BSC/2

Venue Address
Boroondara Sports Complex
271C Belmore Road
Balwyn North
Map Reference
F5 46
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
03/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 34     Atoms Kookas   def. by   Old Trinity Grammarians 46 
03/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 60     Best Believe   def. by   Varpas 63 
03/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 48     The Ducks   def.   Pirates 42 
03/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 69     Rosewood   def. by   Sand1 75 
10/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Old Trinity Grammarians   def. by   Varpas 65 
10/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 47     Atoms Kookas   def. by   Pirates 59 
10/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 52     Best Believe   def.   Sand1 33 
10/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 28     The Ducks   def. by   Valhalla 47 
12/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   Atoms Lightning Bolts   def. by   Titans Knights  
12/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys D1)   SCBC Fire   def. by   Richmond Riots Electric  
12/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Girls C)   Titans Skyforce   def. by   KE Magic  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys D3)   Titans Strikers   def. by   Cougars Bucks  
12/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   KE Chargers   def.   KE Smashers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls C1)   Richmond Riots Salisbury   def. by   Titans Angels  
12/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls D1)   SA Mystics   def. by   Blue Jays  
12/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Shooters Vauxhall   def. by   Titans Vipers  
12/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D2)   Breakers Scorpions   vs   Titans Tornadoes  
12/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C1)   Atoms Magic   def.   Shooters LAC  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys C2)   Titans Mullets   vs   Breakers United  
12/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys B)   Cougars Knicks   def.   IC Poles  
12/10/19 (Sat) 19:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   KE Warriors   def. by   SCBC Rattlers  
17/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 57     Old Trinity Grammarians   def.   Best Believe 46 
17/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 48     Washed Up   def. by   Valhalla 58 
17/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 59     Pirates   def. by   Rosewood 68 
17/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 43     Sand1   def. by   The Ducks 52 
19/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Cougars Mavericks   def.   Shooters Saints  
19/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Titans Tigers   def.   KE Ninjas  
19/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Titans Swarm   vs   Richmond Riots Canterbury  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   IC Ninjas   def. by   Atoms Bombs  
19/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Richmond Riots Amsterdam   def. by   Cougars Cyclones  
19/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Energy   def. by   Titans Cyclones  
19/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   IC Cannons   def.   Breakers Enforcers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Cougars Firebirds   def. by   Titans Lakers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Girls A)   Titans Hoopers   def. by   Breakers Tigers  
19/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Darcy   def.   Cougars Sparks  
19/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Girls A)   Titans Dream   def.   Breakers Firebirds  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Titans Groove   def.   Nightmares Borden  
19/10/19 (Sat) 18:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Girls A)   Shooters Fulham   def. by   SA Bluebells  
24/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 44     Varpas   def. by   The Ducks 50 
24/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 61     Rosewood   def.   Washed Up 51 
24/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 50     Valhalla   def.   Best Believe 49 
24/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 66     Pirates   def.   Old Trinity Grammarians 61 
26/10/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Richmond Riots Canterbury   def. by   Cougars Mavericks  
26/10/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   Shooters Saints   def. by   SCBC Flames  
26/10/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys A)   KE Ninjas   def. by   Titans Swarm  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Breakers Hurricanes   def.   Titans Phantoms  
26/10/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys A)   Cougars Cyclones   def.   Titans Braves  
26/10/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls A)   Titans Saints   def. by   Breakers Sweet  
26/10/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Titans Bulldogs   def.   Titans Lightening  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Cougars Bullets   def. by   Titans Raiders  
26/10/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys A)   Breakers Enforcers   def.   Cougars Supercats  
26/10/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys A)   Breakers Mustangs   def.   Titans Pacers  
26/10/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   IC Commandos   def. by   Titans Burn  
26/10/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys A)   KE Killer Bees   def. by   Titans Avengers  
31/10/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Washed Up   def.   The Ducks 38 
31/10/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 45     Best Believe   def. by   Pirates 57 
31/10/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 50     Varpas   def. by   Rosewood 58 
31/10/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 38     Sand1   def. by   Valhalla 71 
02/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys B)   Titans Crushers   def. by   KE Giants  
02/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U10 Boys C)   KE Mavericks   def.   Falcons Legends  
07/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 58     Sand1   def. by   Valhalla 82 
07/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 70     Pirates   def.   Rosewood 65 
07/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 49     Varpas   def. by   The Ducks 62 
07/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship) 57     Old Trinity Grammarians   def. by   Best Believe 58 
09/11/19 (Sat) 09:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   Richmond Riots Ellis   def. by   Breakers Sparkle  
09/11/19 (Sat) 10:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Boys B)   Breakers Heat   def. by   Breakers Blazers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 11:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U09 Girls B)   SA Wildcats   def. by   SCBC Rebel Rubies  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Girls B2)   KE Glitter Girls   def. by   KE Firecrackers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 12:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U12 Boys B1)   Breakers Spartans   def.   KE Chargers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 13:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys D3)   Titans Lynx   def.   Breakers Bengals  
09/11/19 (Sat) 14:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C1)   Titans Coyotes   def.   SA Kings  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U14 Boys C3)   Titans Vikings   vs   Breakers Clippers  
09/11/19 (Sat) 15:45 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys B2)   Cougars Hawks   def. by   Breakers Pythons  
09/11/19 (Sat) 16:30 (S19/20 - Saturday U16 Boys D1)   Atoms Bullets   def. by   Breakers Cobras  
09/11/19 (Sat) 17:15 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Cougars Lakers   def.   Shooters Frosty  
09/11/19 (Sat) 18:00 (S19/20 - Saturday U18 Boys C)   Shooters Rebels   def.   Richmond Riots Clifton  
14/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Sand1   vs   Varpas  
14/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Pirates   vs   Washed Up  
14/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Valhalla   vs   Old Trinity Grammarians  
14/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   The Ducks   vs   Rosewood  
21/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Old Trinity Grammarians   vs   Sand1  
21/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Best Believe   vs   Washed Up  
21/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Rosewood   vs   Valhalla  
21/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Varpas   vs   Pirates  
28/11/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   The Ducks   vs   Old Trinity Grammarians  
28/11/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Valhalla   vs   Varpas  
28/11/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Rosewood   vs   Best Believe  
28/11/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Sand1   vs   Washed Up  
05/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Best Believe   vs   The Ducks  
05/12/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Sand1   vs   Pirates  
05/12/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Washed Up   vs   Varpas  
05/12/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Old Trinity Grammarians   vs   Rosewood  
12/12/19 (Thu) 18:45 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Valhalla   vs   Pirates  
12/12/19 (Thu) 19:40 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   The Ducks   vs   Sand1  
12/12/19 (Thu) 20:35 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Varpas   vs   Best Believe  
12/12/19 (Thu) 21:30 (S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship)   Washed Up   vs   Old Trinity Grammarians  

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 3.00
2 Washed Up 3.00
3 Pirates 3.00
4 Rosewood 2.00
5 The Ducks 2.00
6 Best Believe 2.00
7 Old Trinity Grammarians 1.00
8 Varpas 1.00
9 Sand1 1.00
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition