BLK/1

Venue Address
Bialik College
407 Tooronga Road
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
F4 59
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Titans Red Sox 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 20     Atoms Sharks   def. by   Richmond Riots Yarra 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 4     Richmond Riots Sheedy   def. by   Breakers Panthers 12 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 24     Titans Fireballs   def. by   Atoms Rockets B 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 44     SA Kings   def.   KE Stars
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 22     Breakers Bears   def.   Breakers Bengals
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 30     Titans Aces   def. by   Titans Patriots 43 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 12     Shooters Starrs   def. by   IC Trailblazers 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 24     Cougars Lightning   def.   SCBC Anacondas 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 58     Breakers Wolves   def.   Titans Indestructible 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     SA Stars   def. by   Richmond Riots Kelso 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 38     Breakers Panthers   def.   Cougars Giants
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 21     Breakers Sugar   def.   KE Lightning 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 23     Atoms Destroyers   def. by   SA Power 34 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 14     Titans Nitro   def. by   Titans Avalanche 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 10     Cougars Starzz   vs   Falcons Pacers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 8     Atoms Bullets   def. by   Titans Jaguars 68 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 15     KE Storm   vs   Titans TNT 15 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 18     Titans Chargers   def.   IC Ravens 12 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 16     Richmond Riots Leeds   def. by   Titans TCC 35 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 10     Breakers Bucks   def. by   Titans Scotchies 12 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 16     KE Thunder   def.   Titans Legends
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 42     Breakers Ballistic   def.   Cougars Nuggets
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 25     Breakers Clippers   def.   Richmond Riots Kingston 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 4     KE Pandas   def. by   Titans Sparkle 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 15     Titans Cannons   def. by   Titans Gladiators 38 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 19     Titans Aces   def. by   Breakers Steelers 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 10     IC Dragons   def. by   KE Storm 39 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 48     Cougars Hornets   def.   Cougars Taipans 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 11     Titans Lions   def. by   Richmond Riots Salisbury 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 14     KE Rockets   def.   Breakers Express 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 23     Falcons Pacers   def.   SA Mystics 19 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 21     Titans Attackers   def. by   KE Hearts 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 34     Titans Fresh U14   def. by   Cougars Celtics 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 29     KE Storm   def.   Breakers Nitro
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 29     Shooters Magic   def.   Breakers Spurs 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 17     Titans Royales   def. by   Breakers Blades 28 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 26     Shooters Thunderbirds   def.   Breakers Boomers 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 24     Atoms Sharks   def. by   Richmond Riots Yarra 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 32     Falcons Freestylers   def.   KE Shooting Hearts 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 20     KE Sparklers   def. by   IC Phoenix 36 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 37     KE Dynamos   def.   SA Mystics 11 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 36     Titans Broncos   def.   KE Storm 34 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 29     IC Ravens   def.   Cougars Clippers 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 33     Breakers Flare   def.   Falcons Thunder 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 50     Breakers Impact   def.   Cougars Tigers 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2)   Shooters Thunderbirds   vs   Shooters Electric  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Cougars Hurricanes   vs   Nightmares Lakers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Rangers   vs   Breakers Bengals  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Titans Turbo   vs   Shooters Score  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Shooters Grandview   vs   Shooters Raptors  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Breakers Mercury   vs   Shooters Lynx  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Richmond Riots Rooney   vs   Titans Sweats  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Titans Taipans   vs   Shooters Storm  
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Titans Clippers   vs   KE Cobras  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Titans Heat   vs   SA Stars  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blitz   vs   KE Jaguars  
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Nightmares Strikers   vs   Breakers Joeys  
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Titans Fire   vs   Titans Rattlers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Falcons Wizards   vs   Shooters Score  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Titans Gladiators   vs   Shooters Boomers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Breakers Jets   vs   Titans Swagger  
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Shooters Rebels   vs   SCBC Rattlers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   IC Poles   vs   Titans Taipans  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   KE Smashers   vs   Titans Bullets  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   SA Rockets   vs   Richmond Riots Brooks  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Cougars Liberty   vs   KE Little Devils  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Terminators   vs   Richmond Riots Kingston  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Breakers Wildcats   vs   Richmond Riots Botherambo  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Nitro   vs   Breakers Clippers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Richmond Riots Rooney   vs   Titans TNT  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Breakers Bandits   vs   Cougars Dragons  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   KE Storm   vs   Breakers Pistons  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Cougars Hornets   vs   Cougars Taipans  
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Barkly   vs   Titans Bangerz  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.50
2 Pirates 2.50
3 Best Believe 2.33
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
5 Rosewood 2.00
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.71
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2 5 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition