Spurs   def.   Breakers Sixers
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 16     Titans Gold   def.   Titans Fireworks
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 13     Titans Blaze   def. by   IC Jets 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     Titans Wildcats   def.   Titans Angels
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 2     Breakers Cyclones   def. by   Breakers Sixers 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 10     Atoms Boomers   def.   Richmond Riots Burgess
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 7     Richmond Riots Electric   def. by   KE Legends 10 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 7     Richmond Riots Charlotte   def. by   Cougars Angels 18 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Hurricanes   def.   Breakers Bullets 12 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition