MGC/1

Venue Address
Melbourne Girls College
Yarra Boulevard
Richmond
Map Reference
J10 44
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 11     Titans Tigers   def. by   Shooters Saints 14 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 14     Titans Swarm   def. by   Atoms Thunder 9 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 31     SCBC Flames   def.   KE Ninjas
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 16     Breakers Sweet   def.   Cougars Fever
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 23     Cougars Stars   def.   Titans Energy
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 4     Titans Thunderbirds   def. by   Titans Cyclones 62 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3 (Grading)) 20     Atoms Gogetters   def.   Falcons Freestylers
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A (Grading)) 20     Titans Lakers   def. by   Titans Extreme 37 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 41     IC Cannons   def.   Cougars Bullets 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1(Grading)) 14     Titans Spurs   def. by   Atoms Giants 26 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2 (Grading)) 16     Titans TNT   def.   Cougars Grizzlies 13 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A (Grading)) 22     Richmond Riots Lennox   def. by   Shooters Fulham 27 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A (Grading)) 20     Atoms Stars   def.   SA Bluebells
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2 (Grading)) 36     Shooters Thunder   def.   Atoms Globetrotters 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B (Grading)) 4     Richmond Riots Ellis   def. by   Breakers Mermaids
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B (Grading)) 14     Breakers Heat   def.   Titans Hustle
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys A (Grading)) 2     Titans Boom   def. by   SCBC Dragons U9 38 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C2 (Grading)) 6     Titans Glory   def.   Cougars Miracle
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys C2 (Grading)) 27     Nightmares Warriors   def.   Titans Victory
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3 (Grading)) 36     Titans Giants   def.   Richmond Riots Botherambo 35 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C1 (Grading)) 12     SA Wolves   def. by   Breakers Gold 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2 (Grading)) 39     Titans Swift   def.   Titans Eagles
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls D (Grading)) 16     Titans Stars   def. by   SCBC Diamonds 35 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3 (Grading)) 20     Nightmares Campitelli   def. by   Cougars Lightning 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C (Grading)) 19     KE Warriors   def. by   Shooters Rebels 36 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C (Grading)) 3     Richmond Riots Burgess   def. by   Breakers Cyclones
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys C (Grading)) 5     Atoms Boomers   def. by   KE Crocs 14 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B (Grading)) 24     SA Wildcats   def.   Richmond Riots Ellis
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3 (Grading)) 33     Titans Trailblazers   def.   Shooters Victory
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C2 (Grading)) 9     Breakers Spiders   def. by   Titans Bears 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls B3 (Grading)) 11     Shooters Rathmines   def. by   Nightmares Strikers 18 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B2 (Grading)) 26     KE Jetstars   def. by   Titans Inferno 38 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B2 (Grading)) 30     IC Hotshots   vs   Titans Eagles 30 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B1 (Grading)) 26     Breakers Razorbacks   def. by   IC BasketBrawlers 40 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1 (Grading)) 51     Titans Clippers   def.   KE Cobras 42 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D1 (Grading)) 15     KE Warriors   def. by   SA Thunder 44 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 12     SCBC Flames   def. by   Titans Swarm 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 29     Atoms Thunder 9   def.   Richmond Riots Canterbury 23 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A (Grading)) 11     KE Ninjas   def. by   Shooters Saints 14 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 14     Titans Phantoms   def. by   Cougars Cyclones 32 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A (Grading)) 18     Titans Raptors   def.   IC Ninjas
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A (Grading)) 42     Titans Cyclones   def.   Titans Jazz
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 55     Titans Raiders   def.   Cougars Supercats 32 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A (Grading)) 18     Cougars Bullets   def. by   Titans Bulldogs 40 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 47     Richmond Riots Firebell   def.   Titans Pacers 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A (Grading)) 35     Titans Rovers   def. by   Breakers Mustangs 63 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A (Grading)) 30     Titans Sapphires   def. by   Titans Huskies 52 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A (Grading)) 26     Shooters Fulham   def.   Atoms Stars 22 

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition