BSC/1

Venue Address
Boroondara Sports Complex
271C Belmore Road
Balwyn North
Map Reference
F5 46
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Breakers Force   def.   Shooters Warriors
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 8     Titans Dynamo   vs   Richmond Riots Benson
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 24     SA Dragons   def.   Richmond Riots Burgess
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 2     KE Unicorns   def. by   Breakers Sugar 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 13     Titans Celtics   vs   Titans Cobras 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 7     IC Jets   def. by   Breakers Mavericks 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 32     Titans Flames   def.   KE Dynamos
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 26     Titans Gems   def. by   Titans Belles 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 4     Shooters Spirit   def. by   Shooters Wildcats 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 10     Nightmares Ninjas   def.   Titans Jets
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 14     Breakers Blazers   def. by   Breakers Hoopsters 22 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 19     Titans Heat   def.   SCBC Dazzling Diamonds
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 14     KE Diamonds   vs   Titans Angels 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 19     Titans Bombers   def.   Titans Trailblazers
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 63     Richmond Riots Erin   def.   KE Pandas
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 10     IC Renegades   def. by   Breakers Battle 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 19     Shooters Warriors   def.   Titans Kings
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 25     Richmond Riots Benson   def.   Titans Boom
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 5     Breakers Chargers   def. by   Titans Scorpions 15 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 34     Breakers Spartans   def.   Titans Ignite 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 16     Titans Celtics   vs   KE Diamonds 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 4     Titans Typhoons   def. by   Titans Vikings 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 17     Atoms Firebirds   def. by   Titans Belles 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 22     Breakers Mystics   def.   Titans Element 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 24     Titans Gold   def.   Titans Venom
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 8     SA Dragons   vs   Titans Ravens
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 13     SCBC Dragons U9   def.   Atoms Lightning Bolts
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 17     Richmond Riots Sheedy   def.   Titans Pythons 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 24     Breakers Mavericks   def.   Nightmares Lakers
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 9     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Turbo 42 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 25     Cougars Jazz   def.   U14G Maccabi Dream 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 10     Titans Pumas   def. by   Titans Rockets 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Titans Cubs   def. by   Titans Fury 30 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D) 8     Titans Skyforce   vs   KE Magic
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 14     Breakers Slam   def.   Falcons Legends 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 23     Cougars Bucks   def.   Breakers Bullets 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 30     Breakers Wildcats   def.   Atoms Rockets B 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Richmond Riots Botherambo   def. by   Titans Fireballs 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 14     Titans Fusion   def. by   Richmond Riots Buckingham 42 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Cougars Strikers   vs   Cougars Cavaliers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Falcons Flames   vs   Titans Hi-Tops  
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D)   Breakers Hearts   vs   Titans Skyforce  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Nightmares Rebels   vs   Breakers Spirit  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   KE Unicorns   vs   Breakers Sugar  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Titans Fusion   vs   Nightmares Strikers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Terminators   vs   SCBC Dragons  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   Titans Attackers   vs   IC Phoenix  
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:00 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Porcelain Ball Hoggers   vs   Equipo  
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men B)   Rimmers   vs   Honey, I Shrunk the Kids  
16/12/19 (Mon) 20:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men B)   Dirty Mike and the Boys   vs   Flamethrowers  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition