ASH/1

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1 (Grading)) 46     SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Celtics
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2 (Grading)) 2     Cougars Miracle   def. by   Breakers Charms 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1 (Grading)) 10     Falcons Mavericks   def. by   KE Thunder 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1 (Grading)) 44     Shooters Hillside   def.   Titans Mavericks 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1 (Grading)) 18     Titans Coyotes   def. by   Breakers Wildcats 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2 (Grading)) 26     Titans Attackers   def.   KE Sparklers 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2 (Grading)) 21     Titans Swagger   def. by   Breakers Venom 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C (Grading)) 6     Cougars Clippers   def. by   U16G Maccabi Dream 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B (Grading)) 51     IC Joeys   def.   Atoms 76ers 47 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2 (Grading)) 14     Richmond Riots Yarra   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 31 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3 (Grading)) 5     Shooters Victory   def. by   Cougars Bucks 42 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 18     Breakers Silk   def.   Nightmares Rebels
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2 (Grading)) 37     SCBC Dragons   def.   SCBC Knights 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4 (Grading)) 27     IC Falcon Stars   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 13 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2 (Grading)) 32     Titans Ballistic   def. by   Atoms Fury 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2 (Grading)) 36     Titans Swagger   def.   KE Crushers 32 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2 (Grading)) 18     Richmond Riots Rooney   def. by   Titans Tornadoes 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1 (Grading)) 40     Breakers Fusion   def.   Richmond Riots Mary 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1 (Grading)) 18     KE Celts   def. by   SA Thunder 40 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1 (Grading)) 23     Titans Red Sox   def.   Shooters Diamonds
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2 (Grading)) 8     Titans Demons   def. by   Titans Nets 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1 (Grading)) 2     Cougars Giants   def. by   IC Jets 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3 (Grading)) 16     Titans Nitro   def. by   Breakers Suns 28 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3 (Grading)) 14     Breakers Joeys   def. by   Richmond Riots Buckingham 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3 (Grading)) 19     Breakers Bengals   def.   Breakers Brumbies
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2 (Grading)) 14     Titans Broncos   vs   Shooters Magic 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2 (Grading)) 26     Titans Tornadoes   def.   Titans TNT 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 26     Titans Indestructible   def. by   Titans Royales 43 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1 (Grading)) 5     Cougars Wings   def. by   Titans Red Sox 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2 (Grading)) 12     Titans Bombers   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2 (Grading)) 32     Titans Ballistic   def.   Shooters Vauxhall 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2 (Grading)) 39     Breakers Crush   def.   Richmond Riots Chestnut 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 37     Nightmares Campitelli   def.   Shooters Starrs 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3 (Grading)) 51     KE Ravens   def.   Titans Rocketblasters 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 28     Cougars Taipans   def.   Titans TCC 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1 (Grading)) 21     Cougars United   def. by   Shooters Thunder 39 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition