SWIN

Venue Address
Swinburne Community Activity Centre
120 Camberwell Road
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
H12 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   SCBC Warriors   def.   Cougars Lightning  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   KE Rockettes   def. by   SCBC Dreamers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Cougars Strikers   def.   Breakers Pacers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Breakers Bullets   def. by   Cougars Hurricanes  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   Titans Showtime   def. by   KE Glitter Girls  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   IC Legends   vs   Breakers Strike  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Shooters Raptors   def.   Breakers Rebels  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Cougars Nuggets   def. by   Breakers Suns  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Richmond Riots Portland   def.   Breakers Nuggets  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Cougars Spurs   def. by   Shooters Magic  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Shooters Station   def.   Atoms Tigers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Breakers Diamonds   def. by   Titans Rockets  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Falcons Legends   def. by   Titans Knights  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   SCBC MVPs   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Falcons Mavericks   def. by   Titans Scotchies  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Breakers Charms   def.   Titans Lions  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Inferno   def.   Cougars Raptors  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Atoms Rockets B   def.   Breakers Rebels  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Richmond Riots Kingston   def.   Shooters Vauxhall  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Cougars Bouncers   def. by   Breakers Nuggets  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   IC Pythons   vs   Richmond Riots Tanner  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   Falcons Thunder   def. by   SCBC Blazers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Breakers Thunder   def.   Titans Velocity  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Cougars Pelicans   def.   Cougars Flights  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Cougars Fire   def. by   Cougars Allstars  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans Dragons   def. by   Breakers Sugar  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Breakers Storm   def.   Titans Rebels  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   KE Blazers   def.   KE Meteors  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Blue Jays   def.   Cougars Jazz  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   U16G Maccabi Mercury   def. by   Shooters Lynx  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Breakers Spurs   def. by   Breakers Scorpions  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Breakers Rockets   def.   SCBC Rattlers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   SCBC Blazers   def.   SCBC Diamond Hoops  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Breakers Flight   def. by   Cougars Lightning  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   KE Giants   def.   Cougars Cavaliers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Titans Bolts   def. by   Breakers Boomers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Cougars Allstars   def.   Titans Bullets  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   Titans Fusion   def. by   SCBC Dynamite Sparks  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Inferno   def. by   Nightmares Somers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Spiders   vs   Titans Atomic  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Breakers Bandits   def.   Cougars Dragons  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Breakers Pistons   def. by   Richmond Riots Deakin  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Richmond Riots Goodwood   def. by   KE Cavaliers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Barkly   def. by   SCBC Rattlers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2)   Cougars Captains   vs   SCBC Fire  
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Cougars Miracle   vs   Breakers Spirit  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   KE Heat   vs   Titans Victory  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans Dragons   vs   Cougars 36ers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Breakers Spartans   vs   KE Smashers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   IC Renegades   vs   Breakers Suns  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Richmond Riots Cremorne   vs   Atoms Superstars  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   U16G Maccabi Liberty   vs   Breakers Energy  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Atoms Frenchies   vs   Titans Hybrid  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D)   Richmond Riots Gleadell   vs   KE Opals  
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D)   SCBC Diamonds Rule   vs   Breakers Fury  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Our Holy Rebounders   vs   Elon 420s  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   CPU   vs   The Greek Freaks  
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Whipped Creams   vs   What's a Travel?  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Brew   vs   Money Shot  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Timmy and the Trumpets   vs   Riots Old Boys  
11/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Whipped Creams   vs   The Sellouts  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Elon 420s   vs   Hubbies  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Purple Stuff   vs   Jacks  
18/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Drip Season   vs   The Sellouts  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition