ASH/2

Venue Address
Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre
8 Warner Avenue
Ashburton
Map Reference
E10 60
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D1 (Grading)) 8     KE Lightning   def. by   Breakers Silk 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1 (Grading)) 6     Cougars Angels   def. by   Titans Jazz 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2 (Grading)) 7     Cougars Unicorns   def.   Titans Glory
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2 (Grading)) 62     Titans Bruins   def.   Nightmares Jackson
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1 (Grading)) 31     Breakers Clippers   def.   KE Meteors 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1 (Grading)) 30     Titans Typhoons   def.   Breakers Brumbies
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2 (Grading)) 32     IC Renegades   def.   Breakers Spiders 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 63     IC BasketBrawlers   def.   Titans Astros 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 12     Richmond Riots Tanner   def. by   Nightmares Campitelli 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 16     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Titans Royales 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D2 (Grading)) 12     Titans TBirds   def. by   Shooters Galaxy 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2 (Grading)) 20     SA Dynamite   def.   Titans Force 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2 (Grading)) 9     Breakers Storm   def. by   Titans Wildcats 18 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2 (Grading)) 18     Titans Rangers   def. by   KE Blazers 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1 (Grading)) 21     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Titans Knicks 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1 (Grading)) 24     Richmond Riots Cremorne   def.   Titans Panthers 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 48     Titans Astros   def. by   Titans Sabres 49 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 29     Shooters Wizards   def.   Breakers Razorbacks 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3 (Grading)) 25     Titans Rocketblasters   def. by   Titans Gladiators 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C (Grading)) 39     Shooters Frosty   def. by   Atoms Mavericks 44 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3 (Grading)) 27     Titans Pythons   def.   Richmond Riots Sheedy 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1 (Grading)) 8     SCBC Dazzling Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Wings 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D1 (Grading)) 9     Cougars Miracle   def.   KE Unicorns
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3 (Grading)) 19     IC Legends   def. by   Titans Crusaders 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D5 (Grading)) 11     Breakers Raiders   def. by   Cougars Timberwolves 36 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3 (Grading)) 27     IC Phoenix   def.   Falcons Freestylers 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2 (Grading)) 39     Breakers Pythons   def.   Atoms Trailblazers 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 18     Shooters Starrs   def. by   SCBC Anacondas 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1 (Grading)) 23     SA Stars   def.   Titans Heat 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3 (Grading)) 13     Shooters Victory   def. by   Titans Strikers 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D1 (Grading)) 7     Breakers Sugar   def. by   Cougars Miracle 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1 (Grading)) 23     Titans Panthers   def.   Titans Magic 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1 (Grading)) 29     Titans Fireballs   def.   Atoms Destroyers 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2 (Grading)) 38     Atoms Trailblazers   def.   KE Rangers 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 20     IC Pythons   def. by   Cougars Lightning 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 21     Breakers Broncos   def.   Titans Indestructible 13 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 21     Cougars Hornets   def. by   KE Celts 25 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition