SWIN

Venue Address
Swinburne Community Activity Centre
120 Camberwell Road
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
H12 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 38     SCBC Warriors   def.   Cougars Lightning
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 6     KE Rockettes   def. by   SCBC Dreamers 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 11     Cougars Strikers   def.   Breakers Pacers
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 13     Breakers Bullets   def. by   Cougars Hurricanes 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 8     Titans Showtime   def. by   KE Glitter Girls 19 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 18     IC Legends   vs   Breakers Strike 18 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 23     Shooters Raptors   def.   Breakers Rebels 12 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 9     Cougars Nuggets   def. by   Breakers Suns 64 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 45     Richmond Riots Portland   def.   Breakers Nuggets 36 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 11     Cougars Spurs   def. by   Shooters Magic 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 27     Shooters Station   def.   Atoms Tigers 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) Breakers Diamonds   def. by   Titans Rockets 23 
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 9     Falcons Legends   def. by   Titans Knights 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 6     SCBC MVPs   def. by   Richmond Riots Shamrock 31 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 6     Falcons Mavericks   def. by   Titans Scotchies 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 11     Breakers Charms   def.   Titans Lions
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 29     Titans Inferno   def.   Cougars Raptors 19 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 27     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Breakers Rebels 13 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 16     Richmond Riots Kingston   def.   Shooters Vauxhall
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 26     Cougars Bouncers   def. by   Breakers Nuggets 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 21     IC Pythons   vs   Richmond Riots Tanner 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 34     Falcons Thunder   def. by   SCBC Blazers 63 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 26     Breakers Thunder   def.   Titans Velocity
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 16     Cougars Pelicans   def.   Cougars Flights
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 6     Cougars Fire   def. by   Cougars Allstars 31 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 11     Titans Dragons   def. by   Breakers Sugar 22 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 10     Breakers Storm   def.   Titans Rebels
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 50     KE Blazers   def.   KE Meteors 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 21     Blue Jays   def.   Cougars Jazz 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 14     U16G Maccabi Mercury   def. by   Shooters Lynx 26 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 9     Breakers Spurs   def. by   Breakers Scorpions 56 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 51     Breakers Rockets   def.   SCBC Rattlers 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 50     SCBC Blazers   def.   SCBC Diamond Hoops 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) Breakers Flight   def. by   Cougars Lightning 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 22     KE Giants   def.   Cougars Cavaliers
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 11     Titans Bolts   def. by   Breakers Boomers 30 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 27     Cougars Allstars   def.   Titans Bullets 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 13     Titans Fusion   def. by   SCBC Dynamite Sparks 52 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 25     Titans Inferno   def. by   Nightmares Somers 31 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 24     Breakers Spiders   vs   Titans Atomic 24 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 48     Breakers Bandits   def.   Cougars Dragons 31 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 26     Breakers Pistons   def. by   Richmond Riots Deakin 34 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 28     Richmond Riots Goodwood   def. by   KE Cavaliers 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 27     Richmond Riots Barkly   def. by   SCBC Rattlers 32 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 3     Cougars Captains   def. by   SCBC Fire 13 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 6     Cougars Miracle   def.   Breakers Spirit
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 24     KE Heat   def.   Titans Victory 15 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 7     Titans Dragons   def. by   Cougars 36ers 30 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 46     Breakers Spartans   def.   KE Smashers 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 16     IC Renegades   def. by   Breakers Suns 38 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 36     Richmond Riots Cremorne   def.   Atoms Superstars
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 21     U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   Breakers Energy 26 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 8     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Titans Hybrid 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 30     Richmond Riots Gleadell   def.   KE Opals 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 13     SCBC Diamonds Rule   def. by   Breakers Fury 27 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Cougars Flights   vs   Titans Leopards  
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Mustangs   vs   Breakers Bulls  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   KE Heat   vs   SA Rockets  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans TBirds   vs   Titans Storm  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Cougars Celtics   vs   KE Jetstars  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Falcons Freestylers   vs   Shooters Rathmines  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   KE Rangers   vs   Breakers Bandits  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   Titans Chargers   vs   Titans Spirit  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   Shooters Fulham   vs   Richmond Riots Lennox  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   KE Flames   vs   SCBC Diamond Hoops  
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Cougars Strikers   vs   Breakers Pacers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Bombers   vs   Breakers Wizards  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Breakers Scorchers   vs   Richmond Riots Sheedy  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Titans Strikers   vs   Atoms Jets  
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Titans Bandits   vs   Titans Fresh U14  
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2)   Breakers Flames   vs   Titans Element  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   Titans Sapphires   vs   KE Tigers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   KE Dragons   vs   IC Dragons  
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Breakers Steelers   vs   Breakers Cobras  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Our Holy Rebounders   vs   Elon 420s  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   CPU   vs   The Greek Freaks  
04/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Whipped Creams   vs   What's a Travel?  
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   Falcons Legends   vs   Titans Hot Shots  
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls D)   Breakers Hearts   vs   Richmond Riots McKenzie  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2)   Nightmares Lakers   vs   Richmond Riots Shamrock  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Titans Mercury   vs   Titans Heat  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   Titans Tadpoles   vs   IC Phoenix  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Titans Fireballs   vs   Titans Avalanche  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Blue Jays   vs   Richmond Riots Erin  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Tremors   vs   Titans Rangers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   U16G Maccabi Liberty   vs   Cougars Clippers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   IC Hotshots   vs   Titans Eagles  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Cougars Lakers   vs   Shooters Rebels  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Nightmares Herm   vs   KE Cobras  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Brew   vs   Money Shot  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Timmy and the Trumpets   vs   Riots Old Boys  
11/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Whipped Creams   vs   The Sellouts  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men A)   Elon 420s   vs   Hubbies  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Purple Stuff   vs   Jacks  
18/12/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Drip Season   vs   The Sellouts  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.50
2 Pirates 2.50
3 Best Believe 2.33
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
5 Rosewood 2.00
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.71
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2 5 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition