MLC/1

Venue Address
Methodist Ladies College
207 Barkers Road
Kew
Map Reference
E8 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 22     Blue Crew   def.   Allstars 17 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 12     Kool Mints   def. by   Ball Breakers 14 
01/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 34     Atoms Dynamite   def.   Hoops I did it again 12 
01/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 25     Atoms Ice   def.   Cobras 18 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 15     Blue Crew   vs   The Spuds 15 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 18     Pink Panthers   def. by   CPS Stars 20 
08/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 20     Pink Ladies   def. by   Super Base 28 
08/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 19     Hustlin' Honeys   def. by   Hot Shots 32 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C (Grading)) 2     Titans Suns   def. by   SA Spurs 10 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B (Grading)) 7     SCBC Rebel Rubies   def.   Breakers Sparkle
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1 (Grading)) Titans Mustangs   def. by   Cougars Warriors 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2 (Grading)) 24     Titans Blaze   def.   Breakers Express
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3 (Grading)) 41     Richmond Riots Shamrock   def.   Atoms Jets
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2 (Grading)) 21     Breakers Joeys   def.   U14G Maccabi Dream
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3 (Grading)) 15     Nightmares Strikers   def. by   KE Shooting Hearts 17 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2 (Grading)) 29     KE Blazers   def. by   Titans Ballistic 32 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3 (Grading)) 26     Shooters Boomers   def. by   Titans Jaguars 52 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2 (Grading)) 22     Titans Cannons   def. by   Cougars Hawks 38 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1 (Grading)) 6     Breakers Smooth   def.   KE Tigers
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C (Grading)) 38     Shooters Rebels   vs   Titans Bangerz 38 
13/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 20     Titans Trojans   def.   Girth BC
13/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 31     Cougars Supersonics   def. by   Breakers Warriors 46 
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 26     Falcons Millennium   def. by   IC Dead People 27 
13/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C (Grading)) 39     SCBC Boas   def.   Titans Fever 27 
13/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 18     Wookies   def.   Atoms Test Eagles 15 
13/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 15     The Flamingos   def. by   The WaterMalones 25 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 16     OGs   def. by   Allstars 20 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 18     Hoops I did it again   def.   Pink Ladies 15 
15/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 12     Super Base   def. by   CPS Stars 17 
15/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 22     lacrosse   def. by   Hustlin' Honeys 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B (Grading)) 17     Titans Velocity   def. by   Richmond Riots Eureka 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A (Grading)) 24     Titans Flyers   def.   KE Shooting Stars 12 
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A (Grading)) 4     Titans Power   def. by   Breakers Blitz 19 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 18     Titans Raptors   def. by   Breakers Hurricanes 43 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 16     Titans Braves   def.   Titans Phantoms 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2 (Grading)) Falcons Smashers   def. by   KE Firecrackers 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 29     Titans Raiders   def.   Titans Bulldogs 26 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 17     Titans Lightening   def. by   Cougars Bullets 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 27     SA Wizards   def.   Richmond Riots Firebell 26 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 25     Titans Rapid   def. by   Breakers Mustangs 69 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 18     Titans Pacers   def. by   Titans Pistons 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A (Grading)) 55     Titans Burn   def.   SCBC Venom 47 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A (Grading)) 32     IC Commandos   def. by   SCBC Black Mambas 40 
20/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 27     Girth BC   def. by   Breakers Warriors 38 
20/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 35     Titans Trojans   def.   IC Dead People 29 
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 24     Cougars Supersonics   def.   Falcons Rockets 23 
20/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C (Grading)) 35     KE Pluggers   def. by   Breakers Raptors 39 
20/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 23     Atoms Test Eagles   def. by   The Big Flex 40 
20/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 13     The Mamas and the Ramrods   def. by   The Flamingos 25 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 16     Candies   def. by   OGs 28 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 20     CPS Stars   def. by   Pink Ladies 21 
22/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 34     Super Base   def. by   Cobras 47 
22/10/19 (Tue) 21:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 14     Space Cadets   def. by   lacrosse 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2 (Grading)) 6     Titans 76ers   def.   SCBC Fire
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 2     Titans Jazz   def. by   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 4     Richmond Riots Kelso   def. by   Cougars Stars 25 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2 (Grading)) 20     KE Smashers   def.   SA Dynamite 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A (Grading)) 29     Breakers Tigers   def.   Titans Rampage 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A (Grading)) 15     Titans Lakers   def.   Titans Sting 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A (Grading)) 18     Titans Extreme   def.   Titans Hoopers 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A (Grading)) 29     U16G Maccabi Warriors   def.   Titans Sapphires 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A (Grading)) 18     Breakers Firebirds   def. by   Titans Huskies 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A (Grading)) 53     SA Bluebells   def.   Richmond Riots Lennox 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A (Grading)) 20     U18G Maccabi Warriors   def.   Shooters Fulham 13 
27/10/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls C (Grading)) 11     IC Angels   def. by   SCBC Diamond Stars 39 
27/10/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 27     Cardinals   def. by   Nightmares Cooper 31 
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Girls B (Grading)) 47     Titans Redbacks   def.   Titans Thunder 33 
27/10/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 32     Cougars Boomers   def. by   Cougars Supersonics 46 
27/10/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 12     Balwyn Grizzlies   def. by   Atoms Test Eagles 28 
27/10/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 29     The Big Flex   def.   Just Play Fusion 22 
29/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 27     Hot Shots   def.   Allstars 22 
29/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 20     Candies   def.   The Spuds
29/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 21     OGs   def. by   Blue Crew 28 
29/10/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 15     lacrosse   def. by   Atoms Ice 30 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B (Grading)) 2     Cougars Sky   def. by   Breakers Opals 30 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B (Grading)) 6     Atoms Unicorns   def. by   Cougars Flights 11 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2 (Grading)) 30     Titans Mercury   def.   KE Superstars
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1 (Grading)) 17     Atoms All Stars 12   def. by   Breakers Fireballs 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3 (Grading)) 9     Titans Fire   def. by   Titans Vipers 46 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1 (Grading)) 39     Atoms Rockets B   def.   Breakers Wildcats 25 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3 (Grading)) 56     Titans Jaguars   def.   Titans Cannons 19 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 21     Breakers Nuggets   def. by   Titans Default 50 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1 (Grading)) 20     KE Cobras   def.   KE Warriors
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B (Grading)) 20     Nightmares Newman   def.   IC Joeys
10/11/19 (Sun) 14:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys C (Grading)) 20     Titans Grizzlies   def.   Richmond Riots Coppin 17 
10/11/19 (Sun) 15:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 38     Girth BC   def.   Cougars Boomers 28 
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:00 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 28     Falcons Rockets   def. by   Titans INC. 30 
10/11/19 (Sun) 16:45 (S19/20 - Sunday Youth Boys B (Grading)) 36     Nightmares Cooper   def.   Cougars Supersonics
10/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 24     The Mamas and the Ramrods   def.   Just Play Fusion 22 
10/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B) 26     The Flamingos   def. by   The Big Flex 31 
12/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 31     OGs   def.   Blue Crew 24 
12/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 21     Candies   def. by   Allstars 25 
12/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A) 26     Hot Shots   def.   The Spuds 20 
12/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 22     Illusions   def. by   Cobras 30 
17/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Just Play Fusion   vs   The Flamingos  
17/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Big Flex   vs   Wookies  
19/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   The Spuds   vs   Candies  
19/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Blue Crew   vs   Hot Shots  
19/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Allstars   vs   OGs  
19/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Atoms Ice   vs   lacrosse  
24/11/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Atoms Test Eagles   vs   Just Play Fusion  
24/11/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Wookies   vs   The Mamas and the Ramrods  
26/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Candies   vs   Hot Shots  
26/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   The Spuds   vs   OGs  
26/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Allstars   vs   Blue Crew  
26/11/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Space Cadets   vs   Hustlin' Honeys  
01/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Atoms Test Eagles   vs   Wookies  
01/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Big Flex   vs   Balwyn Grizzlies  
03/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Allstars   vs   The Spuds  
03/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   OGs   vs   Hot Shots  
03/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Blue Crew   vs   Candies  
03/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Atoms Dynamite   vs   Hustlin' Honeys  
08/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Mamas and the Ramrods   vs   The Big Flex  
08/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   The Flamingos   vs   Atoms Test Eagles  
10/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   The Spuds   vs   Blue Crew  
10/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Hot Shots   vs   Allstars  
10/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Candies   vs   OGs  
10/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Space Cadets   vs   Illusions  
15/12/19 (Sun) 17:30 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Balwyn Grizzlies   vs   The Mamas and the Ramrods  
15/12/19 (Sun) 18:15 (S19/20 - Sunday Mixed B)   Just Play Fusion   vs   Wookies  
17/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   OGs   vs   Blue Crew  
17/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Candies   vs   Allstars  
17/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women A)   Hot Shots   vs   The Spuds  
17/12/19 (Tue) 21:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Cobras   vs   lacrosse  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition