-->
Football Federation Tasmania Ltd

Warrior Park

Venue Address:
15 Dampier Street, Warrane
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/02/20 (Fri) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Kingborough
19/02/20 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's Division A Summer Cup) 3     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart
21/02/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South East United
14/03/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16) 4     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Clarence Zebras Black
15/03/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls) 6     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   South Hobart Blue
15/03/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 2 - CANCELLED COMP) 2     Olympia FC Warriors   def.   Southern FC
15/03/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6- CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
28/03/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
04/04/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16)   South Hobart Red   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
09/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
09/05/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
09/05/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
15/05/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6- CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
15/05/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Southern Championship 2 - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
16/05/20 (Sat) 14:45 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
16/05/20 (Sat) 16:45 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
16/05/20 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   South Hobart  
17/05/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
23/05/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
23/05/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
31/05/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC  
12/06/20 (Fri) 18:30 (Southern Championship 6- CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
12/06/20 (Fri) 20:30 (Southern Championship 2 - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
13/06/20 (Sat) 14:45 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/06/20 (Sat) 16:45 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
13/06/20 (Sat) 19:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Clarence Zebras  
14/06/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
19/06/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2 - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Southern FC  
20/06/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
20/06/20 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Devonport  
20/06/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University S.C.  
27/06/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
03/07/20 (Fri) 19:00 (Southern Championship 2 - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles  
04/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC  
04/07/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Metro FC  
04/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
05/07/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 6- CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   New Town Eagles  
11/07/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
11/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Statewide Under 20s)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
11/07/20 (Sat) 15:00 (Women's Statewide Cup)   Olympia   vs   Ulverstone  
11/07/20 (Sat) 18:00 (Lakoseljac Cup)   Olympia   vs   Beachside  
12/07/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Blue  
18/07/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
19/07/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC Blue   vs   Kingborough Black  
19/07/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Beachside  
19/07/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
25/07/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Brighton Storm  
25/07/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
25/07/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
25/07/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Riverside Olympic  
25/07/20 (Sat) 16:30 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
26/07/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Olympia FC Blue  
26/07/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls)   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Blue  
26/07/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
01/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Huon Valley  
01/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
02/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Taroona FC  
07/08/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
08/08/20 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
08/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
08/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside  
08/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Riverside Olympic  
09/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Taroona FC  
09/08/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls)   Olympia FC White   vs   Taroona FC  
09/08/20 (Sun) 12:30 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   University S.C.  
09/08/20 (Sun) 14:30 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC  
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles  
15/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Newtown Eagles  
15/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
15/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Launceston City  
15/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Launceston City  
16/08/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC  
21/08/20 (Fri) 18:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Huon Valley  
21/08/20 (Fri) 20:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
22/08/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras Red  
22/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/08/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough Lions  
22/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
23/08/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
23/08/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC Blue   vs   Taroona FC  
23/08/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls)   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Black  
23/08/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
29/08/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1 - Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
29/08/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship - CANCELLED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
29/08/20 (Sat) 14:15 (Women's Super League POSTPONED COMP)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
29/08/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues Tasmania - CANCELLED)   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
29/08/20 (Sat) 18:30 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   South Hobart  
30/08/20 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Kingborough  
30/08/20 (Sun) 16:30 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Kingborough  
05/09/20 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
05/09/20 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Taroona FC  
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Beachside Black  
05/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
05/09/20 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
06/09/20 (Sun) 09:00 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC White   vs   Kingborough Black  
06/09/20 (Sun) 10:30 (Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls )   Olympia FC Blue   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
06/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls)   Olympia FC White   vs   Clarence Zebras Black  
12/09/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras White  
19/09/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
19/09/20 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Hobart United  
19/09/20 (Sat) 18:30 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Clarence Zebras  
20/09/20 (Sun) 10:00 (Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls)   Olympia FC White   vs   Clarence Zebras Red  
27/09/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Beachside  
27/09/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South Hobart  
03/10/20 (Sat) 10:00 (Veto Southern Championship 1)   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
03/10/20 (Sat) 12:00 (Veto Southern Championship )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   South East United  
03/10/20 (Sat) 14:15 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Devonport  
11/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Clarence Zebras  
11/10/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Clarence Zebras  
17/10/20 (Sat) 14:00 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   Ulverstone SC  
17/10/20 (Sat) 16:30 (National Premier Leagues )   Olympia   vs   Glenorchy Knights  
18/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   Taroona FC  
25/10/20 (Sun) 12:00 (Veto Southern Women's Championship )   Olympia   vs   University S.C.  
25/10/20 (Sun) 14:15 (Women's Super League )   Olympia FC Warriors   vs   University SC