BSC/2

Venue Address
Boroondara Sports Complex
271C Belmore Road
Balwyn North
Map Reference
F5 46
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 34     Atoms Kookas   def. by   Old Trinity Grammarians 46 
03/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 60     Best Believe   def. by   Varpas 63 
03/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 48     The Ducks   def.   Pirates 42 
03/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 69     Rosewood   def. by   Sand1 75 
10/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Old Trinity Grammarians   def. by   Varpas 65 
10/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 47     Atoms Kookas   def. by   Pirates 59 
10/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 52     Best Believe   def.   Sand1 33 
10/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 28     The Ducks   def. by   Valhalla 47 
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 3     Atoms Lightning Bolts   def. by   Titans Knights 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1) 5     SCBC Fire   def. by   Richmond Riots Electric 11 
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C) 12     Titans Skyforce   def. by   KE Magic 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3) 14     Titans Strikers   def. by   Cougars Bucks 22 
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 21     KE Chargers   def.   KE Smashers 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1) 10     Richmond Riots Salisbury   def. by   Titans Angels 31 
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1) 7     SA Mystics   def. by   Blue Jays 16 
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 4     Shooters Vauxhall   def. by   Titans Vipers 62 
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2) 29     Breakers Scorpions   vs   Titans Tornadoes 29 
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1) 32     Atoms Magic   def.   Shooters LAC 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2) 50     Titans Mullets   vs   Breakers United 50 
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B) 24     Cougars Knicks   def.   IC Poles 20 
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 19     KE Warriors   def. by   SCBC Rattlers 29 
17/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 57     Old Trinity Grammarians   def.   Best Believe 46 
17/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 48     Washed Up   def. by   Valhalla 58 
17/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 59     Pirates   def. by   Rosewood 68 
17/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 43     Sand1   def. by   The Ducks 52 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 33     Cougars Mavericks   def.   Shooters Saints 10 
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 19     Titans Tigers   def.   KE Ninjas 14 
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 19     Titans Swarm   vs   Richmond Riots Canterbury 19 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 20     IC Ninjas   def. by   Atoms Bombs 23 
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 11     Richmond Riots Amsterdam   def. by   Cougars Cyclones 60 
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 2     Titans Energy   def. by   Titans Cyclones 57 
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 45     IC Cannons   def.   Breakers Enforcers 19 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 24     Cougars Firebirds   def. by   Titans Lakers 45 
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 15     Titans Hoopers   def. by   Breakers Tigers 21 
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 56     Titans Darcy   def.   Cougars Sparks 29 
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A / A res) 38     Titans Dream   def.   Breakers Firebirds 27 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 27     Titans Groove   def.   Nightmares Borden 25 
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A) 11     Shooters Fulham   def. by   SA Bluebells 34 
24/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 44     Varpas   def. by   The Ducks 50 
24/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 61     Rosewood   def.   Washed Up 51 
24/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 50     Valhalla   def.   Best Believe 49 
24/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 66     Pirates   def.   Old Trinity Grammarians 61 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 19     Richmond Riots Canterbury   def. by   Cougars Mavericks 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 4     Shooters Saints   def. by   SCBC Flames 37 
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A) 6     KE Ninjas   def. by   Titans Swarm 29 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 19     Breakers Hurricanes   def.   Titans Phantoms 17 
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 43     Cougars Cyclones   def.   Titans Braves 21 
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res) 14     Titans Saints   def. by   Breakers Sweet 25 
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 47     Titans Bulldogs   def.   Titans Lightening 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 21     Cougars Bullets   def. by   Titans Raiders 33 
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 25     Breakers Enforcers   def.   Cougars Supercats 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 80     Breakers Mustangs   def.   Titans Pacers 23 
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 32     IC Commandos   def. by   Titans Burn 46 
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 27     KE Killer Bees   def. by   Titans Avengers 33 
31/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Washed Up   def.   The Ducks 38 
31/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 45     Best Believe   def. by   Pirates 57 
31/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 50     Varpas   def. by   Rosewood 58 
31/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 38     Sand1   def. by   Valhalla 71 
02/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B) 12     Titans Crushers   def. by   KE Giants 32 
02/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C) 26     KE Mavericks   def.   Falcons Legends
07/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 58     Sand1   def. by   Valhalla 82 
07/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 70     Pirates   def.   Rosewood 65 
07/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Varpas   def. by   The Ducks 62 
07/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 57     Old Trinity Grammarians   def. by   Best Believe 58 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 3     Richmond Riots Ellis   def. by   Breakers Sparkle 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B) 5     Breakers Heat   def. by   Breakers Blazers 29 
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B) 2     SA Wildcats   def. by   SCBC Rebel Rubies
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2) 15     KE Glitter Girls   def. by   KE Firecrackers 16 
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1) 41     Breakers Spartans   def.   KE Chargers 18 
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3) 41     Titans Lynx   def.   Breakers Bengals
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1) 38     Titans Coyotes   def.   SA Kings 17 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3) 24     Titans Vikings   vs   Breakers Clippers 24 
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2) 25     Cougars Hawks   def. by   Breakers Pythons 49 
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1) 14     Atoms Bullets   def. by   Breakers Cobras 27 
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 22     Cougars Lakers   def.   Shooters Frosty 15 
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C) 40     Shooters Rebels   def.   Richmond Riots Clifton 25 
14/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 58     Sand1   def. by   Varpas 76 
14/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 55     Pirates   def.   Washed Up 52 
14/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 50     Valhalla   def. by   Old Trinity Grammarians 54 
14/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 43     The Ducks   def. by   Rosewood 78 
16/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) KE Shooting Stars   def. by   Breakers Blitz 14 
16/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 14     Cougars Pelicans   def.   Richmond Riots Bridge 11 
16/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res) 15     Titans Flight   def.   Titans Power
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 26     Titans Braves   def. by   Cougars Cyclones 35 
16/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res) 22     Atoms Bombs   def. by   Titans Raptors 28 
16/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 23     Titans Lightening   def. by   Titans Bulldogs 31 
16/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res) 19     Breakers Enforcers   def. by   Titans Raiders 23 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A) 12     Titans Superstars   def. by   Breakers Tigers 39 
16/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C3) 22     Titans Patriots   def.   IC Pythons 21 
16/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) 40     Titans Rovers   def.   IC BasketBrawlers 31 
16/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res) Titans Pacers   def. by   Richmond Riots Firebell 20 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 32     Titans Burn   def.   SCBC Adders 29 
16/11/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res) 43     Breakers Mustangs   def.   SCBC Venom 39 
21/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 83     Old Trinity Grammarians   def.   Sand1 82 
21/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 20     Best Believe   def.   Washed Up
21/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 39     Rosewood   def. by   Valhalla 58 
21/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 54     Varpas   def.   Pirates 50 
23/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Breakers Blitz   vs   Richmond Riots Bridge  
23/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   SCBC Flames   vs   Titans Swarm  
23/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Atoms Thunder 9   vs   Cougars Mavericks  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   Shooters Victory   vs   Breakers Celtics  
23/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D4)   SCBC MVPs   vs   Atoms Jets  
23/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D1)   Titans Ballistic   vs   KE Meteors  
23/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls C2)   Cougars Mystics   vs   Richmond Riots Erin  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B1)   KE Sharp Shooters   vs   Richmond Riots Duke  
23/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Atoms Bullets   vs   KE Storm  
23/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls B1)   SA Dream   vs   Richmond Riots Mary  
23/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys D2)   KE Celts   vs   Cougars Taipans  
23/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Cougars Lakers   vs   Atoms Mavericks  
28/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   The Ducks   vs   Old Trinity Grammarians  
28/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Valhalla   vs   Varpas  
28/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Rosewood   vs   Best Believe  
28/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Sand1   vs   Washed Up  
30/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Richmond Riots Bridge   vs   Titans Power  
30/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Breakers Blitz   vs   Titans Flyers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   KE Shooting Stars   vs   Titans Liberty  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res)   KE Lightning Bolts   vs   Atoms Bombs  
30/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res)   IC Ninjas   vs   Breakers Hurricanes  
30/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res)   Titans Raiders   vs   Cougars Supercats  
30/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res)   IC Cannons   vs   Titans Bulldogs  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Sting   vs   Titans Superstars  
30/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res)   Titans Pistons   vs   SA Wizards  
30/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res)   Titans Pacers   vs   IC BasketBrawlers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res)   SCBC Venom   vs   Titans Ballers  
30/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res)   SCBC Adders   vs   SCBC Black Mambas  
05/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Best Believe   vs   The Ducks  
05/12/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Sand1   vs   Pirates  
05/12/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Washed Up   vs   Varpas  
05/12/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Old Trinity Grammarians   vs   Rosewood  
07/12/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Titans Power   vs   Titans Flyers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Richmond Riots Bridge   vs   Titans Liberty  
07/12/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls A / A res)   Breakers Blitz   vs   Cougars Spirit  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A / A res)   SCBC Brilliant Diamonds   vs   Breakers Sweet  
07/12/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res)   Cougars Cyclones   vs   IC Ninjas  
07/12/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A / A res)   KE Lightning Bolts   vs   Titans Braves  
07/12/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res)   Cougars Bullets   vs   IC Cannons  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A / A res)   Titans Lightening   vs   Cougars Supercats  
07/12/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys B3)   Titans Fresh U14   vs   Titans Inferno  
07/12/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Extreme   vs   Titans Rampage  
07/12/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res)   SA Wizards   vs   Titans Default  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A / A res)   Titans Rapid   vs   Titans Pacers  
07/12/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res)   Titans Ballers   vs   SCBC Black Mambas  
07/12/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A / A res)   SCBC Venom   vs   Titans Avengers  
12/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Valhalla   vs   Pirates  
12/12/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   The Ducks   vs   Sand1  
12/12/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Varpas   vs   Best Believe  
12/12/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Washed Up   vs   Old Trinity Grammarians  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.50
2 Pirates 2.50
3 Best Believe 2.33
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.33
5 Rosewood 2.00
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.67
8 The Ducks 1.67
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.71
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Dion Jewell Pirates 19.25 4 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2 5 Thomas Burns Valhalla 16
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition