MGC/1

Venue Address
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevard
Richmond
Map Reference
J10 44
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Titans Tigers   def. by   Shooters Saints  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Titans Swarm   def. by   Atoms Thunder 9  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   SCBC Flames   def.   KE Ninjas  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Breakers Sweet   def.   Cougars Fever  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Cougars Stars   def.   Titans Energy  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Thunderbirds   def. by   Titans Cyclones  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Atoms Gogetters   def.   Falcons Freestylers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Lakers   def. by   Titans Extreme  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   IC Cannons   def.   Cougars Bullets  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Titans Spurs   def. by   Atoms Giants  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Titans TNT   def.   Cougars Grizzlies  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Richmond Riots Lennox   def. by   Shooters Fulham  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Atoms Stars   def.   SA Bluebells  
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   Shooters Thunder   def.   Atoms Globetrotters  
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Richmond Riots Ellis   def. by   Breakers Mermaids  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Heat   def.   Titans Hustle  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A)   Titans Boom   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2)   Titans Glory   def.   Cougars Miracle  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2)   Nightmares Warriors   def.   Titans Victory  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B4)   Titans Giants   def.   Richmond Riots Botherambo  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   SA Wolves   def. by   Breakers Gold  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   Titans Swift   def.   Titans Eagles  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D)   Titans Stars   def. by   SCBC Diamonds  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3)   Nightmares Campitelli   def. by   Cougars Lightning  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   KE Warriors   def. by   Shooters Rebels  
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Richmond Riots Burgess   def. by   Breakers Cyclones  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C)   Atoms Boomers   def. by   KE Crocs  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   SA Wildcats   def.   Richmond Riots Ellis  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Trailblazers   def.   Shooters Victory  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2)   Breakers Spiders   def. by   Titans Bears  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3)   Shooters Rathmines   def. by   Nightmares Strikers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2)   KE Jetstars   def. by   Titans Inferno  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2)   IC Hotshots   vs   Titans Eagles  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1)   Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   IC BasketBrawlers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   Titans Clippers   def.   KE Cobras  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1)   KE Warriors   def. by   SA Thunder  
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   SCBC Flames   def. by   Titans Swarm  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Atoms Thunder 9   def.   Richmond Riots Canterbury  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   KE Ninjas   def. by   Shooters Saints  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Titans Phantoms   def. by   Cougars Cyclones  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Titans Raptors   def.   IC Ninjas  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Cyclones   def.   Titans Jazz  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Titans Raiders   def.   Cougars Supercats  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Cougars Bullets   def. by   Titans Bulldogs  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A)   Richmond Riots Firebell   def.   Titans Pacers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A)   Titans Rovers   def. by   Breakers Mustangs  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Sapphires   def. by   Titans Huskies  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Shooters Fulham   def.   Atoms Stars  
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys D )   Richmond Riots Burgess   vs   Breakers Cyclones  
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A)   Atoms Lightning Bolts   vs   SCBC Dragons U9  
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Thunderbirds   vs   Titans Red Sox  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Saints   vs   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds  
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   KE Diamonds   vs   Titans Cobras  
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Sting   vs   Titans Rampage  
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Extreme   vs   Titans Hoopers  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1)   Titans Magic   vs   Breakers Gold  
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   U16G Maccabi Warriors   vs   Titans Huskies  
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Breakers Fusion   vs   Titans Dream  
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Atoms Stars   vs   U18G Maccabi Warriors  
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Titans Groove   vs   SCBC Blazers  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Pirates 3.00
2 Valhalla 2.33
3 Rosewood 2.33
4 Washed Up 2.00
5 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Varpas 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
27.5
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 22.83 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16.67 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition