CAGGS

Venue Address
Camberwell Girls Grammar School
2 Torrington Street
Canterbury
Map Reference
J9 45
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 6     Titans Hi-Tops   def. by   Cougars Mavericks 35 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A (Grading)) 14     Titans Power   def.   SA Fire
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A (Grading)) 20     Richmond Riots Bridge   def.   KE Shooting Stars
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 23     Titans Phantoms   vs   Titans Raptors 23 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 53     Breakers Hurricanes   def.   Atoms Bombs
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 15     SCBC Brilliant Diamonds   def.   Titans Saints
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 15     Titans Hornets   def. by   Titans Raiders 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 32     Titans Bulldogs   def.   Breakers Enforcers 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 20     Titans Pacers   def. by   SA Wizards 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 28     Titans Rapid   def.   Richmond Riots Firebell 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A (Grading)) 22     Titans Sapphires   def. by   Breakers Firebirds 25 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A (Grading)) 28     SCBC Venom   def.   IC Commandos 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1 (Grading)) 36     Cougars Strikers   def.   Shooters Sharks
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B (Grading)) 28     KE Sizzlers   def.   Richmond Riots Victoria
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1 (Grading)) 2     Richmond Riots Electric   def. by   Breakers Pacers 24 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1 (Grading) ) 8     SCBC Cobras   def. by   KE Lightning Bolts 43 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls D1 (Grading)) Titans Storm   def. by   KE Unicorns 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2 (Grading)) 4     Breakers Spirit   def. by   Cougars Unicorns
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D2 (Grading)) Nightmares Jackson   def. by   Titans Sparkle 36 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2 (Grading)) 11     Titans Fusion   def. by   KE Hearts 51 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1 (Grading)) 39     Richmond Riots Duke   def.   Shooters Hillside 28 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2 (Grading)) 6     Richmond Riots Deakin   def. by   Breakers Venom 68 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D (Grading)) 21     Atoms Frenchies   def.   Richmond Riots Willow 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B (Grading)) 44     Breakers Impact   def.   Richmond Riots Vaucluse 33 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls B (Grading)) 10     SCBC Diamond Hoops   def. by   Titans Lazers 39 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B (Grading)) 14     SCBC Dreamers   def.   Titans Pumas
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B (Grading)) 25     Titans Rockets   def.   Cougars Sky
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2 (Grading)) 16     Titans Force   def. by   SCBC Cobras 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1 (Grading) ) 23     SCBC Ninja's   def.   Shooters Electric 20 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2 (Grading)) 14     KE Firecrackers   def.   Titans Showtime
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1 (Grading)) 20     Breakers Panthers   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1 (Grading)) 34     Titans Mavericks   def.   Shooters Grandview 24 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D5 (Grading)) 16     Breakers Jazz   def. by   Atoms Comets 27 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2 (Grading)) 28     KE Crushers   def. by   Titans Mullets 36 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 46     Cougars Lightning   def.   Richmond Riots Tanner 15 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 11     Richmond Riots Durham   def. by   Shooters Wizards 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C (Grading)) 19     Atoms Mavericks   def. by   Titans Bangerz 45 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C (Grading)) 2     Titans Cubs   def. by   KE Mavericks 21 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B (Grading)) 7     Titans Velocity   def. by   Shooters Vipers 22 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C1 (Grading)) Titans Scotchies   def. by   Richmond Riots Jago 20 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2 (Grading)) 4     SCBC Cobras   def. by   KE Thunder 12 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2 (Grading)) 18     Cougars Bucks   def.   Breakers Wizards 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B2 (Grading)) 17     KE Sparklers   def.   SCBC Diamonds Forever 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1 (Grading)) 10     SCBC Diamond Flames   def. by   KE Angels 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1 (Grading)) 17     Shooters Grandview   def. by   Richmond Riots Duke 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2 (Grading)) 19     Titans TNT   def. by   Titans Broncos 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D3 (Grading)) 36     Shooters Scorpions   def.   Cougars Rockets 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls C (Grading)) 21     Shooters Station   def. by   Richmond Riots Gleadell 28 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B (Grading)) 26     Shooters Ic3y   def. by   Breakers Rampage 43 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition