MGC/2

Venue Address
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevard
Richmond
Map Reference
J10 44
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 16     Titans Hot Shots   def.   SA Warriors 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 12     Richmond Riots King   def.   Breakers Heat
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 7     Cougars Sky   def. by   Richmond Riots Victoria 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 12     Titans Force   def. by   Titans Legends 24 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 8     Titans Galaxy   def. by   KE Diamonds 10 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 12     Titans Ignite   def. by   Cougars Allstars 40 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 26     SCBC Dynamite Sparks   def.   Richmond Riots Buckingham 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 18     Titans Magic   def. by   Breakers Gold 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 15     Titans Sting   def. by   Titans Superstars 28 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 50     Titans Darcy   def.   SA Dream 17 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 25     Titans Dream   def.   U16G Maccabi Warriors 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 35     SCBC Black Mambas   def.   KE Killer Bees 33 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 32     Titans Burn   def. by   SCBC Adders 68 
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 50     Richmond Riots Balmain   def.   Titans Ballers 25 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 17     IC Thunder   def.   Shooters Warriors 12 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 2     Breakers Sparkle   vs   SA Wildcats
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) KE Magic   def. by   Richmond Riots McKenzie
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 15     Titans Galaxy   def.   Titans Celtics 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 19     Titans Strikers   def. by   Breakers Bulls 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 4     Titans Bolts   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 24 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 14     Shooters Score   def. by   Breakers Strike 17 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 14     KE Stars   def. by   Breakers Spiders 35 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 15     KE Dynamos   def. by   Nightmares Honey Bees 20 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3) 31     KE Cavaliers   def.   Shooters Scorpions 30 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 39     KE Tigers   def.   Titans Hybrid 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 31     Falcons Kwames   def.   Nightmares Herm 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 40     Titans Blizzard   def.   Titans Indestructible 22 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 8     Breakers Sixers   def. by   Titans Ravens 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 12     Titans Hustle   def.   SA Dragons 10 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) SA Spurs   def. by   Titans Sharks 13 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 13     Breakers Scorchers   def. by   Nightmares Warriors 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1) 49     Breakers Boomers   def.   Falcons Mavericks
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1) 18     KE Stars   def. by   SCBC Dragons 57 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 4     Titans Bruins   def. by   SA Mystics 34 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 44     Richmond Riots Erin   def.   Cougars Starzz 11 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 26     Titans Patriots   def.   Nightmares Campitelli 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 19     Cougars Grizzlies   def.   Richmond Riots Rooney 16 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 41     Richmond Riots Clifton   def.   Shooters Frosty 31 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 52     Breakers Wolves   def.   Cougars United 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 23     Cougars Mavericks   def.   Titans Tigers 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 19     Cougars Spirit   def.   Titans Unicorns
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 18     KE Shooting Stars   def.   KE Sizzlers
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 17     Atoms Bombs   def. by   KE Lightning Bolts 19 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 14     Titans Braves   def. by   Breakers Hurricanes 38 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 12     Titans Saints   def.   Cougars Fever 10 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 24     Titans Lightening   def. by   IC Cannons 53 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 28     Titans Superstars   def.   Titans Lakers 23 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 25     Breakers Enforcers   def. by   Titans Hornets 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 31     Titans Pistons   vs   SA Wizards 31 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 29     Titans Sparks   def. by   Titans Darcy 32 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 20     Titans Groove   vs   Richmond Riots Lennox
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 19     Titans Scorpions   def.   SA Dragons
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 19     SA Wildcats   def.   Richmond Riots Ellis 10 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 22     Titans Energy   def. by   Cougars Fever 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) Titans Cyclones   def. by   Cougars Stars 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 6     Falcons Smashers   def. by   KE Unicorns
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3) 37     Titans Inferno   def.   Cougars Raptors 16 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 20     Breakers Spiders   def. by   SA Kings 42 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 9     Cougars Liberty   def. by   Atoms Firebirds 27 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 18     Breakers Firebirds   def. by   Titans Sparks 25 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) Cougars Sparks   def. by   Titans Swift 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 28     IC Poles   def. by   Falcons Fireballs 36 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 46     SA Bluebells   def.   Nightmares Borden 19 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 16     Breakers Blazers   def. by   Shooters Warriors 30 
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 22     Titans Boom   def.   KE Crocs
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 12     IC Rockets   def.   Titans Fury
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 13     Nightmares Jackson   def.   Titans Glory 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 7     Breakers Charms   def.   Titans Celtics
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2) 9     Breakers Sapphires   def. by   Titans Flames 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2) 13     KE Sparklers   def. by   U14G Maccabi Warriors 19 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 41     Cougars Bouncers   def.   Titans Astros 37 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 21     Titans Spurs   def. by   SA Trailblazers 38 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 17     U16G Maccabi Dream   def. by   Titans Sapphires 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 34     Richmond Riots Barkly   def.   IC Joeys 23 
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 19     Falcons Kwames   def. by   Shooters Frosty 56 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls A / A res) 20     Nightmares Ninjas   def.   Titans Jets
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 8     Breakers Sparkle   def. by   SA Wildcats 14 
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 12     Titans Saints   def. by   Titans Energy 13 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C3) 22     Titans Victory   def.   Richmond Riots Brooks 13 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 15     Cougars Miracle   def.   Breakers Sugar
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B1) 24     Breakers Rush   def.   Cougars Firebirds 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D4) 11     Titans Comets   def. by   Atoms Comets 34 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1) 15     Richmond Riots Mary   vs   U16G Maccabi Dream 15 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 31     Titans Swift   def.   Titans Huskies 30 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 59     Titans Sparks   def.   Titans Dream 16 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C) 15     Backstreet Ballers   def. by   KE Flames 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 21     Atoms Stars   def. by   SA Bluebells 40 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition