AQU/2

Venue Address
Aqualink Box Hill
31 Surrey Drive
Box Hill
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 25     Falcons Freestylers   def.   KE Shooting Hearts 23 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 30     KE Sharp Shooters   def.   Titans Mavericks 22 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 26     Nightmares Strikers   def.   KE Angels 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 15     IC 109ers   def. by   Breakers United 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) Breakers Blades   vs   Atoms Globetrotters
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 6     Cougars Thunder   def. by   KE Heat 31 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 37     Breakers Boom   def.   Richmond Riots Botherambo 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 47     Breakers Flames   def.   Nightmares Jackson
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 9     Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   KE Rangers 32 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 13     Shooters LAC   def. by   Breakers Venom 54 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 8     Titans Glory   def. by   Falcons Smashers 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 31     Breakers Hustle   vs   Titans Sprint 31 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 23     U14G Maccabi Warriors   def. by   IC Phoenix 24 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 23     Cougars Mystics   def.   Breakers Gold 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 35     Titans Blast   def.   Shooters Boomers 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 14     Titans Sparkle   def.   Breakers Flames 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 27     SCBC Knights   def.   KE Meteors 17 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 11     Cougars Timberwolves   def. by   Atoms Comets 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 25     SA Dream   def.   KE Tigers 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 31     Shooters LAC   def.   SCBC Pistons 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 22     Breakers Boom   def. by   Titans Go 33 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 16     Nightmares Honey Bees   def.   Cougars Starzz 13 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 21     SA Mystics   def.   Falcons Pacers 13 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 20     IC Giants   def.   Titans Sabres
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 30     Breakers Scorpions   def.   Shooters Starrs 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 40     Shooters Raptors   def.   Breakers Hustle 31 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 30     Falcons Pacers   def.   KE Dynamos 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 24     Breakers Strike   def.   IC Legends 21 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 17     Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   Breakers Bandits 19 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 16     Cougars Clippers   def.   Titans Smash 10 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 34     Richmond Riots Jago   def.   Titans Scotchies
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 52     Titans Coyotes   def.   Atoms Destroyers 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 17     SA Wolves   def.   Breakers Gold 10 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 10     Breakers Raiders   def. by   KE Catapults 38 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 8     Breakers Mercury   def. by   Titans Hybrid 23 
08/12/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C) 36     Cougars Boomers   def.   SCBC Boas 29 
08/12/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A) 32     SA Flames   def.   Titans Lebron 26 
08/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 33     Atoms Test Eagles   def.   The Flamingos 20 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.33
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
4 Pirates 2.33
5 Varpas 2.14
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 Sand1 1.57
9 The Ducks 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Thomas Burns Valhalla 20 3 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition