Football Federation Tasmania

North Warrane

Venue Address:
Off Bounty Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B)   Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Clarence United  
13/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Hobart Zebras
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 2     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Beachside
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   University
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   vs   University
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Beachside
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   South East United
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   def.   South East United
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 2     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Beachside
02/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   University Black
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   Taroona
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) Nelson   def. by   Taroona
09/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 3     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Metro FC Yellow
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 3     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Kingborough Lions
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   New Town
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   def. by   New Town
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 11     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Hobart United
23/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 2     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Taroona FC
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   Hobart Utd
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   def. by   Hobart Utd
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 6     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   South East United
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 3     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Hobart United
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 2     Nelson   def.   Metro
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 5     Nelson   def.   Metro
21/07/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) 3     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Metro FC Blue
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart Zebras
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   Taroona
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Nelson   def. by   Taroona
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 7     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def.   Southern FC
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Nelson   def. by   Beachside
11/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1) 6     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Clarence United
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Beachside
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 1     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) Nelson   def. by   University
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 1     Nelson   def. by   University
26/08/19 (Mon) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
31/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 3     Nelson Eastern Suburbs   vs   Hobart United
31/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Championship 1) 7     Nelson   def.   South East United
31/08/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Veto Southern Championship 2019) 2     Nelson   def. by   South East United