XAV/2

Venue Address
Xavier College
135 Barkers Road
Kew
Map Reference
C8 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
30/09/19 (Mon) 19:00 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 42     Rimmers   def.   Porcelain Ball Hoggers 34 
30/09/19 (Mon) 19:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 28     LeBroms   def. by   Whale Riders 49 
30/09/19 (Mon) 20:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 26     Honey, I Shrunk the Kids   def. by   Compton Magic 44 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:00 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 12     Pink Panthers   def. by   Just Play Diamonds 26 
01/10/19 (Tue) 19:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 29     Pink Ladies   def.   Blues Sisters 19 
01/10/19 (Tue) 20:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 22     lacrosse   def. by   OGs 23 
07/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 32     Space Cowboys   def. by   Whale Riders 47 
07/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 20     The Zeroes   def. by   The Little Brickletts 24 
07/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 44     49ers   def.   Flagbys 35 
08/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 32     Just Play Diamonds   def.   Ball Breakers 12 
08/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women C) 8     scarecrows   def. by   Hoops I did it again 29 
08/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 26     Space Cadets   def.   Cobras 19 
14/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 21     Just Play Buffaloes   def. by   The Little Brickletts 43 
14/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 25     Equipo   def. by   Not fussed 57 
14/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 50     Atoms Apples   def.   The Phill Inns 38 
15/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 12     Blues Sisters   def. by   The Mad Chatters 17 
15/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 34     Peaches   def.   Wii Not Fit 22 
15/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 14     Just Play Diamonds   def. by   Space Cadets 35 
22/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 17     The Mad Chatters   def.   Ball Breakers 14 
22/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 21     Wii Not Fit   def. by   scarecrows 44 
22/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 21     Atoms Ice   def. by   Shooters 25 
28/10/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 11     Equipo   def. by   Icebergs 33 
28/10/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 57     Porcelain Ball Hoggers   def.   Just Play Buffaloes 27 
28/10/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 68     Atoms Generals   def.   49ers 22 
29/10/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 9     Peaches   def. by   The Mad Chatters 17 
29/10/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 32     scarecrows   def.   Pink Panthers 24 
29/10/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 20     Atoms Dynamite   def. by   Space Cadets 35 
11/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 26     The Zeroes   def.   Equipo 21 
11/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 44     Whale Riders   def.   LeBroms 33 
11/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 46     Atoms Apples   vs   Compton Magic 46 
12/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 23     scarecrows   def.   Ball Breakers 19 
12/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 17     The Mad Chatters   def.   Wii Not Fit 11 
12/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 30     Atoms Dynamite   def.   Shooters 24 
18/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 29     LeBroms   def.   The Zeroes 18 
18/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C) 39     Space Cowboys   def. by   Not fussed 50 
18/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A) 34     Pretty Young Thugs   def. by   Atoms Generals 60 
19/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 25     scarecrows   def.   Peaches 12 
19/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D) 28     Pink Panthers   def.   Blues Sisters 20 
19/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B) 20     Illusions   def. by   Hustlin' Honeys 34 
25/11/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Just Play Buffaloes   vs   Space Cowboys  
25/11/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   The Zeroes   vs   Porcelain Ball Hoggers  
25/11/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   The Phill Inns   vs   49ers  
26/11/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Peaches   vs   The Mad Chatters  
26/11/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Kool Mints   vs   Pink Panthers  
26/11/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Cobras   vs   Atoms Ice  
02/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Porcelain Ball Hoggers   vs   Icebergs  
02/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Space Cowboys   vs   Whale Riders  
02/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Flagbys   vs   49ers  
03/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Blues Sisters   vs   scarecrows  
03/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Peaches   vs   Ball Breakers  
03/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   lacrosse   vs   Illusions  
09/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Equipo   vs   Whale Riders  
09/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   The Zeroes   vs   Just Play Buffaloes  
09/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   The Phill Inns   vs   Atoms Apples  
10/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   The Mad Chatters   vs   Pink Panthers  
10/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Peaches   vs   Blues Sisters  
10/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Atoms Ice   vs   Hustlin' Honeys  
16/12/19 (Mon) 18:45 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   Just Play Buffaloes   vs   Not fussed  
16/12/19 (Mon) 19:30 (S19/20 - Monday Men C)   LeBroms   vs   Space Cowboys  
16/12/19 (Mon) 20:15 (S19/20 - Monday Men A)   Compton Magic   vs   Atoms Generals  
17/12/19 (Tue) 18:45 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Kool Mints   vs   Ball Breakers  
17/12/19 (Tue) 19:30 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women D)   Peaches   vs   Wii Not Fit  
17/12/19 (Tue) 20:15 (S19/20 - Tuesday Women B)   Space Cadets   vs   Atoms Dynamite  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition