MHS

Venue Address
Melbourne High School
679 Chapel Street
South Yarra
Map Reference
E2 58
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 8     Falcons Flames   def.   Shooters Sharks
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Shooters Vipers   def. by   Breakers Thunder  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 14     Titans Crushers   def. by   Titans Velocity 26 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Rebels   def. by   Titans Mercury  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Cougars Wings   vs   Titans Heat  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 2     KE Superstars   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 54     Titans Sprint   def.   Titans Giants 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 28     Titans Bandits   def. by   Nightmares Somers 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   SCBC Diamonds Forever   def.   Titans Fusion  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   IC 109ers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   IC Hotshots   vs   Atoms Skittles  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 44     KE Crushers   def.   Cougars Hornets 42 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Cougars Lightning   def. by   Breakers Slam  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Titans Unicorns   def.   Cougars Sky  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 5     SA Warriors   def. by   Falcons Flames
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Mavericks  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 12     Titans Pythons   def. by   Titans Nets 45 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 36     Cougars Allstars   def. by   Breakers Spartans 37 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Cougars Wizards   def. by   Breakers Boom  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 11     Titans Crusaders   def. by   Titans Turbo 26 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 19     Titans Belles   def. by   Richmond Riots Huckerby 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Titans Patriots   def.   Breakers Spurs  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 18     Cougars Hawks   def. by   Atoms Neutrinos 45 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Breakers Broncos   def. by   Breakers Blades  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Atoms Tigers   def.   Cougars Kings  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Cougars Captains   def. by   Titans Hot Shots  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Shooters Sharks   def.   Breakers Flight  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Nets   def.   Atoms All Stars 12  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 44     Cougars Heat   def.   KE Jaguars
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 25     Breakers Silk   def.   Breakers Spirit
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Cougars Celtics   def. by   Breakers Hustle  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 25     Atoms Destroyers   def.   Titans Coyotes 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4)   Titans Rangers   def.   Richmond Riots Fear  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 28     Titans Rocketblasters   def.   Shooters Boomers 25 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   U16G Maccabi Dream   def.   Atoms Skittles  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 17     SCBC Diamonds Rule   def. by   Cougars Kings 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 18     IC Wildcats   def. by   Breakers Impact 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     KE Legends   def.   Cougars Captains
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) KE Rockettes   def. by   Cougars Pelicans 30 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Showtime   def. by   Richmond Riots Charlotte  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 14     Richmond Riots Yorkshire   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 2     Atoms Jets   def. by   Breakers Bulls 21 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Nightmares Honey Bees   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 41     Breakers Battle   def.   Titans Terminators 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Falcons Freestylers   def.   Nightmares Strikers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   KE Devils   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 8     U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 28 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 23     Breakers Scorpions   def. by   Richmond Riots Rooney 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 28     Titans Blizzard   def. by   Breakers Wolves 36 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   SCBC Dreamers   def. by   Atoms Unicorns  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 10     SCBC Warriors   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 17     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Richmond Riots Amsterdam 49 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 46     Titans Bombers   def.   Titans Mustangs
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Breakers Silk   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 19     Titans Glory   def.   Breakers Sugar
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Titans Rattlers   def. by   Titans Avalanche 38 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 13     Titans Comets   vs   Breakers Jazz 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   Breakers Smooth   def. by   U16G Maccabi Dream  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Shooters Boomers   def.   Titans Blast  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 11     Breakers Nitro   def.   Titans Fly
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) Titans Taipans   def. by   Cougars Knicks 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 8     Richmond Riots Electric   vs   Falcons Legends
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 52     Atoms Sharks   def.   Falcons Mavericks
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Cougars Bucks   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 20     Cougars Fire   def. by   Titans Bullets 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 16     Breakers Mystics   def. by   Titans Sparkle 26 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Titans Typhoons   def. by   KE Blazers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 51     Breakers Venom   def.   KE Ravens 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Titans Patriots   def. by   Cougars Lightning  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Shooters Magic   def. by   KE Dragons  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   Richmond Riots Vaucluse   def. by   Breakers Impact  
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 6     Cougars Cavaliers   def.   Titans Hi-Tops
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 11     Titans Rockets   def. by   SA Fire 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Titans Ignite  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 6     Breakers Lakers   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 2     Breakers Celtics   def. by   KE Rockets 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 20     Titans Panthers   def.   Breakers Gold 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Breakers Clippers   def. by   Titans Wolves 30 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Shooters Scorpions   def.   Titans Meteors  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 13     Titans Eagles   def. by   Titans Chargers 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   KE Cobras   def. by   Falcons Kwames  
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 24     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Breakers Wolves 35 
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   KE Rockettes   vs   Breakers Opals  
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Breakers Pacers   vs   Titans Hi-Tops  
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D)   KE Magic   vs   KE Sapphires  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Titans Rebels   vs   Titans Celtics  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blitz   vs   IC Jets  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Breakers Express   vs   Titans Mustangs  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Titans Ballistic   vs   SCBC Knights  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   SCBC Diamond Flames   vs   KE Angels  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Cougars Nuggets   vs   Titans Turbo  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Tanner   vs   Titans Patriots  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Atoms Frenchies   vs   Shooters Lynx  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Shooters Magic   vs   Titans Sweats  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   SCBC Rattlers   vs   Richmond Riots Clifton  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition