BLK/2

Venue Address
Bialik College
407 Tooronga Road
Hawthorn East
Map Reference
F4 59
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     Shooters Electric   def.   Atoms All Stars 12
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 34     Richmond Riots Jago   def.   Breakers Bucks 15 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 26     Titans Nets   def.   Cougars Trail Blazers 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 33     KE Sharp Shooters   def.   Titans Rattlers
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2) 2     KE Pandas   def. by   Titans Element 38 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 11     Richmond Riots Fear   def. by   Cougars Blaze 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 19     Titans Stars   def.   Cougars Opals
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 9     Cougars Rockets   def. by   IC Dragons 39 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 47     Shooters Storm   def.   Shooters Ic3y 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 29     Cougars Taipans   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 28     Titans Devils   def.   Richmond Riots Brooks
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1) Titans Mustangs   def. by   Breakers Scorchers 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 15     Cougars Jazz   def.   Breakers Flames
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 33     Titans Fireballs   def.   Titans Atomic
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 10     Titans Flames   def.   Blue Jays
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 60     IC Phoenix   def.   Richmond Riots Chestnut
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 21     Atoms Skittles   def.   Cougars Nets 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 10     Breakers Nitro   def. by   Breakers Cobras 24 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 35     Shooters LAC   def.   Titans Predators 16 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 44     KE Cobras   def.   Cougars United 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 4     Breakers Wizards   def. by   Breakers Bullets 20 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 18     Cougars Unicorns   def. by   Richmond Riots Salisbury 22 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 4     Shooters Vauxhall   def. by   Atoms Fury 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 20     SA Wolves   def.   Titans Magic 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 21     KE Angels   def.   Cougars Mystics 11 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 25     SA Dream   def.   Breakers Smooth 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 18     Breakers Energy   def. by   Cougars Nets 20 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 41     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Richmond Riots Goodwood 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 23     Richmond Riots Gleadell   def. by   Atoms Tigers 24 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 21     Cougars Hurricanes   def.   Titans Mustangs
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 14     Richmond Riots Botherambo   def. by   Cougars Wizards 23 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 9     Cougars Blaze   vs   Titans Rangers
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 34     Titans Spurs   def. by   SCBC Pistons 46 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 15     IC 109ers   def. by   Titans Mullets 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 10     Titans Tornadoes   def. by   KE Dragons 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 20     Richmond Riots Leeds   def. by   Atoms Globetrotters 60 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 8     SCBC Cobras   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 37 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 9     Titans Trailblazers   def. by   Breakers Bulls 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 10     Breakers Raiders   def. by   Richmond Riots Fear 30 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 40     Titans Go   def.   Titans Giants 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 18     Titans Knicks   def. by   Richmond Riots Duke 38 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 17     SCBC Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Nets 27 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 20     Breakers Steelers   def.   Richmond Riots Deakin 18 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 42     Nightmares Newman   def.   Shooters Storm 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 31     Richmond Riots Barkly   def.   Richmond Riots Clifton 29 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 10     Breakers Scorchers   def. by   Titans Demons 29 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 21     Titans Galaxy   def.   Titans Cobras
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 40     SA Power   def.   Titans Giants 25 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 16     Breakers Rush   def.   Titans Belles 13 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 8     U14G Maccabi Dream   def. by   Blue Jays 18 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 34     Titans Aces   def.   Breakers Cobras 20 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 29     Cougars Hawks   def. by   Titans Rocketblasters 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 17     Falcons Thunder   def. by   IC Wildcats 18 
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 44     Titans Royales   def.   Titans Indestructible 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 20     KE Heat   def. by   Titans Demons 22 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 24     Titans Trailblazers   def.   Titans Mustangs 10 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 38     KE Blazers   def.   KE Meteors 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 37     Richmond Riots Huckerby   def.   SCBC Dynamite Sparks 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 39     Titans Jaguars   def.   Cougars Dragons 25 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 12     Breakers Energy   def. by   Cougars Nets 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) SCBC Diamond Hoops   def. by   Falcons Thunder 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 26     Cougars United   def. by   Titans Blizzard 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 21     Titans Lazers   def. by   Richmond Riots Vaucluse 30 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D1)   Titans Blaze   vs   Cougars Thunder  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Breakers Bucks   vs   Falcons Mavericks  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Atoms Jets   vs   KE Rockets  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   Titans Vipers   vs   Shooters Grandview  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Spiders   vs   Breakers Suns  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   KE Jets   vs   Titans Go  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3)   Breakers Venom   vs   Cougars Hawks  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   IC 109ers   vs   Titans Spurs  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Breakers Cobras   vs   Richmond Riots Deakin  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Breakers Rockets   vs   SA Thunder  
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Breakers Blades   vs   Titans Indestructible  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition