VEN

Venue Address
Veneto Club
191 Bulleen Road
Bulleen
Map Reference
D9 32
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 39     Richmond Riots Eureka   def.   Cougars Captains
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 4     Breakers Hearts   def. by   Titans Unicorns 17 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Titans 76ers   def. by   Cougars Cavaliers 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) Falcons Smashers   def. by   Titans Wildcats 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 22     Shooters Diamonds   def. by   SA Stars 30 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 33     Breakers Hustle   vs   Titans Inferno 33 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 18     Titans Turbo   def. by   Titans Lynx 26 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 21     Breakers Steelers   def. by   Breakers Cobras 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 33     Titans Eagles   def.   Titans Smash 11 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 22     IC Rockets   def.   Breakers Flight
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) Titans 76ers   def. by   Titans Cavaliers 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 39     Breakers Boomers   def.   Titans Demons
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 42     Titans Warriors   def.   Cougars Hurricanes 15 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 13     Titans Lynx   def. by   IC Legends 15 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 12     Titans Terminators   def. by   Titans Sprint 36 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 2     Breakers Sapphires   def. by   U14G Maccabi Warriors 25 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 22     Cougars Clippers   def. by   Titans Spirit 25 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 35     Titans Mullets   def. by   Breakers Jets 38 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 18     Titans Sweats   def. by   Titans Aces 40 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 3     Breakers Opals   def. by   Atoms Unicorns 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 8     Titans Skyforce   def.   Richmond Riots McKenzie
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 9     Cougars Hurricanes   def. by   Titans Bombers 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 15     Cougars Trail Blazers   def. by   Atoms Sharks 19 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 11     KE Rockets   def. by   Titans Strikers 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 17     Breakers Gold   def.   SCBC Diamond Flames 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1) 32     Shooters Hillside   def.   SCBC Rockets 26 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 26     KE Cavaliers   def. by   Titans Fly 35 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls C) 18     U16G Maccabi Liberty   def. by   Titans Chargers 26 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B) 26     Backstreet Ballers   def. by   Titans Lazers 44 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 15     KE Opals   def. by   Breakers Fury 35 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 15     Breakers Diamonds   def.   Titans Skyforce
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     Falcons Flames   def.   IC Rockets
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 22     KE Heat   def.   Titans Victory 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 37     Cougars Fire   def.   SCBC Ninja's 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 54     Shooters Raptors   def.   Titans Rattlers 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 17     Titans Giants   def. by   Breakers Boom 36 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 8     Breakers Spirits   def. by   SA Wolves 42 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 21     Shooters Lynx   def.   Titans Stars 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 22     Cougars Nets   def. by   Titans Eagles 46 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 20     Breakers Smooth   def. by   Richmond Riots Mary 42 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 31     Atoms Tigers   def.   KE Opals 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 7     KE Sizzlers   vs   Titans Unicorns
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 20     SA Rockets   def.   Breakers Scorchers 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 6     Atoms All Stars 12   def. by   Cougars Trail Blazers 42 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 15     Cougars Fire   def. by   KE Thunder 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 49     Shooters Score   def.   Cougars Nuggets
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 21     Titans Bulls   def. by   KE Catapults 34 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 43     Breakers Boom   def.   Cougars Wizards 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 34     Cougars Lightning   def.   Richmond Riots Tanner 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 23     Nightmares Campitelli   def.   SCBC Anacondas 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 20     KE Rangers   def. by   Titans Jaguars 27 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 43     Richmond Riots Leeds   def.   Titans Indestructible 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 10     SCBC Warriors   def. by   Breakers Pacers 15 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B1) 11     KE Firecrackers   def. by   Titans Mercury 16 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 22     SCBC Cobras   def.   Titans Bolts
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 4     Richmond Riots Salisbury   def. by   Titans Rebels 34 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 23     Richmond Riots Kingston   def. by   Breakers Clippers 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 25     Breakers Hustle   def. by   Titans Vipers 45 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D2) 58     Falcons Wizards   def.   Shooters Vauxhall
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 22     Atoms Neutrinos   def. by   Titans Jaguars 29 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 19     Atoms Magic   def. by   Shooters LAC 29 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 51     SA Thunder   def.   Richmond Riots Clifton 37 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D2) 11     Shooters Sharks   def.   Cougars Lightning
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 20     Shooters Electric   def.   Breakers Boomers 14 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 21     Titans Devils   def.   Breakers Bucks 12 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 25     Cougars Bucks   def.   Cougars Giants
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 7     Titans Attackers   def. by   U14G Maccabi Warriors 18 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 26     Atoms Fury   def. by   Breakers Ballistic 47 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 38     Breakers Battle   def.   Breakers Suns 34 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 19     Cougars Spurs   def.   Titans Fly
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 18     Atoms Bullets   def. by   Titans Broncos 51 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 13     KE Warriors   def. by   Shooters Thunder 22 
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 6     Cougars Sky   def. by   Titans Leopards 28 
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 16     KE Giants   def.   KE Ninjas 12 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 27     Titans Legends   def.   Titans Force 25 
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 22     Richmond Riots Amsterdam   def. by   Cougars Allstars 52 
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 21     Cougars 76ers   def.   Cougars Blaze 11 
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 19     Cougars Wizards   def. by   SA Power 44 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 37     Titans Bandits   def.   Cougars Raptors 35 
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 54     KE Blazers   def.   KE Stars 14 
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B3) 42     Shooters Boomers   def.   Titans Rocketblasters 24 
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 19     Titans Spirit   def.   U16G Maccabi Fever
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls D) 7     Shooters Station   def. by   Atoms Tigers 35 
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 49     Titans Royales   def.   Richmond Riots Leeds 18 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.33
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
4 Pirates 2.33
5 Varpas 2.14
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 Sand1 1.57
9 The Ducks 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 Thomas Burns Valhalla 20 3 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition