National Premier Leagues Queensland
Home
News
Fixtures
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Queensland - NPL
/
NPL Men's 2021
Filter by season
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2021 FFA Cup
First Nations Cup 2021 - Men
First Nations Cup 2021 - Women
FQPL2 Playoff Finals
Kappa Women's Super Cup
Q-League Maroon
Q-League Navy
Q-League White
U10 - SAP Maroon North
U10 - SAP Maroon South
U10 - SAP White North
U10 - SAP White South
U10 SAP Boys Carnival 2021
U11 & U12 SAP Girls Carnival 2021
U11 - SAP Maroon North
U11 - SAP Maroon South
U11 - SAP White North
U11 - SAP White South
U11 SAP Boys Carnival 2021
U11/12 - SAP Girls Maroon
U11/12 - SAP Girls White
U12 - SAP Maroon North
U12 - SAP Maroon South
U12 - SAP White North
U12 - SAP White South
U12 SAP Boys Carnival 2021
U13 NPL Boys Cup
U13 NPL Boys Plate
U13 NPL Boys Shield
U13 TSP Boys
U13/U14 TSP Girls
U14 NPL Boys Cup
U14 NPL Boys Plate
U14 NPL Boys Shield
U14 NPL Girls Cup
U14 NPL Girls Shield
U14 TSP Boys
U15 NPL Boys Cup
U15 NPL Boys Plate
U15 NPL Boys Shield
U15/U16 TSP Boys
U15/U16 TSP Girls
U16 NPL Boys Cup
U16 NPL Boys Plate
U16 NPL Boys Shield
U9 & U10 SAP Girls Carnival 2021
U9 - SAP Maroon North
U9 - SAP Maroon South
U9 - SAP White North
U9 - SAP White South
U9 SAP Boys Carnival 2021
U9/10 - SAP Girls
NPL Men's 2021
U23 NPL Men's 2021
U18 NPL Men's 2021
FQPL Women's 2021
NPL Women's 2021
NPL Women's 2021 (2)
U23 FQPL Women's 2021
U23 NPL Women's (2) 2021
U23 NPL Women's 2021
FQPL 1 2021
U23 FQPL 1 2021
U18 FQPL 1 Men's 2021
FQPL 2 2021
U23 FQPL 2 2021
U16 NPL Girls 2021
U14 NPL Girls 2021
Fixtures
NPL Men's 2021
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
P O'Brien
Gold Coast United
23
3
10
A Jancevski
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
22
5
9
Z Kierpal
Moreton Bay United
23
16
9
J Balarezo
Eastern Suburbs
21
5
8
1
K Walters
Magpies Crusaders United
13
1
8
R Parker
Capalaba FC
22
3
8
1
B Whitworth
Magpies Crusaders United
19
7
C Smith
Logan Lightning
23
4
7
1
D Cunha
Peninsula Power
26
1
7
D Leck
Olympic Football Club
27
18
7
1
E Galbraith
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
23
10
7
1
H Arnison
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
22
4
7
2
L Goulding
Logan Lightning
24
4
7
O Duncan
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
20
1
7
1
T Aulton
Moreton Bay United
25
1
7
T Morgan
Capalaba FC
25
7
C Westerdale
Redlands United
25
5
6
D Simic
Capalaba FC
15
1
6
E Docherty
Lions FC
26
5
6
F Moradi
Magpies Crusaders United
25
6
F P Rodriguez
Capalaba FC
23
1
6
1
J Piercy
Redlands United
19
6
J Dimitroff
Eastern Suburbs
25
1
6
J Salam
Magpies Crusaders United
13
6
1
K Aoci
Capalaba FC
23
8
6
L Greenwood
Peninsula Power
22
4
6
L Farr
Moreton Bay United
23
5
6
1
M Schmidt
Gold Coast Knights
22
6
M Nichols
Gold Coast Knights
24
6
S Smith
Gold Coast United
22
9
6
1
A Broderick
Redlands United
23
1
5
C Maher
Moreton Bay United
23
5
2
C Simpson
Logan Lightning
23
5
C Psaros
Olympic Football Club
26
4
5
C Stollery
Gold Coast Knights
23
6
5
1
D Smith
Moreton Bay United
19
4
5
1
D Deng
Capalaba FC
22
1
5
1
D Brent
Redlands United
26
5
E Adams
Brisbane Roar
23
14
5
G Hawash
Redlands United
20
5
1
J Glover
Olympic Football Club
28
1
5
J Meredith
Brisbane Strikers
18
5
J Brown
Magpies Crusaders United
22
5
J Kyle
Gold Coast United
18
9
5
2
J Rigby
Peninsula Power
17
5
J Scott
Moreton Bay United
24
6
5
L Hunter
Olympic Football Club
28
5
L Plummer
Peninsula Power
21
3
5
M Milutinovic
Magpies Crusaders United
23
5
M Fitzgerald
Logan Lightning
18
3
5
M Mcgowan
Peninsula Power
20
1
5
R Cavanah
Logan Lightning
*
21
5
S Langley
Redlands United
24
5
1
T Mesaric
Capalaba FC
20
5
A Barlow
Olympic Football Club
24
4
1
A Fiechtner
Lions FC
25
14
4
A Tabillon
Gold Coast United
19
4
1
A Pengelly
Peninsula Power
27
30
4
C Slaney
Brisbane Strikers
26
2
4
G Santana
Redlands United
26
11
4
H Son
Eastern Suburbs
25
1
4
J Hart-Phillips
Brisbane Roar
24
4
J Fulluck
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
26
6
4
J Mudnic
Capalaba FC
26
2
4
J Campbell
Gold Coast United
26
4
J Lasm
Olympic Football Club
26
4
J Vlevgels
Magpies Crusaders United
19
3
4
J Forshey
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
24
2
4
J Woolley
Peninsula Power
24
9
4
1
J Mckay
Gold Coast United
18
1
4
L Fitzsimmons
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
23
4
4
1
M Simic
Lions FC
20
4
1
M Mundy
Olympic Football Club
16
4
1
M Green
Logan Lightning
24
4
4
1
N Beagley
Moreton Bay United
*
20
1
4
N Panetta
Gold Coast Knights
26
4
4
O Sidiqi
Capalaba FC
24
5
4
1
R Hofmann
Gold Coast Knights
26
4
S Knight
Moreton Bay United
26
1
4
T Asakawa
Brisbane Strikers
26
6
4
A Edgar
Logan Lightning
20
7
3
2
A Thompson
Lions FC
28
3
C Booth
Peninsula Power
27
3
C Dehmie
Brisbane Roar
19
22
3
D Goni
Magpies Crusaders United
26
1
3
D Mchenery
Peninsula Power
22
3
3
D Hasanovic
Brisbane Strikers
19
3
G Debele
Eastern Suburbs
25
3
3
H Talbot
Brisbane Roar
8
3
J B Minett
Lions FC
26
3
J Baty
Lions FC
14
1
3
J Bonomi
Redlands United
24
6
3
J Coutts
Logan Lightning
20
3
3
K Borg
Logan Lightning
26
3
3
L Remmers
Gold Coast United
15
1
3
L Zabala
Brisbane Roar
25
5
3
L Borean
Lions FC
28
3
M Madle
Gold Coast Knights
24
4
3
1
M Carr
Capalaba FC
23
3
M Gordon
Capalaba FC
26
2
3
M Ahmad
Magpies Crusaders United
26
1
3
N Bernardi
Moreton Bay United
26
3
N Bugarcic
Brisbane Strikers
17
2
3
R Moradi
Brisbane Strikers
9
3
R Campbell
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
23
7
3
R Thomson-King
Gold Coast United
25
6
3
R Kramer
Eastern Suburbs
20
3
2
R Emoto
Redlands United
24
3
3
S Lukonga
Redlands United
15
1
3
1
S Roper
Peninsula Power
17
2
3
S Dais
Olympic Football Club
28
3
3
S Whyte
Olympic Football Club
28
4
3
T Hugo
Capalaba FC
20
1
3
1
Z Addis
Gold Coast United
15
3
A Kidmas
Magpies Crusaders United
20
2
A Midon
Capalaba FC
6
2
A Yango
Eastern Suburbs
16
1
2
A Simmons
Eastern Suburbs
25
3
2
A Ludwik
Gold Coast Knights
16
1
2
1
A Cinello
Capalaba FC
25
2
2
B Salisbury
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
19
2
B Waern
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
25
2
B Lemay
Logan Lightning
6
2
C Tipaldo
Gold Coast Knights
24
11
2
C Hanagan
Peninsula Power
10
2
D Robinson
Redlands United
9
2
D Tuyishime
Eastern Suburbs
24
2
D D'Agostino
Magpies Crusaders United
18
2
2
E Hughes
Gold Coast United
14
2
E Grimley
Moreton Bay United
24
5
2
F Sheriff
Logan Lightning
26
2
2
I Cernak-Okanya
Olympic Football Club
24
1
2
J Walker
Gold Coast Knights
23
2
J Mclean
Peninsula Power
16
1
2
J Cuminao
Olympic Football Club
28
1
2
J Davies
Eastern Suburbs
8
2
J Tower
Magpies Crusaders United
20
2
J Brown
Logan Lightning
21
7
2
J Stewart
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
22
2
2
J Macuace
Gold Coast Knights
20
17
2
J Farina
Lions FC
27
12
2
1
J Duckworth
Lions FC
28
6
2
K Jelacic
Brisbane Roar
13
9
2
K Adjikou
Brisbane Strikers
12
2
L Johnston
Brisbane Roar
6
1
2
M Brown
Gold Coast Knights
26
7
2
M Mikkola
Lions FC
27
22
2
1
P Klaassen
Eastern Suburbs
24
3
2
P Zabaks
Peninsula Power
15
2
R Gwynn-Jones
Moreton Bay United
16
1
2
R Cokell
Brisbane Strikers
18
2
R Palmer
Logan Lightning
25
1
2
S King
Gold Coast United
18
2
2
S Gjorgiev
Redlands United
10
2
2
S Brady
Olympic Football Club
27
14
2
S Carlos
Lions FC
14
2
S Papastergou
Redlands United
18
2
2
T Hammad
Capalaba FC
24
4
2
2
T Karenzo
Capalaba FC
*
26
2
T Jarrard
Lions FC
24
1
2
T Mcevoy
Peninsula Power
10
2
T Millard
Brisbane Roar
18
2
W Edmiston
Moreton Bay United
26
5
2
Z Maltby
Lions FC
23
2
2
Z Guy
Peninsula Power
23
3
2
A Romein
Gold Coast United
23
1
A Janovsky
Lions FC
*
15
1
A Barnett
Eastern Suburbs
25
2
1
A Parsons
Brisbane Roar
5
8
1
A Davis
Capalaba FC
13
1
1
B Atwal
Brisbane Roar
9
1
B Campbell
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
18
1
B Holliday
Brisbane Roar
18
3
1
B Harris
Eastern Suburbs
*
18
1
B Njie
Moreton Bay United
*
8
1
B Akbari
Brisbane Strikers
26
1
B Thompson
Gold Coast United
10
1
1
1
B White
Peninsula Power
14
1
B Fox
Peninsula Power
25
4
1
B Boyce
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
26
1
B Ross
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
13
1
1
C Jancevski
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
17
3
1
C Peck
Redlands United
6
1
D Champness
Moreton Bay United
14
3
1
D Driver
Olympic Football Club
28
1
D Mariner
Gold Coast Knights
19
1
1
D Alterio
Redlands United
3
1
D Murphy
Eastern Suburbs
26
1
D Crickmore
Peninsula Power
*
11
1
E Ross
Brisbane Strikers
22
1
1
G Krusa
Magpies Crusaders United
6
1
1
G Earwicker
Peninsula Power
5
1
1
H Ramazani
Brisbane Roar
17
1
1
1
H Rutty
Gold Coast United
6
1
1
I Long
Capalaba FC
12
1
I Metherell
Brisbane Strikers
11
1
J Hall
Redlands United
7
1
J Williams
Gold Coast United
10
1
J Dibbs
Redlands United
23
1
J Dimarco
Brisbane Roar
9
1
1
J Langdon
Gold Coast Knights
26
1
J Mcluckie
Gold Coast United
16
1
J Pin
Eastern Suburbs
22
10
1
K Gibbs
Brisbane Roar
11
2
1
K Wilkinson
Logan Lightning
5
1
L Munn
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
6
1
L Dunn
Magpies Crusaders United
6
3
1
L Cant
Eastern Suburbs
23
3
1
L Behan
Redlands United
11
1
M Cross
Gold Coast Knights
13
1
1
M Capelo
Logan Lightning
23
3
1
M Bridge
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
26
1
M Jafari
Brisbane Strikers
26
6
1
N Shepherd
Lions FC
21
1
N Hitchcock
Redlands United
*
11
1
1
N Mcgrath
Lions FC
20
1
1
R Gray
Brisbane Roar
23
1
1
R Lambert
Gold Coast United
3
1
S Cronin
Peninsula Power
8
5
1
S Klein
Brisbane Roar
17
1
1
1
S M Sumo
Magpies Crusaders United
8
1
1
S Nickolls
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
20
1
S Skinner
Magpies Crusaders United
9
1
S Jomanday
Eastern Suburbs
16
1
T Jackson
Brisbane Strikers
23
1
1
T Fagence
Gold Coast United
19
4
1
T Smith
Gold Coast Knights
2
1
T Wagstaffe
Gold Coast United
22
1
Y Kondilis
Capalaba FC
14
2
1
A Endean
Gold Coast United
19
2
A Dohnalek
Brisbane Strikers
4
A Deng
Capalaba FC
19
A Sharma
Logan Lightning
7
A Ingham
Gold Coast Knights
12
A Crocker
Eastern Suburbs
3
A Graorovski
Gold Coast United
2
A Mckenzie
Magpies Crusaders United
17
A Burke-Gilroy
Brisbane Roar
3
A T Kassarate
Gold Coast United
1
A Batista
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
3
A Davis
Logan Lightning
5
A Best
Peninsula Power
1
B Ratcliff
Moreton Bay United
3
B A Ravesh
Moreton Bay United
4
B Binney
Magpies Crusaders United
8
B Mujanic
Magpies Crusaders United
4
B Speirs
Moreton Bay United
25
B Grove
Eastern Suburbs
2
B Lockwood
Gold Coast Knights
1
B Cuminao
Olympic Football Club
24
B Mcmorrow
Brisbane Roar
22
3
B Doolan
Lions FC
3
B D Villiers
Brisbane Strikers
4
C Harris
Gold Coast Knights
4
C Weir
Redlands United
1
C Agnew
Brisbane Strikers
7
C Griffin
Eastern Suburbs
23
C Deans
Gold Coast Knights
1
C Oestreich
Lions FC
2
C Damsma
Eastern Suburbs
1
C Mather
Redlands United
16
C Robinson
Peninsula Power
8
C Nichols
Lions FC
4
C O'Regan
Moreton Bay United
4
D Anderson
Moreton Bay United
7
D Bond
Redlands United
4
1
D Cuttler
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
26
10
D Kim
Brisbane Roar
6
D Morton
Gold Coast Knights
6
D Baker
Olympic Football Club
3
D Bobongie
Magpies Crusaders United
10
D Bigirindavyi
Logan Lightning
6
D Horwood
Brisbane Roar
20
1
1
D V Breemen
Brisbane Strikers
18
D Short
Redlands United
14
D Coggan
Capalaba FC
6
E Hasanovic
Brisbane Strikers
7
E Holmes
Olympic Football Club
4
E Ronto
Gold Coast United
8
2
E Philip
Logan Lightning
2
E Lubunga
Logan Lightning
1
E Donnelly-Fagan
Moreton Bay United
19
2
E Macleod
Gold Coast Knights
6
E Lavender
Lions FC
2
F Muzirwa
Brisbane Strikers
7
1
F Beakhurst
Lions FC
27
7
F Mcdonald
Lions FC
6
F Yinka-Kehinde
Olympic Football Club
6
1
G Bambach
Gold Coast United
11
H Hooper
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
6
H Lister
Gold Coast United
6
H Pegg
Redlands United
2
I Powell
Brisbane Roar
4
J Bolton
Logan Lightning
3
J Simpkin
Brisbane Roar
24
J Maloney
Capalaba FC
6
J Sauverain
Lions FC
*
17
J Riley
Brisbane Roar
15
J Hilton-Mckeown
Capalaba FC
4
J Ellenberger
Moreton Bay United
1
1
J Clasen
Gold Coast Knights
24
J Fairgrieve
Peninsula Power
25
J Odenwalder
Magpies Crusaders United
21
7
J Bell
Magpies Crusaders United
23
J Dee
Olympic Football Club
4
J Spinks
Gold Coast United
4
J C S Madrigal
Lions FC
24
8
J Manirambona
Eastern Suburbs
4
J Watters-Whyte
Capalaba FC
1
J Toscano
Eastern Suburbs
7
J Gibbs
Redlands United
12
1
J Rigby
Peninsula Power
9
J Lofthouse
Olympic Football Club
19
4
J Bruggy
Gold Coast United
2
J D?cruz
Redlands United
26
J Courtney
Brisbane Roar
4
J Hitchcock
Peninsula Power
17
1
J Dearn
Gold Coast United
25
1
J Addo
Magpies Crusaders United
1
J Alcorn
Gold Coast United
4
J Eden
Magpies Crusaders United
15
J Koloski
Gold Coast United
6
J Moreland
Brisbane Roar
26
6
J Milicevic
Brisbane Roar
6
J Yabe
Gold Coast Knights
24
K Debbage
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
3
K Salmon
Brisbane Strikers
7
K Crawford
Eastern Suburbs
*
11
1
K Tuart
Eastern Suburbs
5
K Isaac
Peninsula Power
2
K Bailey
Logan Lightning
2
K Masuda
Gold Coast Knights
1
K Dunkerley
Magpies Crusaders United
17
K Vanderharst-Bryant
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
4
L Duke
Brisbane Roar
4
L Moon
Peninsula Power
10
L Sayers
Olympic Football Club
25
L Ballard
Capalaba FC
4
L Cabilan
Brisbane Strikers
5
L Wilson
Brisbane Strikers
6
L Terpcou
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
6
L R Diaz
Capalaba FC
5
L Beckwith
Gold Coast Knights
11
L Broderick
Brisbane Roar
18
2
L Page
Logan Lightning
3
M Freke
Brisbane Roar
3
M Love-Semira
Peninsula Power
24
1
M Jagodic
Gold Coast Knights
1
M Benjamin
Magpies Crusaders United
2
M Nash
Moreton Bay United
1
M Gallagher
Capalaba FC
1
M Boyd
Peninsula Power
2
M Heath
Moreton Bay United
6
2
M Lugo
Logan Lightning
25
M Macgillivray
Eastern Suburbs
1
M Jackson
Brisbane Strikers
13
M Sabados
Gold Coast United
2
M Ellenger
Redlands United
2
M Ruhirika
Logan Lightning
1
M Morrow
Eastern Suburbs
12
1
M Bird
Eastern Suburbs
14
3
M Edwards
Brisbane Strikers
12
M Perkins
Brisbane Roar
2
N Foster
Brisbane Roar
23
N Geyer
Brisbane Roar
1
N Nguyen
Brisbane Roar
1
N Cowley
Logan Lightning
23
N Harvey
Peninsula Power
1
N Webb
Brisbane Strikers
9
N Thapa
Brisbane Strikers
6
O Dearn
Brisbane Roar
6
O Nijimbere
Eastern Suburbs
1
O Ravanelli
Brisbane Strikers
2
O Ryo
Moreton Bay United
26
21
P Khemis
Lions FC
3
P Paudyal
Olympic Football Club
16
R Velardo
Eastern Suburbs
4
R Gonpue
Logan Lightning
25
1
R Fisher
Logan Lightning
3
R Docherty
Capalaba FC
1
R Engle
Gold Coast Knights
3
R Neupane
Olympic Football Club
1
R Gabuogi
Redlands United
1
R Govan
Redlands United
3
R Govan
Redlands United
7
R Hughes
Redlands United
20
R Mcinness
Moreton Bay United
11
R Meskell
Gold Coast United
3
R Miller
Brisbane Strikers
1
R Mudaliar
Brisbane Strikers
25
R Murphy
Lions FC
26
R Ramsden
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
2
R Richani
Capalaba FC
5
S Noye
Capalaba FC
4
S Standish
Peninsula Power
1
S Dickinson
Moreton Bay United
1
S Keogan
Brisbane Roar
11
S Wahab
Gold Coast United
3
S Hernando
Brisbane Strikers
13
2
S Eser
Logan Lightning
3
S Smeltz
Gold Coast United
12
4
S Kuboyama
Redlands United
4
S Weldemariam
Brisbane Roar
3
S Giannini
Redlands United
5
T Hudson
Olympic Football Club
7
T Shoniwa
Brisbane Strikers
5
T Walkinshaw
Moreton Bay United
7
T Whittaker
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
5
1
T Lahiff
Gold Coast United
8
T Ross
Logan Lightning
4
T Thelwall
Gold Coast United
1
W Grant
Gold Coast Knights
5
W Gullo
Moreton Bay United
14
1
W Lejeune
Magpies Crusaders United
12
W Kerambrun
Logan Lightning
*
17
1
W Laskaris
Olympic Football Club
1
Y Kasahara
Brisbane Strikers
9
Z Galea
Brisbane Strikers
6
Z Cavali
Gold Coast Knights
1
Z Anderson
Olympic Football Club
28
5
Z Cruz
Gold Coast Knights
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started