AUB/2

Venue Address
Auburn High School
Burgess Street
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
F3 59
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
02/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 30     Heeyagarn   def.   Riots Old Boys 22 
02/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 30     Whipped Creams   def. by   Joeys Rat Pack 48 
02/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 34     What's a Travel?   def.   Timmy and the Trumpets 15 
02/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 41     Drip Season   def.   CPU 29 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 27     Riots Old Boys   def. by   What's a Travel? 60 
09/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 41     Sharp Shooters   def.   Jacks 18 
09/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 36     The Sellouts   def.   Heeyagarn 24 
09/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 30     SoyBoys   def. by   The Parallel Mules 36 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 26     IC Rockets   def.   KE Crocs
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 38     Breakers Nets   def.   Cougars Giants
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 35     Richmond Riots Huckerby   def.   Shooters Rathmines
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 31     Titans Avalanche   def.   Breakers Battle 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 14     Titans Terminators   def. by   Cougars Wizards 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 48     Breakers Energy   def.   U16G Maccabi Mercury 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 21     Titans Meteors   def. by   KE Cavaliers 39 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 4     Atoms Frenchies   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 44 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 28     Titans Lazers   def. by   Richmond Riots Vaucluse 39 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 23     The Greek Freaks   def.   Purple Stuff 13 
16/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 31     What's a Travel?   def.   Sharp Shooters 23 
16/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 32     Jacks   def. by   Riots Old Boys 37 
16/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 24     The Parallel Mules   def. by   Phoenix Daughters 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 41     SCBC Warriors   def.   Breakers Kings
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     Titans Pumas   def.   KE Rockettes
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) Breakers Hearts   def. by   Titans Flight 32 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 13     Atoms Jets   def. by   KE Rockets 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 15     Titans Ignite   def.   Cougars Fire 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 32     Falcons Wizards   def.   Cougars 76ers 17 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 24     Cougars Blaze   def.   Titans Tremors 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 12     Atoms Gogetters   def. by   SCBC Dynamite Sparks 19 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 25     KE Dragons   def. by   Titans Broncos 46 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 27     Breakers Energy   def.   U16G Maccabi Liberty 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 16     Titans Fly   def.   Richmond Riots Goodwood
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 32     SCBC Rattlers   def.   Cougars Lakers 30 
21/10/19 (Mon) 21:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 26     LeBroms   def.   Not fussed 22 
21/10/19 (Mon) 22:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) Just Play Buffaloes   def. by   The Zeroes 20 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 28     Riots Old Boys   def.   CPU 12 
23/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 26     Joeys Rat Pack   def. by   The Sellouts 41 
23/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 28     Timmy and the Trumpets   def. by   The Greek Freaks 41 
23/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 39     Phoenix Daughters   def.   Whipped Creams 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 2     Breakers Slam   def. by   Falcons Flames 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) KE Sapphires   def. by   KE Magic 26 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 11     IC Rockets   def.   Richmond Riots Electric
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 2     Titans Mustangs   def. by   Titans Blitz 31 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 14     Titans Bolts   def. by   Breakers Fireballs 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 21     Titans Rattlers   def. by   Titans Giants 57 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 34     SCBC Dynamite Sparks   def.   KE Sparklers
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 22     Titans Atomic   def. by   IC Renegades 34 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 23     SA Power   def. by   Shooters Raptors 46 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 27     Titans Predators   def. by   Atoms Magic 50 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 31     Richmond Riots Portland   def. by   Cougars Bouncers 41 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 34     Cougars Knicks   def. by   Breakers Rampage 36 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 32     The Greek Freaks   def.   CPU 21 
30/10/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 31     Big Fellas   def. by   Drip Season 36 
30/10/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 35     Heeyagarn   def.   Jacks 28 
30/10/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 33     Phoenix Daughters   def.   SoyBoys 26 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 40     Timmy and the Trumpets   def.   Purple Stuff 29 
06/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 14     Joeys Rat Pack   def. by   Big Fellas 40 
06/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 34     CPU   def. by   Heeyagarn 64 
06/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 23     Sharp Shooters   def. by   What's a Travel? 43 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 4     Richmond Riots Victoria   def. by   SCBC Dreamers 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 6     SCBC Fire   def.   Shooters Sharks
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 2     KE Jaguars   def. by   KE Smashers 37 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 12     Falcons Mavericks   def. by   Breakers Nets 24 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 19     KE Diamonds   def.   Breakers Storm 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 23     KE Shooting Hearts   def.   Breakers Joeys 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 26     Richmond Riots Fear   def.   Titans Bulls 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 20     KE Jets   def. by   Titans Bandits 37 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 40     KE Crushers   def.   SA Trailblazers 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 6     U16G Maccabi Fever   def. by   Titans Swift 40 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 22     Breakers Mercury   vs   Atoms Frenchies 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 31     Atoms Mavericks   def. by   Breakers Rockets 45 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 32     Purple Stuff   def. by   Heeyagarn 41 
13/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 29     What's a Travel?   def.   Drip Season 18 
13/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D) 26     Timmy and the Trumpets   def. by   The Greek Freaks 36 
13/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C) 27     The Sellouts   def. by   SoyBoys 34 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 4     Shooters Spirit   def. by   SCBC Rebel Rubies 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) Breakers Sparkle   vs   Breakers Mermaids
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 23     KE Ninjas   def.   Titans Velocity 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) 2     KE Jaguars   def. by   Titans Blaze 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 24     Richmond Riots Yorkshire   def.   Breakers Bucks
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 27     Cougars Blaze   def.   Breakers Brumbies
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 25     Titans Sprint   def.   Titans Bandits 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 15     Breakers Crush   def. by   Blue Jays 24 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 12     Titans Sweats   def. by   KE Dragons 37 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 34     Richmond Riots Mary   def.   Titans Sapphires 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 37     Breakers Blades   def.   Cougars Taipans 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 29     Atoms Mavericks   def. by   Shooters Rebels 49 
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   The Greek Freaks   vs   Heeyagarn  
20/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   The Parallel Mules   vs   Whipped Creams  
20/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Riots Old Boys   vs   Purple Stuff  
20/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   SoyBoys   vs   Big Fellas  
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Shooters Spirit   vs   Breakers Glitter  
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Force   vs   IC Thunder  
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   KE Mavericks   vs   Titans Crushers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   SCBC Ninja's   vs   KE Smashers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1)   Breakers Panthers   vs   Titans Scotchies  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Atoms Gogetters   vs   Richmond Riots Cremorne  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   SA Kings   vs   Breakers Rebels  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Richmond Riots Botherambo   vs   Atoms Destroyers  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Titans Stars   vs   KE Devils  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   KE Cavaliers   vs   Titans Fly  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   SCBC Rattlers   vs   Titans Bangerz  
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Riots Old Boys   vs   The Greek Freaks  
27/11/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   What's a Travel?   vs   Joeys Rat Pack  
27/11/19 (Wed) 20:30 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Jacks   vs   Heeyagarn  
27/11/19 (Wed) 21:15 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Big Fellas   vs   Sharp Shooters  
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Hustle   vs   Titans Sharks  
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Richmond Riots Victoria   vs   KE Rockettes  
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Breakers Thunder   vs   KE Ninjas  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   KE Lightning   vs   Cougars 36ers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D)   SCBC Sparks   vs   Titans Dragons  
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   KE Hearts   vs   Titans Tadpoles  
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   SCBC Diamond Flames   vs   SA Wolves  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2)   Titans Turbo   vs   IC Falcon Stars  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Cougars Lightning   vs   SCBC Anacondas  
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Titans Sweats   vs   Titans Tornadoes  
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B)   Breakers Impact   vs   Shooters Fulham  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Jacks   vs   Riots Old Boys  
04/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   The Parallel Mules   vs   Phoenix Daughters  
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res)   Titans Gold   vs   Titans Venom  
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Titans Kings   vs   Shooters Warriors  
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Shooters Vipers   vs   KE Mavericks  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   KE Diamonds   vs   Titans Wildcats  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Titans Pythons   vs   Richmond Riots Sheedy  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   KE Thunder   vs   Titans Ignite  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Richmond Riots Cremorne   vs   Nightmares Strikers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   SCBC Dragons   vs   Titans Wolves  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1)   Richmond Riots Huckerby   vs   Titans Gems  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   KE Ravens   vs   Titans Blast  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   Titans Sapphires   vs   SA Dream  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Breakers Scorpions   vs   IC Dragons  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   SCBC Diamond Hoops   vs   Breakers Flare  
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D)   Breakers Fury   vs   Richmond Riots Gleadell  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   CPU   vs   Jacks  
11/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Big Fellas   vs   What's a Travel?  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:00 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men D)   Timmy and the Trumpets   vs   CPU  
18/12/19 (Wed) 19:45 (S19/20 - Wednesday Men C)   Big Fellas   vs   Whipped Creams  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition