Hawthorn Basketball Association
Home
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Hawthorn Basketball Association
/
W19 - Thursday Men D1/D2
Filter by season
2019/20 Summer
2019 Winter
2018/19 Summer
2018 Winter
2017/18 Summer
2017 Winter
2016/17 Summer
2016 Winter
2015/16 Summer
2015 Winter
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
W19 - Tuesday Women A
W19 - Tuesday Women B
W19 - Tuesday Women C
W19 - Tuesday Women D
W19 - Wednesday Men A
W19 - Wednesday Men B
W19 - Wednesday Men C1
W19 - Wednesday Men C2
W19 - Wednesday Men D
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys A/B
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys C3
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys D1
W19 - Saturday U9 Boys D2
W19 - Saturday U9 Girls A/B
W19 - Saturday U9 Girls C
W19 - Saturday U9 Girls D
W19 - Thursday Men A
W19 - Thursday Men B1
W19 - Thursday Men B2
W19 - Thursday Men C1
W19 - Thursday Men C2
W19 - Thursday Men D1/D2
W19 - Thursday Men D3
W19 - Saturday U10 Boys A/B
W19 - Saturday U10 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U10 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U10 Boys D
W19 - Saturday U10 Girls A/B
W19 - Saturday U10 Girls C
W19 - Saturday U10 Girls D
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys A/B
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys B2
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys B3
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys C3
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys D1
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys D2
W19 - Saturday U12 Boys D3
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls A/A Res
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls B
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls C1
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls C2
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls D1
W19 - Saturday U12 Girls D2
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys A
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys B1
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys B2
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys B3
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys C3
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys D1
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys D2
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys D3
W19 - Saturday U14 Boys D4
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls A/A Res
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls B
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls C1
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls C2
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls D1
W19 - Saturday U14 Girls D2
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys A/A Res
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys B1
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys B2
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys D1
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys D2
W19 - Saturday U16 Boys D3
W19 - Saturday U16 Girls A
W19 - Saturday U16 Girls B1
W19 - Saturday U16 Girls B2
W19 - Saturday U16 Girls C
W19 - Saturday U16 Girls D
W19 - Saturday U18 Boys A/A Res
W19 - Saturday U18 Boys B
W19 - Saturday U18 Boys C1
W19 - Saturday U18 Boys C2
W19 - Saturday U18 Boys D
W19 - Saturday U18 Girls A/A Res
W19 - Saturday U18 Girls B
W19 - Saturday U18 Girls C
W19 - Sunday Youth Boys A
W19 - Sunday Youth Boys B
W19 - Sunday Youth Boys C
W19 - Sunday Youth Girls A/B
W19 - Sunday Youth Girls C
W19 - Sunday Mixed A
W19 - Sunday Mixed B
Fixtures/Results
W19 - Thursday Men D1/D2
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
N Wardlaw
Bag of Spuds
20
79
39
40
10
207
10.35
A Stitz
Bag of Spuds
19
113
29
84
81
336
17.68
J Hogan
Shooting Blanks
16
69
28
41
13
179
11.19
J See
Bag of Spuds
22
46
24
22
14
130
5.91
D Caccamo
The Ballbreakers
18
41
22
19
3
107
5.94
T Straube
Shooting Blanks
15
62
21
41
15
160
10.67
M Colvin
The Ballbreakers
13
62
20
42
9
153
11.77
B Krongold
Sandi Ducks
20
45
19
26
13
122
6.1
M Gregoriades
Vic Fan Club BC
19
67
17
50
12
163
8.58
D Maynes
Thirsty Camels
20
27
16
11
3
73
3.65
D Goodwin
Germ Life
16
34
15
19
7
90
5.62
P Georgiadis
Barnyard Bandits
21
52
15
37
16
135
6.43
S Mccurry
BIT Bulls
16
33
13
20
17
96
6
M Doyle
Shooting Blanks
20
93
11
82
19
216
10.8
R Clarke
Germ Life
13
28
10
18
6
72
5.54
S James
Germ Life
8
24
10
14
3
61
7.62
T Lutwyche
Placid Aardwolves
11
26
10
16
5
67
6.09
B Keenan
Shooting Blanks
14
17
9
8
1
44
3.14
C Moritis
Thirsty Camels
17
11
9
2
31
1.82
D Fayle
Thirsty Camels
19
49
9
40
14
121
6.37
L Seymour
Extended Heads
12
46
9
37
18
119
9.92
M Freame
BIT Bulls
14
27
9
18
4
67
4.79
N Stockdale
Barnyard Bandits
20
32
8
24
5
77
3.85
A Pullela
Hawthorn Heat
11
23
7
16
7
60
5.45
D Schonrock
Hawthorn Heat
13
40
7
33
18
105
8.08
E Maxwell
Barnyard Bandits
20
41
7
34
20
109
5.45
R Williams
Germ Life
14
35
7
28
4
81
5.79
T Booth
Placid Aardwolves
14
19
7
12
6
51
3.64
B Thompson
Thirsty Camels
20
30
6
24
9
75
3.75
D Accary
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
15
6
9
5
41
20.5
D Burmas
The Ballbreakers
15
31
6
25
5
73
4.87
B Yep
Bag of Spuds
21
26
5
21
5
62
2.95
G Teperman
Sandi Ducks
21
72
5
67
27
176
8.38
I Martin-Stevenson
Thirsty Camels
7
19
5
14
2
45
6.43
M Boyle
Germ Life
14
21
5
16
6
53
3.79
N Kirchhofer
Barnyard Bandits
20
22
5
17
2
51
2.55
S Amiripour
Bag of Spuds
19
9
5
4
23
1.21
A Arnold
The Ballbreakers
15
22
4
18
8
56
3.73
A Bell
Extended Heads
12
66
4
62
23
159
13.25
B Jones
Hawthorn Heat
12
26
4
22
3
59
4.92
B Carp
Sandi Ducks
13
33
4
29
8
78
6
D Hassaballa
Vic Fan Club BC
16
21
4
17
9
55
3.44
G Westonsmith
Extended Heads
16
16
4
12
4
40
2.5
J Iakovidis
Shooting Blanks
17
22
4
18
5
53
3.12
A Bambrook
Placid Aardwolves
15
23
3
20
11
60
4
C Gregoriades
Vic Fan Club BC
18
36
3
33
16
91
5.06
R Janover-Rocha
Sandi Ducks
19
37
3
34
4
81
4.26
S Flumm
Thirsty Camels
11
29
3
26
9
70
6.36
S Brown
The Ballbreakers
13
17
3
14
1
38
2.92
A V D Hock
Bag of Spuds
12
8
2
6
11
29
2.42
A Polmear
Barnyard Bandits
11
7
2
5
16
1.45
A Beaconsfield
Sandi Ducks
20
12
2
10
5
31
1.55
A Hogan
Shooting Blanks
8
7
2
5
1
17
2.12
D Clarke
Barnyard Bandits
21
30
2
28
9
71
3.38
J Dupont
Extended Heads
1
6
2
4
4
18
18
J Cheong
Bag of Spuds
19
13
2
11
2
30
1.58
N Blecher
Sandi Ducks
20
53
2
51
32
140
7
R Demaio
Kenny Rogers Roasters
3
4
2
2
1
11
3.67
R Krok
Germ Life
16
22
2
20
6
52
3.25
T Liddelow
Extended Heads
4
5
2
3
1
13
3.25
A Straube
Shooting Blanks
17
1
1
3
0.18
A Adhikari
Germ Life
2
5
1
4
2
13
6.5
B Field-Pimm
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
2
1
1
3
8
4
B Crosgrove
Extended Heads
16
12
1
11
6
31
1.94
C Philpot
Richmond Riots Bendigo
1
1
1
3
3
D Close
Vic Fan Club BC
14
24
1
23
15
64
4.57
G Kennedy
Placid Aardwolves
17
30
1
29
5
66
3.88
J Rooke
Placid Aardwolves
16
40
1
39
11
92
5.75
L Evans
Extended Heads
1
1
1
1
4
4
L Dalton
Vic Fan Club BC
17
12
1
11
5
30
1.76
L Jones
Hawthorn Heat
13
14
1
13
2
31
2.38
M Verlin
The Ballbreakers
17
16
1
15
6
39
2.29
M Joiner
Kenny Rogers Roasters
2
6
1
5
1
14
7
N Comber
Hawthorn Heat
10
39
1
38
11
90
9
N Adkins
The Ballbreakers
16
26
1
25
11
64
4
N Mauran
Vic Fan Club BC
12
23
1
22
5
51
4.25
O Crittenden
Bag of Spuds
14
10
1
9
21
1.5
P Morgan
Hawthorn Heat
13
10
1
9
3
24
1.85
S Beirne
Kenny Rogers Roasters
3
2
1
1
1
6
2
T Walker
BIT Bulls
7
14
1
13
29
4.14
T Crosgrove
Extended Heads
2
3
1
2
1
8
4
Y Lin
Thirsty Camels
18
11
1
10
2
25
1.39
A Grech
Kenny Rogers Roasters
3
4
4
4
12
4
A Sloggett
Thirsty Camels
18
81
81
25
187
10.39
A Lake
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
5
5
2
12
6
A Sarai
Placid Aardwolves
10
17
17
2
36
3.6
B Kingston
Sandi Ducks
14
20
20
13
53
3.79
B Yuan
Bag of Spuds
6
1
1
2
4
0.67
C Guy
Vic Fan Club BC
5
11
11
3
25
5
C H Shi
Bag of Spuds
2
2
2
1
5
2.5
D Firman
BIT Bulls
16
34
34
6
74
4.62
D Foord
Shooting Blanks
9
3
3
2
8
0.89
D Ryan
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
3
3
6
3
D O'Neill
Barnyard Bandits
18
50
50
7
107
5.94
F Cox
Extended Heads
14
2
2
3
7
0.5
G Plain
Placid Aardwolves
14
10
10
3
23
1.64
G Young
Kenny Rogers Roasters
2
4
4
1
9
4.5
H Mung
Germ Life
16
6
6
4
16
1
J Lake
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
4
4
8
4
J Spring
The Ballbreakers
3
6
6
12
4
J Smith
BIT Bulls
7
2
2
4
0.57
J Mcalary
BIT Bulls
5
K Mandekic
Placid Aardwolves
13
30
30
6
66
5.08
K Freame
BIT Bulls
2
K Tjia
Placid Aardwolves
10
10
10
20
2
L Hanley
Richmond Riots Bendigo
2
7
7
14
7
L Smith
BIT Bulls
14
32
32
25
88
6.29
M Heasly
BIT Bulls
16
6
6
1
13
0.81
M Sylvester
Kenny Rogers Roasters
3
7
7
3
17
5.67
M Nedelkos
The Ballbreakers
14
17
17
7
41
2.93
P Walters
BIT Bulls
11
33
33
6
72
6.55
R Magnanini
BIT Bulls
2
7
7
1
15
7.5
R Mond
BIT Bulls
3
3
3
6
2
S Shea
Barnyard Bandits
15
19
19
3
41
2.73
S Muscat
Vic Fan Club BC
12
2
2
1
5
0.42
S Iakovidis
Shooting Blanks
13
S Nguyen
Hawthorn Heat
3
11
11
3
25
8.33
T Kast
Kenny Rogers Roasters
1
2
2
4
4
T Whiting
Extended Heads
9
60
60
25
145
16.11
U Phan
Thirsty Camels
19
18
18
4
40
2.11
V Heinze
The Ballbreakers
2
Z Scrase
Vic Fan Club BC
16
28
28
26
82
5.12
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started