MHS

Venue Address
Melbourne High School
679 Chapel Street
South Yarra
Map Reference
E2 58
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Falcons Flames   def.   Shooters Sharks  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Shooters Vipers   def. by   Breakers Thunder  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Titans Crushers   def. by   Titans Velocity  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Rebels   def. by   Titans Mercury  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Cougars Wings   vs   Titans Heat  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   KE Superstars   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Titans Sprint   def.   Titans Giants  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Bandits   def. by   Nightmares Somers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   SCBC Diamonds Forever   def.   Titans Fusion  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   IC 109ers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   IC Hotshots   vs   Atoms Skittles  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   KE Crushers   def.   Cougars Hornets  
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Cougars Lightning   def. by   Breakers Slam  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Titans Unicorns   def.   Cougars Sky  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   SA Warriors   def. by   Falcons Flames  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Mavericks  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Titans Pythons   def. by   Titans Nets  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Cougars Allstars   def. by   Breakers Spartans  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Cougars Wizards   def. by   Breakers Boom  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Crusaders   def. by   Titans Turbo  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Titans Belles   def. by   Richmond Riots Huckerby  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Titans Patriots   def.   Breakers Spurs  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Cougars Hawks   def. by   Atoms Neutrinos  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Breakers Broncos   def. by   Breakers Blades  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Atoms Tigers   def.   Cougars Kings  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Cougars Captains   def. by   Titans Hot Shots  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Shooters Sharks   def.   Breakers Flight  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Nets   def.   Atoms All Stars 12  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2)   Cougars Heat   def.   KE Jaguars  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Breakers Silk   def.   Breakers Spirit  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Cougars Celtics   def. by   Breakers Hustle  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Atoms Destroyers   def.   Titans Coyotes  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4)   Titans Rangers   def.   Richmond Riots Fear  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Titans Rocketblasters   def.   Shooters Boomers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   U16G Maccabi Dream   def.   Atoms Skittles  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   SCBC Diamonds Rule   def. by   Cougars Kings  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   IC Wildcats   def. by   Breakers Impact  
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   KE Legends   def.   Cougars Captains  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   KE Rockettes   def. by   Cougars Pelicans  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Showtime   def. by   Richmond Riots Charlotte  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Richmond Riots Yorkshire   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Atoms Jets   def. by   Breakers Bulls  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Nightmares Honey Bees   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Battle   def.   Titans Terminators  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Falcons Freestylers   def.   Nightmares Strikers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   KE Devils   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   SCBC Diamonds  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Breakers Scorpions   def. by   Richmond Riots Rooney  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Titans Blizzard   def. by   Breakers Wolves  
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   SCBC Dreamers   vs   Atoms Unicorns  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   SCBC Warriors   vs   Cougars Cavaliers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   SCBC Ninja's   vs   Richmond Riots Amsterdam  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Bombers   vs   Titans Mustangs  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Breakers Silk   vs   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Titans Glory   vs   Breakers Sugar  
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Titans Rattlers   vs   Titans Avalanche  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4)   Titans Comets   vs   Breakers Jazz  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   Breakers Smooth   vs   U16G Maccabi Dream  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Shooters Boomers   vs   Titans Blast  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Breakers Nitro   vs   Titans Fly  
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Titans Taipans   vs   Cougars Knicks  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition