KEW/2

Venue Address
Kew High School
1393 Burke Road
Kew East
Map Reference
K3 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 30     Deepdene Dads   def. by   Spunky boyz 51 
03/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 31     Blazers   def.   The Morts 11 
03/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 71     Shooting Blanks   def.   Hawthorn Heat 40 
03/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 35     Snow White & The Seven Dwarves   def.   808s & Fastbreaks 28 
10/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 29     Spunky boyz   def.   Shooters 19 
10/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 27     GBA   def. by   Better Call Gasol 35 
10/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 33     Barnyard Bandits   def.   Vic Fan Club BC 22 
10/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 25     Ankle Rollers   def. by   Cavemen Basketball 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Blazers   def.   Titans Scorpions  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A)   Titans Jets   def. by   Titans Fireworks  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A)   Titans Kings   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Titans Lions   def.   Breakers Spirit  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   KE Rockets   def. by   Breakers Bulls  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Richmond Riots Chestnut   def. by   Cougars Jazz  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   IC Phoenix   def.   Breakers Mystics  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Breakers Flames   def. by   U14G Maccabi Warriors  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   SCBC Pistons   def.   Titans Predators  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Shooters Lynx   def. by   KE Devils  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Richmond Riots Durham   def.   Atoms Trailblazers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Falcons Fireballs   def.   Nightmares Newman  
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Richmond Riots Gleadell   vs   Breakers Fury  
13/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   The Kohbras   def.   Atoms Blue  
13/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   SCBC King Browns   def.   Cardinals  
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Nightmares Rants   def. by   SA Flames  
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls C)   IC Angels   def. by   Titans Redbacks  
13/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 21     Atoms Uncouth   def. by   Sunday Funday 25 
13/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 38     Chicken McBuckets   def.   The Allsorts 30 
17/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 15     Shooters   def. by   The Ballbreakers 20 
17/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 20     BIT Bulls   def. by   Blazers 41 
17/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 28     The Milky Ways   def.   Bag of Spuds 23 
17/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 33     808s & Fastbreaks   def.   Cavemen Basketball 31 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Sixers   def. by   Richmond Riots King  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Titans Sharks   def.   SA Dragons  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1)   Titans Jazz   def.   KE Superstars  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Breakers Nets   def.   Nightmares Lakers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   KE Sparklers   def.   U14G Maccabi Dream  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Nightmares Somers   def. by   Titans Fresh U14  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2)   Titans Attackers   vs   SCBC Diamonds Forever  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Shooters Raptors   def.   Breakers Wildcats  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   U16G Maccabi Fever   def. by   Breakers Smooth  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Titans Diamondbacks   def. by   KE Devils  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Titans Taipans   def.   IC Joeys  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Shooters Ic3y   vs   Atoms 76ers  
20/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   Jeremy   def. by   Falcons Warriors  
20/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   IC Boomers   def.   Titans INC.  
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   IC Comaries   def. by   Titans Lebron  
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls C)   Cougars Slingers   def.   IC Angels  
20/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 14     Balwyn Grizzlies   def. by   The Allsorts 30 
20/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 31     Far K's   def. by   Kawhi so serious? 46 
24/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 24     Just Play Rams   def.   The Morts
24/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 28     Kenny Rogers Roasters   def. by   Spunky boyz 32 
24/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 34     LeBrontourage   def.   Bag of Spuds 31 
24/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 25     Liberty City Penetrators   def. by   Ankle Rollers 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A)   Richmond Riots Rose   def.   Titans Jets  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Breakers Mermaids   def. by   Shooters Spirit  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A)   Shooters Wildcats   def. by   Titans Gold  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3)   Titans Victory   def.   Richmond Riots Brooks  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Fresh U14   def. by   Titans Bandits  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1)   Richmond Riots Duke   def.   KE Sharp Shooters  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Nightmares Honey Bees   def. by   Falcons Pacers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C)   Titans Smash   vs   Cougars Clippers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3)   Cougars Spurs   def.   Cougars Rockets  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Shooters Thunder   def.   Falcons Kwames  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Titans TCC   def.   Breakers Broncos  
27/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   SCBC King Browns   def.   Nuggets  
27/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   Spartans   def.   Jeremy  
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Breakers Lightning   def. by   Titans Phoenix  
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C)   SCBC Boas   def. by   Richmond Riots Coppin  
27/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 24     The WaterMalones   def. by   Atoms Uncouth 49 
27/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 32     Kawhi so serious?   def. by   Chicken McBuckets 34 
31/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 29     Deepdene Dads   def. by   Wanderers 35 
31/10/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 27     Thursday Night Lights   def. by   Spunky boyz 30 
31/10/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 52     Vic Fan Club BC   def.   Hawthorn Heat 25 
31/10/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 43     Sandi Ducks   def.   Fun Guys 28 
31/10/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 25     The Flares   def. by   LeBrontourage 52 
07/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2) 52     The Ballbreakers   def.   Seahawks 13 
07/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1) 50     Kenny Rogers Roasters   def.   The GTs 37 
07/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 20     Vic Fan Club BC   def.   The Milky Ways 18 
07/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1) 19     OTGA   def. by   Richmond Riots Bendigo 57 
07/11/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2) 22     The Flares   def. by   Liberty City Penetrators 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Titans Scorpions   def. by   Breakers Hoopsters  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   IC Thunder   def.   Breakers Force  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Burgess   def. by   KE Crocs  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds   def.   Titans Thunderbirds  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Breakers Sweet   def.   Richmond Riots Kelso  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Breakers Charms   def.   Breakers Spirit  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Rampage   def. by   Titans Sting  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Extreme   def.   Breakers Tigers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   U16G Maccabi Warriors   def. by   Cougars Sparks  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   Atoms Skittles   def.   Breakers Energy  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   U18G Maccabi Warriors   def.   SA Bluebells  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   Titans Avengers   def.   IC Commandos  
10/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   SCBC King Browns   def. by   Titans Trojans  
10/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   The Kohbras   def. by   Nuggets  
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls A)   Breakers Lightning   def. by   SA Flames  
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls C)   KE Eagles   def. by   SCBC Diamond Stars  
10/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 29     Phat   def.   The WaterMalones 22 
10/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A) 29     Sunday Funday   def. by   Kawhi so serious? 44 
14/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Flying Schnitzels   vs   The Ballbreakers  
14/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1)   Blazers   vs   Spunky boyz  
14/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   The Milky Ways   vs   Snow White & The Seven Dwarves  
14/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Shooting Blanks   vs   Cavemen Basketball  
14/11/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Vic Fan Club BC   vs   Bag of Spuds  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Blazers   vs   IC Thunder  
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Breakers Celtics   vs   Titans Strikers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   KE Rockets   vs   SCBC MVPs  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Atoms Jets   vs   Shooters Victory  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Terminators   vs   Breakers Clippers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   Falcons Pacers   vs   Nightmares Honey Bees  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Titans Bears   vs   Breakers Battle  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Shooters Magic   vs   Titans TNT  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   Titans Eagles   vs   Titans Spirit  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Titans Spurs   vs   Titans Swagger  
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C)   Backstreet Ballers   vs   SCBC Diamond Hoops  
17/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   The Kohbras   vs   Nuggets  
17/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys A)   SCBC King Browns   vs   Falcons Warriors  
17/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B)   Girth BC   vs   Cougars Supersonics  
17/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls C)   Breakers Groove   vs   IC Shots  
17/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The Allsorts   vs   Phat  
17/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Kawhi so serious?   vs   Atoms Uncouth  
21/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   The Morts   vs   Shooters  
21/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1)   The GTs   vs   BIT Bulls  
21/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Extended Heads   vs   Vic Fan Club BC  
21/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Fun Guys   vs   OTGA  
21/11/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Bag of Spuds   vs   LeBrontourage  
24/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The WaterMalones   vs   Sunday Funday  
24/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Kawhi so serious?   vs   The Allsorts  
28/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Wanderers   vs   Just Play Rams  
28/11/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1)   BIT Bulls   vs   Thursday Night Lights  
28/11/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Liberty City Penetrators   vs   Wombats  
28/11/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   808s & Fastbreaks   vs   Shooting Blanks  
28/11/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   LeBrontourage   vs   Extended Heads  
01/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Far K's   vs   Chicken McBuckets  
01/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The WaterMalones   vs   Kawhi so serious?  
05/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   Seahawks   vs   Better Call Gasol  
05/12/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1)   Blazers   vs   BIT Bulls  
05/12/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Liberty City Penetrators   vs   LeBrontourage  
05/12/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Ankle Rollers   vs   Cavemen Basketball  
05/12/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   The Milky Ways   vs   Hawthorn Heat  
08/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Phat   vs   Kawhi so serious?  
08/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Far K's   vs   The WaterMalones  
12/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D2)   The Morts   vs   Black Labs  
12/12/19 (Thu) 19:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men D1)   Spunky boyz   vs   Kenny Rogers Roasters  
12/12/19 (Thu) 20:15 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   Snow White & The Seven Dwarves   vs   Extended Heads  
12/12/19 (Thu) 21:00 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C1)   Ankle Rollers   vs   Sandi Ducks  
12/12/19 (Thu) 21:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men C2)   The Milky Ways   vs   Vic Fan Club BC  
15/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Atoms Uncouth   vs   Phat  
15/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The WaterMalones   vs   The Allsorts  
22/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Atoms Uncouth   vs   The WaterMalones  
22/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Chicken McBuckets   vs   Kawhi so serious?  
29/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The WaterMalones   vs   Phat  
29/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Kawhi so serious?   vs   Sunday Funday  
05/01/20 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Phat   vs   The Allsorts  
05/01/20 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Atoms Uncouth   vs   Kawhi so serious?  
12/01/20 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Sunday Funday   vs   The WaterMalones  
12/01/20 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   The Allsorts   vs   Kawhi so serious?  
19/01/20 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Chicken McBuckets   vs   Far K's  
19/01/20 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed A)   Kawhi so serious?   vs   The WaterMalones  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
25.6
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Nelson Kirksey Pirates 21.67 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 19.25 5 David Schaffert Rosewood 18.8
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition