BSC/1

Venue Address
Boroondara Sports Complex
271C Belmore Road
Balwyn North
Map Reference
F5 46
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Breakers Force   def.   Shooters Warriors
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 8     Titans Dynamo   vs   Richmond Riots Benson
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 24     SA Dragons   def.   Richmond Riots Burgess
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 2     KE Unicorns   def. by   Breakers Sugar 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 13     Titans Celtics   vs   Titans Cobras 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 7     IC Jets   def. by   Breakers Mavericks 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 32     Titans Flames   def.   KE Dynamos
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 26     Titans Gems   def. by   Titans Belles 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 4     Shooters Spirit   def. by   Shooters Wildcats 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 10     Nightmares Ninjas   def.   Titans Jets
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 14     Breakers Blazers   def. by   Breakers Hoopsters 22 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 19     Titans Heat   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 14     KE Diamonds   vs   Titans Angels 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 19     Titans Bombers   def.   Titans Trailblazers
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 63     Richmond Riots Erin   def.   KE Pandas
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 10     IC Renegades   def. by   Breakers Battle 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 19     Shooters Warriors   def.   Titans Kings
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 25     Richmond Riots Benson   def.   Titans Boom
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 5     Breakers Chargers   def. by   Titans Scorpions 15 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 34     Breakers Spartans   def.   Titans Ignite 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 16     Titans Celtics   vs   KE Diamonds 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 4     Titans Typhoons   def. by   Titans Vikings 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 17     Atoms Firebirds   def. by   Titans Belles 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 22     Breakers Mystics   def.   Titans Element 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 24     Titans Gold   def.   Titans Venom
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 8     SA Dragons   vs   Titans Ravens
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 13     SCBC Dragons U9   def.   Atoms Lightning Bolts
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 17     Richmond Riots Sheedy   def.   Titans Pythons 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 24     Breakers Mavericks   def.   Nightmares Lakers
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 9     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Turbo 42 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 25     Cougars Jazz   def.   U14G Maccabi Dream 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 10     Titans Pumas   def. by   Titans Rockets 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Titans Cubs   def. by   Titans Fury 30 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 8     Titans Skyforce   vs   KE Magic
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 14     Breakers Slam   def.   Falcons Legends 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 23     Cougars Bucks   def.   Breakers Bullets 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 30     Breakers Wildcats   def.   Atoms Rockets B 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Richmond Riots Botherambo   def. by   Titans Fireballs 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 14     Titans Fusion   def. by   Richmond Riots Buckingham 42 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 10     Cougars Strikers   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 6     Falcons Flames   def. by   Titans Hi-Tops 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 10     Breakers Hearts   def.   Titans Skyforce
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 4     Nightmares Rebels   def. by   Breakers Spirit
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 10     KE Unicorns   def. by   Breakers Sugar 24 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 11     Titans Fusion   def. by   Nightmares Strikers 38 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 32     Titans Terminators   def.   SCBC Dragons 28 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 18     Titans Attackers   def.   IC Phoenix 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 4     Richmond Riots Electric   def. by   SA Warriors 10 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) Richmond Riots McKenzie   def. by   Breakers Diamonds 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 4     Richmond Riots Salisbury   def. by   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds 34 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 21     Cougars Thunder   def.   Cougars Warriors
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 31     Titans Atomic   def.   Titans Nitro 24 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 39     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Titans Avalanche 29 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 33     Shooters Rathmines   def.   Atoms Gogetters 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 24     SCBC Rockets   def.   Titans Mavericks 23 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 14     Richmond Riots Rose   def.   Titans Jets 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 11     Richmond Riots King   def. by   Atoms Lightning Bolts 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Cougars Captains   def. by   Titans 76ers 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 24     SCBC Dreamers   def.   Titans Rockets 16 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     Titans Showtime   def.   Titans Cobras
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 13     Atoms Bombs   def. by   Breakers Hurricanes 37 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 34     SA Mystics   def.   Nightmares Honey Bees
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 30     Falcons Pacers   def.   Richmond Riots Chestnut 12 
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:00 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 69     Porcelain Ball Hoggers   def.   Equipo 34 
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 43     Rimmers   def.   Honey, I Shrunk the Kids 42 
16/12/19 (Mon) 20:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men B) 31     Dirty Mike and the Boys   def.   Flamethrowers 26 
21/01/20 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 17     Blues Sisters   def. by   Wii Not Fit 37 
21/01/20 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) The Mad Chatters   def. by   Scarecrows 20 
21/01/20 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 44     Ball Breakers   def.   Pink Panthers 32 
23/01/20 (Thu) 18:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B1) 41     Voodoo   def.   Aztecs 34 
23/01/20 (Thu) 19:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2) 27     Big Buckets   def. by   Arji Barjis 31 
23/01/20 (Thu) 20:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 23     Just Play Rams   def. by   Better Call Gasol 29 
23/01/20 (Thu) 20:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 33     Vic Fan Club BC   def.   LeBrontourage 24 
30/01/20 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2) 30     Panthers   def. by   Topcats 49 
30/01/20 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2) 28     Stinging Rodgers   def. by   Reptars 40 
30/01/20 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2) 26     Vintage   def. by   The Jive Turkeys 45 
30/01/20 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B1) 60     Voodoo   def.   Dateysurfs 20 
30/01/20 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2) 31     Ninjas   def.   Shoguns 14 
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 8     IC Rockets   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 14 
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Titans Kings   def.   SCBC Marvels
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) Breakers Heat   vs   Breakers Chargers
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 23     Titans Bullets   def. by   Titans Ignite 24 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 15     KE Jaguars   def. by   Breakers Mavericks 22 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 10     Titans Magic   def. by   SCBC Diamond Flames 26 
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 8     KE Meteors   def. by   Breakers Ballistic 45 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 21     KE Blazers   def. by   SCBC Knights 25 
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 14     SCBC Dragons U9   def.   Atoms Lightning Bolts
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 5     SCBC Marvels   def. by   Richmond Riots King
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 1     Breakers Hearts   def. by   Breakers Diamonds
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 29     Breakers Express   def.   Breakers Wizards
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 28     Breakers Silk   def.   Titans Celtics 15 
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 15     Cougars Liberty   def. by   Richmond Riots Huckerby 17 
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 2     Cougars Starzz   def. by   Richmond Riots Chestnut
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 20     KE Little Devils   def.   Titans Belles 16 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 21     SA Dragons   def.   Breakers Heat 14 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Breakers Force   def. by   Titans Kings 16 
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 18     Titans 76ers   def.   Cougars Lightning
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 15     Cougars Fire   def. by   Titans Ignite 31 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 10     KE Superstars   def. by   Cougars Angels 28 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 30     IC Phoenix   vs   SCBC Dynamite Sparks 30 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 18     Richmond Riots Fear   def. by   Breakers Jazz 34 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 35     Titans Mavericks   def. by   Titans Knicks 38 
20/02/20 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   LeBrontourage   vs   Bag of Spuds  
20/02/20 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Richmond Riots Bendigo   vs   Sandi Ducks  
20/02/20 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Seahawks   vs   Deepdene Dads  
20/02/20 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2)   Shoguns   vs   Topcats  
20/02/20 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Shooters   vs   The Morts  
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Hustle   vs   Richmond Riots River  
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Breakers Mermaids   vs   Breakers Sparkle  
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Titans Rockets   vs   Titans Pumas  
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Titans Mercury   vs   Cougars Wings  
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Richmond Riots Shamrock   vs   Cougars Giants  
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Breakers Joeys   vs   Shooters Rathmines  
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Rebels   vs   Titans Vikings  
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Titans Turbo   vs   KE Stars  
27/02/20 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Hawthorn Heat   vs   Vic Fan Club BC  
27/02/20 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   OTGA   vs   Ankle Rollers  
27/02/20 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Flying Schnitzels   vs   The Morts  
27/02/20 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2)   Uni Raiders   vs   Panthers  
27/02/20 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Wanderers   vs   Deepdene Dads  
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Force   vs   Titans Boom  
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A)   SCBC Dragons U9   vs   Breakers Young Guns  
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D)   Richmond Riots McKenzie   vs   Breakers Hearts  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Breakers Spirit   vs   Nightmares Rebels  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Cougars Wings   vs   SA Stars  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   Titans Magic   vs   Titans Panthers  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Shooters Vauxhall   vs   Falcons Wizards  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Spiders   vs   Titans Bears  
05/03/20 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Extended Heads   vs   Liberty City Penetrators  
05/03/20 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Shooting Blanks   vs   Richmond Riots Bendigo  
05/03/20 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   The Ballbreakers   vs   Shooters  
05/03/20 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2)   The Jive Turkeys   vs   Stinging Rodgers  
05/03/20 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Just Play Rams   vs   Better Call Gasol  
12/03/20 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   LeBrontourage   vs   Hawthorn Heat  
12/03/20 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Fun Guys   vs   Cavemen Basketball  
12/03/20 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Wanderers   vs   Seahawks  
12/03/20 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men B2)   Reptars   vs   Vintage  
12/03/20 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   The Morts   vs   Black Labs  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Rosewood 2.60
2 Pirates 2.45
3 Valhalla 2.36
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 The Ducks 1.90
6 Sand1 1.67
7 Best Believe 1.60
8 Varpas 1.58
9 Washed Up 1.50
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
David Schaffert
Leader
246
PTS
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition