Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
2020 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2020 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2020 Women's Super League
Futsal HBT - Social Men A
Futsal HBT - Social Men B
Futsal HBT - Social Men C
Futsal HBT - Social Men D
Futsal HBT - Social Men E
Futsal HBT - Social Men F
Futsal HBT - Social Men G
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed A
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed B
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed C
Futsal HBT - Social Women
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys
Futsal HBT - U10 Girls
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U11 Girls
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys
Futsal HBT - U12 Girls
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U14 Girls
Futsal HBT - U15 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Girls
Futsal HBT - U7 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Boys
Futsal HBT - U9 Girls
Futsal HBT- U9 Boys
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U10
Futsal KSC - U11
Futsal KSC - U12
Futsal KSC - U13/14
Futsal KSC - U15/16
Futsal KSC - U8/9
Futsal LTN - U10/11
Futsal LTN - U12
Futsal LTN - U13
Futsal LTN - U14/15
Futsal LTN - U16/17
Futsal LTN - U7/8
Futsal LTN - U9
Lakoseljac Cup
Men's Division A Summer Cup
Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A
Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B
North West Senior Youth Girls
North West Youth
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Social League 2 Cup
Social League 3 Cup
Social League 4 Cup
Social League 5 Cup
Social League 6 Cup
Social Men - Pool A
Social Men - Pool B
Social Men - Pool X
Social Men - Pool Y
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls
Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls
Southern Youth Under 13
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Under 16
Veto Northern Championship 1
Veto Northern Championship Under 16
Veto Northern Championship Under 18
Veto Southern Championship 1
Veto Southern Women's Championship 1
Veto Southern Women's Championship 2
Women's Statewide Cup
Youth Championship Series U14
Youth Championship Series U16
Youth Championship Series U18
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 18
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Womens's Summer Cup
Youth Summer Series Under 13
Youth Summer Series Under 14
Youth Summer Series Under 15
Youth Summer Series Under 16
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
B Whitehall
Beachside
14
7
3
1
C Kalimnios
South East United
5
3
1
D Cox
Beachside
16
5
1
1
D Lodu
South East United
13
1
1
1
H Young
Beachside
10
2
1
J Ebini
South East United
16
1
1
J Pender
South East United
9
1
T Lokose
South East United
8
1
1
A Marney
Glenorchy Knights
13
1
A Azab
Olympia FC Warriors
9
4
A Berhane
Hobart United
15
3
2
A Lapolla
Beachside
5
1
A Featherstone
Glenorchy Knights
1
A Crane-French
Kingborough Lions
9
A Smith
Clarence Zebras
13
A Exarhakos
Olympia FC Warriors
12
3
A Tween
Olympia FC Warriors
1
A Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
7
A Coutinho
Clarence Zebras
15
3
1
A Rhodes
Kingborough Lions
2
A Taylor
Beachside
4
A R King
Clarence Zebras
4
A Mamic
Olympia FC Warriors
5
A Wilson
Clarence Zebras
7
2
A Fisher
Beachside
15
1
A Pacey-Mayne
Olympia FC Warriors
11
1
3
A Yost
Olympia FC Warriors
8
3
2
B Karia
Glenorchy Knights
10
B Wells
Glenorchy Knights
9
3
B Curtis
Olympia FC Warriors
5
2
B Legg
Kingborough Lions
1
B Tilley
Olympia FC Warriors
13
1
1
B A Maamar
Olympia FC Warriors
10
1
B O’brien
Glenorchy Knights
12
B Woolley
South East United
2
B Jones
Clarence Zebras
13
3
B Watson
Glenorchy Knights
9
1
B Allan
Olympia FC Warriors
5
B Muir
Kingborough Lions
2
1
B Andrews
Beachside
12
4
8
B Adams
South East United
14
B Fraser
South East United
16
2
3
B Ahn
Clarence Zebras
3
C Smith
Glenorchy Knights
1
C Ellis
Kingborough Lions
15
1
C Fleming
Olympia FC Warriors
1
C Kannegiesser
Clarence Zebras
1
C Goodwin
South East United
16
1
C Barrett
Kingborough Lions
1
C Mcguinness
Olympia FC Warriors
1
D Goodluck
Glenorchy Knights
2
D Silva
Kingborough Lions
2
D Bloomfield
Clarence Zebras
13
1
D Maxwell
Beachside
14
2
D Midson-Laredo
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
E Hill
Clarence Zebras
3
E Castaneda
Glenorchy Knights
2
2
E Reynolds
Clarence Zebras
5
E Mazey
Kingborough Lions
3
1
E Hoysted
Olympia FC Warriors
15
E Bosco
Glenorchy Knights
14
4
1
E Medhurst
Clarence Zebras
2
E Arnold
Olympia FC Warriors
13
4
1
E Richards
Beachside
2
E Sloan
Olympia FC Warriors
14
F Natoli
Taroona FC
5
3
F Baddiley
Olympia FC Warriors
1
F M -Amaral
Kingborough Lions
2
F Charles
Beachside
3
F Bridge
Kingborough Lions
1
F Lunden
Kingborough Lions
3
F O'Neill
Beachside
1
F Lagu
Glenorchy Knights
13
2
G Easton
Kingborough Lions
11
G Alcock
Beachside
5
G Hallard
Glenorchy Knights
8
1
G Roland
South East United
1
G Gurung
Glenorchy Knights
1
G Vu
Metro FC
6
H Alnasser
Clarence Zebras
1
H Singh
South East United
13
H Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
14
9
2
H Lange
Clarence Zebras
8
H Anderson
Glenorchy Knights
2
H Fletcher
South East United
16
2
H Purchas
Clarence Zebras
1
H Bladel
University S.C.
11
2
I Subek
South East United
15
2
I Haas
Olympia FC Warriors
4
I D Carvalho
Kingborough Lions
7
1
J Duffy
Olympia FC Warriors
6
J Kupsch
Glenorchy Knights
7
J Martin
Kingborough Lions
2
1
J Khasif
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
J Nugent
Kingborough Lions
12
3
2
J Herbert
Olympia FC Warriors
5
5
J Kipnis
Kingborough Lions
5
1
J Hayers
Kingborough Lions
9
1
J Ackerley
Clarence Zebras
4
1
J Anderson
Beachside
16
3
4
J Hall
Kingborough Lions
2
J Ross
Olympia FC Warriors
15
J Bourke
Beachside
7
J Richardson
Glenorchy Knights
4
1
J Price
Clarence Zebras
2
2
J Mason
South East United
9
J Mcshane
Glenorchy Knights
6
J Schuth
Beachside
12
4
1
J Rutherford
Olympia FC Warriors
1
J Fewkes
Beachside
4
J Bailey
South East United
7
J Mundy
Clarence Zebras
10
2
2
J Davis
Kingborough Lions
12
2
J Juma
Olympia FC Warriors
3
J Mwarabu
Olympia FC Warriors
3
J Honig
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Hutchins
Clarence Zebras
15
9
J Burgess
Glenorchy Knights
13
1
4
J Dingjan
Glenorchy Knights
2
J Jones
Clarence Zebras
7
1
J Semelbauer
South East United
4
K Hoddy
Kingborough Lions
4
K Pitt
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
K Hatcher
Clarence Zebras
1
K Oates
Beachside
2
K Moschogianis
Olympia FC Warriors
13
K Papapostolou
Glenorchy Knights
1
K W Chan
Olympia FC Warriors
2
K Vincent
Olympia FC Warriors
9
6
L Joyce
Beachside
1
L Toselli
Beachside
14
2
L Baddiley
Olympia FC Warriors
5
2
M Diedhiou
Kingborough Lions
6
1
M Dyson
Clarence Zebras
1
M Bomford
Beachside
16
4
1
M Ditton
Clarence Zebras
2
M Goldsmith
Beachside
14
1
M Graham
Clarence Zebras
8
1
M Roberts
Beachside
10
1
M Collins
Olympia FC Warriors
8
1
M Reardon
Clarence Zebras
15
2
M R King
Clarence Zebras
2
M Charlton-Fitzgerald
South East United
12
3
M Hardie
Kingborough Lions
4
M Voss
Olympia FC Warriors
7
M Taban
South East United
11
1
4
N Grandin
South East United
1
N Devereux
Glenorchy Knights
11
1
2
N Downham
Clarence Zebras
1
N Macdonald
Beachside
3
1
N O’connell
Clarence Zebras
8
N Roland
South East United
16
2
1
N Westenberg
Beachside
10
1
O James
Kingborough Lions
11
1
O Wilton
Glenorchy Knights
3
P Sculthorpe
Glenorchy Knights
1
P Quinlan
South East United
16
10
P Stevens
Hobart United
6
P Neupane
Glenorchy Knights
12
1
R Law
Beachside
2
R Mayo
South East United
1
R Pitchford
Kingborough Lions
13
1
R Wilson
Beachside
10
R Moynihan
Clarence Zebras
5
R Amani
Olympia FC Warriors
1
S Sartori
South East United
6
S Boscoe
Clarence Zebras
14
S Cummins
Olympia FC Warriors
13
5
S Leszczynski
Newtown Eagles
13
9
S Mulcahy
Beachside
11
S Reibel
Clarence Zebras
3
2
S Heathorn
Kingborough Lions
8
2
S Tuyishime
Clarence Zebras
3
1
S Mcguire
South East United
13
1
S Stankovich
Clarence Zebras
8
1
S Vivarelli
Kingborough Lions
5
S Johnson
Kingborough Lions
13
S Page
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
T Kingston
Kingborough Lions
13
T Bellini
Glenorchy Knights
2
T Fewkes
Beachside
15
1
T Shreeve
Kingborough Lions
13
1
T Atwell
Clarence Zebras
12
1
T Pearce-Tomes
Kingborough Lions
6
1
1
T Harrison
Glenorchy Knights
1
T Barrett
Olympia FC Warriors
9
1
T Midson-Laredo
Glenorchy Knights
1
V Kamano
Glenorchy Knights
3
1
1
V Turner
Kingborough Lions
10
3
W Wadawu
Olympia FC Warriors
2
W King
Kingborough Lions
14
1
W Blizzard
Clarence Zebras
3
W Ellis
Beachside
4
W Page
Glenorchy Knights
5
1
W Simaan
Olympia FC Warriors
2
Z Piesse
Olympia FC Warriors
7
2
Z Wright-Dawes
Clarence Zebras
7
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started