ASH/2

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 8     KE Lightning   def. by   Breakers Silk 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 6     Cougars Angels   def. by   Titans Jazz 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 7     Cougars Unicorns   def.   Titans Glory
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 62     Titans Bruins   def.   Nightmares Jackson
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 31     Breakers Clippers   def.   KE Meteors 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 30     Titans Typhoons   def.   Breakers Brumbies
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 32     IC Renegades   def.   Breakers Spiders 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 63     IC BasketBrawlers   def.   Titans Astros 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 12     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Nightmares Campitelli 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 16     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Titans Royales 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     SA Dynamite   def.   Titans Force 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 9     Breakers Storm   def. by   Titans Wildcats 18 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 18     Titans Rangers   def. by   KE Blazers 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 21     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Titans Knicks 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 24     Richmond Riots Cremorne   def.   Titans Panthers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 48     Titans Astros   def. by   Titans Sabres 49 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 29     Shooters Wizards   def.   Breakers Razorbacks 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 25     Titans Rocketblasters   def. by   Titans Gladiators 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 39     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 44 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 27     Titans Pythons   def.   Richmond Riots Sheedy 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 8     SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Wings 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 9     Cougars Miracle   def.   KE Unicorns
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 19     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Crusaders 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 27     IC Phoenix   def.   Falcons Freestylers 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 39     Breakers Pythons   def.   Atoms Trailblazers 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 18     Shooters Starrs   def. by   SCBC Anacondas 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 23     SA Stars   def.   Titans Heat 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 13     Shooters Victory   def. by   Titans Strikers 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 7     Breakers Sugar   def. by   Cougars Miracle 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 23     Titans Panthers   def.   Titans Magic 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 29     Titans Fireballs   def.   Atoms Destroyers 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 38     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   KE Rangers 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 20     IC Pythons   def. by   Cougars Lightning 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Breakers Broncos   def.   Titans Indestructible 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Hornets   def. by   KE Celts 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 12     Titans Showtime   def.   Titans Angels 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 7     KE Glitter Girls   def. by   Titans Galaxy 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 21     Breakers Mystics   def. by   Titans Element 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 15     Richmond Riots Chestnut   def. by   Cougars Starzz 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 26     Shooters Rathmines   def.   Nightmares Strikers 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 8     Cougars Mystics   def. by   Titans Flames 42 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 20     Cougars Bouncers   def.   Richmond Riots Portland
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 42     Titans Tornadoes   def.   IC Dragons
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 55     Titans Bangerz   def.   IC Joeys 45 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 17     Titans Force   def. by   KE Chargers 33 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     Titans Showtime   def.   KE Diamonds
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 38     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Titans Coyotes 31 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 9     Richmond Riots Fear   def. by   Atoms Comets 27 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 21     KE Shooting Hearts   def. by   Atoms Superstars 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Cougars Opals 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 50     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Rockets 14 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 56     Atoms Globetrotters   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 43 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 16     KE Firecrackers   def.   Cougars Wings
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 14     Titans Jazz   def.   Titans Mercury 11 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 42     Cougars Raptors   def.   Titans Sprint 29 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 26     Titans Inferno   def. by   Nightmares Somers 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 14     Titans Diamondbacks   def. by   Breakers Mercury 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 18     Atoms Trailblazers   def. by   Breakers Pythons 31 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 6     Cougars Opals   def. by   Titans Stars 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 13     Titans TCC   def. by   KE Celts 26 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 21     SCBC Ninja's   def. by   Breakers Spartans 37 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 32     Titans Nets   def.   Breakers Nets
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 24     Breakers Fireballs   def.   Breakers Panthers 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 45     SA Kings   def.   Titans Bears 20 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 13     Cougars Starzz   def. by   KE Dynamos 14 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 12     Breakers Brumbies   def. by   Breakers Strike 58 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 37     Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   Cougars Bouncers 42 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 26     Titans Stars   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury 11 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 34     Richmond Riots Portland   def. by   Shooters Wizards 39 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 27     Atoms 76ers   def. by   Falcons Fireballs 58 
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 34     Breakers Sixers   def.   Richmond Riots Burgess
01/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 4     KE Sizzlers   def. by   SA Fire
01/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 8     KE Giants   def. by   Breakers Thunder
01/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 6     KE Superstars   def. by   Titans Showtime 16 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 5     Titans Red Sox   def. by   Titans Saints 35 
01/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 15     SA Dynamite   def. by   SCBC Cobras 16 
01/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 25     Richmond Riots Kelso   def.   Titans Heat
01/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 15     Atoms Comets   def. by   Breakers Strike 23 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 21     KE Catapults   def.   Richmond Riots Fear 19 
01/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 33     Titans Patriots   def.   SCBC Anacondas 28 
01/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 14     Cougars Nets   def. by   Titans Chargers 23 
01/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 29     Breakers Pythons   def.   Breakers Bandits 26 
01/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 20     Breakers Rampage   def.   Shooters Ic3y 17 
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 22     Breakers Opals   def.   Cougars Sky
08/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 10     SCBC Dreamers   def. by   KE Sizzlers 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 12     Nightmares Rebels   vs   KE Unicorns 12 
08/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 19     Titans TBirds   def.   SCBC Sparks
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 20     Titans Angels   def.   Titans Cobras 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 12     KE Superstars   def. by   Titans Wildcats 16 
08/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 25     Atoms Sharks   def.   Titans Scotchies
08/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Richmond Riots Kingston   def. by   Titans Wolves 33 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 38     Titans Fresh U14   def.   Nightmares Somers 32 
08/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 6     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   Titans Stars 30 
08/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 12     IC Dragons   def. by   Shooters Starrs 21 
08/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 21     Cougars Kings   def.   Richmond Riots Gleadell 18 
08/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 18     KE Warriors   def. by   Breakers Wolves 43 
15/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 9     Shooters Vipers   def. by   Titans Velocity 19 
15/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 4     Titans Legends   def. by   Shooters Electric 50 
15/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 34     SA Rockets   def.   Atoms All Stars 12 20 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D) 8     Cougars 36ers   def. by   Shooters Galaxy 13 
15/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 11     Breakers Fireballs   def. by   Titans Bolts 25 
15/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 14     Titans Blitz   def.   Cougars Thunder 11 
15/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 17     Cougars 76ers   def. by   Titans Rangers 24 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 23     Breakers Rush   def.   Titans Gems 18 
15/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 10     Nightmares Honey Bees   def.   Cougars Starzz
15/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 10     Titans Sweats   def. by   Titans Fly 21 
15/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 26     KE Cavaliers   def. by   Titans Meteors 30 
15/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 14     Falcons Thunder   def. by   IC Wildcats 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 29     Cougars Cavaliers   def.   SCBC Warriors
22/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 11     Breakers Mavericks   def. by   Cougars Thunder 33 
22/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4) 12     Atoms Jets   def.   Titans Strikers 10 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 10     SA Stars   def. by   Titans Galaxy 17 
22/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 25     Cougars Fire   def. by   Breakers Spartans 52 
22/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 10     Titans Wildcats   def. by   Titans Showtime 16 
22/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 19     Nightmares Somers   def.   Titans Inferno 15 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 5     U14G Maccabi Dream   def. by   Richmond Riots Erin 28 
22/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 20     Shooters LAC   def.   IC Trailblazers
22/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 20     KE Dragons   def. by   Titans Tornadoes 32 
22/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 33     Cougars Spurs   def.   Titans Meteors 22 
22/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) Backstreet Ballers   def. by   KE Flames 20 
29/02/20 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B)   Titans Unicorns   vs   Titans Pumas  
29/02/20 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Richmond Riots Yorkshire   vs   Richmond Riots Yarra  
29/02/20 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   KE Diamonds   vs   KE Superstars  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Titans Glory   vs   Nightmares Jackson  
29/02/20 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   Titans Dragons   vs   Shooters Galaxy  
29/02/20 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Cougars Raptors   vs   Titans Bandits  
29/02/20 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Nightmares Somers   vs   Titans Sprint  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   KE Jets   vs   Titans Go  
29/02/20 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Cougars Opals   vs   Titans Diamondbacks  
29/02/20 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   U16G Maccabi Fever   vs   IC Ravens  
29/02/20 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Richmond Riots Willow   vs   KE Devils  
29/02/20 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Cougars Lakers   vs   Breakers Rockets  
Unable to display this Article. No presentation template was found : 164.
Unable to display this Article. No presentation template was found : 164.

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.42
2 Pirates 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.27
4 The Ducks 1.82
5 Washed Up 1.64
6 Sand1 1.62
7 Best Believe 1.55
8 Rosewood 0.00
9 Varpas 0.00
Unable to display this Article. No presentation template was found : 253.Unable to display this Article. No presentation template was found : 164.