MGC/1

Venue Address
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevard
Richmond
Map Reference
J10 44
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 11     Titans Tigers   def. by   Shooters Saints 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 14     Titans Swarm   def. by   Atoms Thunder 9 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 31     SCBC Flames   def.   KE Ninjas
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 16     Breakers Sweet   def.   Cougars Fever
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 23     Cougars Stars   def.   Titans Energy
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 4     Titans Thunderbirds   def. by   Titans Cyclones 62 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 20     Atoms Gogetters   def.   Falcons Freestylers
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 20     Titans Lakers   def. by   Titans Extreme 37 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 41     IC Cannons   def.   Cougars Bullets 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 14     Titans Spurs   def. by   Atoms Giants 26 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 16     Titans TNT   def.   Cougars Grizzlies 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 22     Richmond Riots Lennox   def. by   Shooters Fulham 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 20     Atoms Stars   def.   SA Bluebells
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 36     Shooters Thunder   def.   Atoms Globetrotters 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 4     Richmond Riots Ellis   def. by   Breakers Mermaids
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 14     Breakers Heat   def.   Titans Hustle
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 2     Titans Boom   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9 38 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2) 6     Titans Glory   def.   Cougars Miracle
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2) 27     Nightmares Warriors   def.   Titans Victory
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4) 36     Titans Giants   def.   Richmond Riots Botherambo 35 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 12     SA Wolves   def. by   Breakers Gold 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 39     Titans Swift   def.   Titans Eagles
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D) 16     Titans Stars   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 35 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 20     Nightmares Campitelli   def. by   Cougars Lightning 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 19     KE Warriors   def. by   Shooters Rebels 36 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 3     Richmond Riots Burgess   def. by   Breakers Cyclones
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 5     Atoms Boomers   def. by   KE Crocs 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 24     SA Wildcats   def.   Richmond Riots Ellis
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 33     Titans Trailblazers   def.   Shooters Victory
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2) 9     Breakers Spiders   def. by   Titans Bears 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3) 11     Shooters Rathmines   def. by   Nightmares Strikers 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 26     KE Jetstars   def. by   Titans Inferno 38 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2) 30     IC Hotshots   vs   Titans Eagles 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1) 26     Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   IC BasketBrawlers 40 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 51     Titans Clippers   def.   KE Cobras 42 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1) 15     KE Warriors   def. by   SA Thunder 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 12     SCBC Flames   def. by   Titans Swarm 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 29     Atoms Thunder 9   def.   Richmond Riots Canterbury 23 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 11     KE Ninjas   def. by   Shooters Saints 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 14     Titans Phantoms   def. by   Cougars Cyclones 32 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 18     Titans Raptors   def.   IC Ninjas
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 42     Titans Cyclones   def.   Titans Jazz
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 55     Titans Raiders   def.   Cougars Supercats 32 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 18     Cougars Bullets   def. by   Titans Bulldogs 40 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 47     Richmond Riots Firebell   def.   Titans Pacers 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 35     Titans Rovers   def. by   Breakers Mustangs 63 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 30     Titans Sapphires   def. by   Titans Huskies 52 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 26     Shooters Fulham   def.   Atoms Stars 22 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D ) 6     Richmond Riots Burgess   def.   Breakers Cyclones
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) 8     Atoms Lightning Bolts   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9 12 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 3     Titans Thunderbirds   def. by   Titans Red Sox
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 4     Titans Saints   def. by   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds 19 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 13     KE Diamonds   def.   Titans Cobras
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) Titans Sting   def. by   Titans Rampage 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 34     Titans Extreme   def.   Titans Hoopers 28 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 20     Titans Magic   def.   Breakers Gold 14 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 15     U16G Maccabi Warriors   def. by   Titans Huskies 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 24     Breakers Fusion   def.   Titans Dream 17 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 8     Atoms Stars   def. by   U18G Maccabi Warriors 28 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 19     Titans Groove   def. by   SCBC Blazers 42 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) Breakers Sparkle   def. by   Richmond Riots Ellis
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C) 7     SA Dragons   def. by   Titans Hustle 16 
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls B) 8     Titans Pumas   def. by   Titans Unicorns 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B2) 32     Breakers Boomers   def.   SA Dynamite
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D2) 22     Breakers Bullets   def.   Breakers Lakers 11 
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 22     KE Dynamos   def.   Richmond Riots Chestnut 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 23     IC Legends   def.   Cougars Blaze 19 
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1) 9     KE Angels   vs   Titans Panthers
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 23     IC 109ers   def.   Titans Swagger 22 
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 27     SCBC Anacondas   def.   Richmond Riots Tanner 12 
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 29     Breakers Rampage   def. by   Cougars Knicks 41 
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2) 10     Breakers Broncos   def. by   Titans TCC 36 
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A) Richmond Riots King   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9 28 
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 14     Breakers Blazers   def.   SCBC Marvels
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 9     SCBC Brilliant Diamonds   def. by   Cougars Stars 26 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 5     Titans Red Sox   def. by   Cougars Fever 10 
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 12     Titans Thunderbirds   def. by   Breakers Sweet 20 
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 29     Titans Hoopers   def. by   Breakers Tigers 31 
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 26     Titans Rampage   def.   Titans Lakers 23 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2) 31     Titans Vipers   def.   Cougars Celtics 25 
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 30     Breakers Firebirds   def. by   Titans Darcy 53 
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 27     Cougars Sparks   def. by   Breakers Fusion 37 
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 38     SCBC Blazers   def.   Nightmares Borden 19 
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 21     Titans Groove   def. by   U18G Maccabi Warriors 31 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition