Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship 5
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2019 Lakoseljac Cup
2019 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2019
FFT Programs
Football Five @ KGV - Mixed Open
Football Five @ KGV Mens Open
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div A
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div B
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div C
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div D
Futsal HBT - Premier Men
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div A
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div B
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div C
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div D
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div E
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div F
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div G
Futsal HBT - Social Women's
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U10 Girls
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U12 Girls
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Girls
Futsal HBT - U15 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Girls
Futsal HBT - U7 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Girls
Futsal HBT - U9 Boys
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U10 Div A
Futsal KSC - U10 Div B
Futsal KSC - U12
Futsal KSC - Youth 14-16
Futsal LTN - U11
Futsal LTN - U12
Futsal LTN - U13
Futsal LTN - U14/15
Futsal LTN - U7/8
Futsal LTN - U9/10
National Premier League 2019
North West Junior Youth Boys
North West Senior Youth Boys
North West Youth Under 16 Girls
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Under 18
Social League 2 Cup
Social League 3 Cup
Social League 4 Cup
Social League 5 Cup
Social League 6 Cup
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Junior Youth Girls
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2
Veto Northern Championship 2019
Veto Northern Women's Championship
Veto Southern Championship 2019
Veto Women's Southern Championship
Womens Super League 2019
Youth Summer Series Under 13
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 18
Summer Cup - Division A for Men
Summer Cup - for Women
Summer Cup - Under 18
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
2019 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship 5
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
L Mcguire
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
18
24
R Schaap
Taroona FC
17
22
T Willing
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
16
22
C Maclachlan
Taroona FC
18
21
3
G Fletcher
Clarence United
18
19
T Brooks
Metro FC
14
16
1
J Arnold
Kingborough Lions
12
15
2
A Sultan
Clarence United
18
14
T Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
12
13
J Arkley
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
14
12
1
W Quinn
Huon Valley SC
15
12
T Cetin
Kingborough Lions
8
8
A Campbell
Taroona FC
17
7
1
J Hniat
Taroona FC
17
7
P Mceldowney
Kingborough Lions
13
7
W Iles
Kingborough Lions
11
7
W Robbins
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
17
7
5
1
J Terry
Huon Valley SC
12
6
1
R Kay
Huon Valley SC
7
6
S Ilias
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
16
6
1
S Willcox
Kingborough Lions
8
6
A Ramirez
Clarence United
15
5
C Bennett
DOSA
16
5
E Lesa
Glenorchy Knights
5
5
L Mackie
Kingborough Lions
15
5
L Heathorn
Taroona FC
6
5
M Beechey
Huon Valley SC
17
5
S Shabala
Taroona FC
15
5
T Beadle
Kingborough Lions
12
5
T Kent
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
17
5
1
A Newman
Huon Valley SC
4
4
D Boulter
Glenorchy Knights
5
4
D Cooper
Kingborough Lions
1
4
I Bolonja
Glenorchy Knights
11
4
J Heawood
Brighton Storm
12
4
J Lisinski
Huon Valley SC
14
4
J Cassidy
Brighton Storm
17
4
L Innes
DOSA
15
4
M Burn
Glenorchy Knights
3
4
M Hart
Taroona FC
13
4
M V D Heuvel
DOSA
10
4
M Cacic
Glenorchy Knights
9
4
S Willcox
Kingborough Lions
7
4
1
S Morse
Kingborough Lions
9
4
T Jackson
Kingborough Lions
13
4
1
T Mceldowney
Kingborough Lions
8
4
1
Z Hall
Clarence United
11
4
A Pearce
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
14
3
B Matthews
Huon Valley SC
15
3
C Rhodes
DOSA
11
3
C Morris
Kingborough Lions
8
3
D Dingjan
Glenorchy Knights
7
3
D Nester
Glenorchy Knights
1
3
F Yeomans
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
10
3
J Clark-Rutherford
Metro FC
9
3
1
J O'Toole
Huon Valley SC
15
3
J Bryan
Taroona FC
12
3
L Jackson
Clarence United
9
3
L O'Toole
Huon Valley SC
12
3
1
M Waters
Glenorchy Knights
1
3
N Wood
Metro FC
16
3
4
P Sandric
Brighton Storm
17
3
R Collis
Brighton Storm
12
3
R Nicholson
Clarence United
11
3
S Richter
Huon Valley SC
8
3
1
T Gill
Brighton Storm
3
3
1
T Mceldowney
Kingborough Lions
7
3
Y Fuentes
Glenorchy Knights
2
3
A Hargreaves
Glenorchy Knights
2
2
A Beadle
Kingborough Lions
16
2
1
A Kidd
Taroona FC
14
2
B Armstrong
Huon Valley SC
2
2
B Woolley
Metro FC
8
2
B Bruce
New Norfolk SC
6
2
C Elwell
DOSA
2
2
C Tapp
Metro FC
2
2
D Felsch
Clarence United
10
2
D Conway
Taroona FC
5
2
D Morrison
Metro FC
7
2
E Rosenzweig
DOSA
16
2
G Ogier
Kingborough Lions
12
2
H Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
4
2
I Martin
Huon Valley SC
11
2
1
J Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
1
2
M Brkic
Glenorchy Knights
12
2
M Burn
Glenorchy Knights
3
2
M Trenham
Clarence United
16
2
M Goward
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
14
2
M Thomson
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
15
2
1
N Lovell
Huon Valley SC
14
2
P Neupane
Glenorchy Knights
7
2
R Snell
New Norfolk SC
15
2
R Prince
Huon Valley SC
14
2
R Jones
New Norfolk SC
11
2
S Hall
Metro FC
12
2
T Rist
Metro FC
13
2
4
T Melville
Taroona FC
14
2
A Kinnon
Kingborough Lions
6
1
1
A Johnson
Huon Valley SC
3
1
A Swift
Huon Valley SC
7
1
A Edwards
Taroona FC
1
1
A Grundy
Taroona FC
15
1
1
B Kopper
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
B Hopson
Metro FC
8
1
1
B Downham
Clarence United
9
1
C Hutton
Kingborough Lions
1
1
C Wood
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
C Bellears
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
18
1
C Young
Kingborough Lions
3
1
D Wilcox
DOSA
4
1
D Hobson
Kingborough Lions
16
1
D Pullen
Brighton Storm
17
1
E Harvey
Taroona FC
15
1
G Barrett
Metro FC
14
1
1
H Fletcher
Clarence United
3
1
H Graham
Glenorchy Knights
5
1
J Rainbird
Metro FC
3
1
J Tassell
New Norfolk SC
3
1
J Rozynski
Metro FC
15
1
J Hyland
Clarence United
12
1
J Heiermann
Metro FC
11
1
J Wani
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
J Greenwood
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
1
K Kon
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
K Knowles
Huon Valley SC
3
1
L Matthews
Clarence United
1
1
L Mills
Clarence United
2
1
L Ransome
Taroona FC
4
1
L Henderson
New Norfolk SC
14
1
6
1
L Sterpin
Glenorchy Knights
4
1
M Hope
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
9
1
1
M Edwards
Clarence United
6
1
M Stephens
Kingborough Lions
1
1
N Hall
Metro FC
11
1
N Kains
Taroona FC
2
1
N Lowe
Brighton Storm
16
1
N Moltow
New Norfolk SC
16
1
1
N Cassidy
Brighton Storm
16
1
1
O Tubb
Taroona FC
11
1
P Yeomans
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
17
1
R Bowden
Taroona FC
18
1
R Ayres
Taroona FC
9
1
S Jacob
Metro FC
1
1
S Khadka
DOSA
9
1
S Burns
DOSA
8
1
S Nelson
Brighton Storm
2
1
S Hansen
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
15
1
S Stimson
Taroona FC
2
1
S Morse
Kingborough Lions
4
1
T Steele
Brighton Storm
17
1
1
T Lattanzio
Metro FC
10
1
A Mcgurk
DOSA
1
A Milburn
New Norfolk SC
8
A Rooney
Glenorchy Knights
2
A Pickersgill
New Norfolk SC
12
A Hoskins
DOSA
13
A Kalbfell
New Norfolk SC
6
A Ross
Metro FC
2
1
1
A Nazari
Glenorchy Knights
1
A Gibson
New Norfolk SC
13
A Meredith
Brighton Storm
9
A Thompson
Taroona FC
9
A Wilson
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
A Baltic
Glenorchy Knights
1
A Cirvydas
Huon Valley SC
4
B Campbell
Brighton Storm
2
B Cullen
Huon Valley SC
4
B Hart
Glenorchy Knights
2
B Hodge
New Norfolk SC
15
B Smith
Brighton Storm
5
B Fishpool
Clarence United
14
B Wise
Clarence United
1
B Hogan
Metro FC
11
B Phillips
Metro FC
16
C Jameson
Taroona FC
2
C Ramage
DOSA
8
C Chalker
Clarence United
4
1
C Schofield
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
C Rhee
Kingborough Lions
9
C Curtain
Brighton Storm
14
C Vernon
Metro FC
3
D Smith
DOSA
17
D Holmes
Glenorchy Knights
1
D Partridge
Huon Valley SC
1
D Gunning
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
D Rooney
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
D Parker
Metro FC
6
D Graham
Glenorchy Knights
1
D Haas
Glenorchy Knights
3
D Boxhoorn
Huon Valley SC
2
D Forbes
Clarence United
14
D Snell
New Norfolk SC
13
1
1
E Roberts
Clarence United
3
E Cano
Glenorchy Knights
3
F Fletcher
Taroona FC
3
F O'Sullivan
DOSA
8
F Carluccio
Glenorchy Knights
1
F Lagu
Glenorchy Knights
1
G Kent
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
16
G Kafer
Metro FC
3
H Lowe
Brighton Storm
11
I Duggan
Huon Valley SC
16
I Baric
Glenorchy Knights
11
J Cornish
DOSA
1
J Ebini
Clarence United
1
J Langford
Brighton Storm
15
4
1
J Fewkes
Brighton Storm
1
J Cooke
Clarence United
10
J Nutall
Kingborough Lions
2
J Rowbottom
DOSA
1
J Whittaker
New Norfolk SC
4
J Hindley
Glenorchy Knights
3
J Mccall
DOSA
14
J White
New Norfolk SC
2
J Carter
Huon Valley SC
2
J Wiggins
Metro FC
1
J Blizzard
DOSA
14
J Barr
Brighton Storm
16
J Bruce
New Norfolk SC
12
J Mcshane
Glenorchy Knights
1
J White
New Norfolk SC
1
J Morrison
Kingborough Lions
15
J Cacic
Glenorchy Knights
8
J Roberts
Huon Valley SC
17
J Jarvela
Huon Valley SC
1
J Smith
Brighton Storm
16
J Dingjan
Glenorchy Knights
2
J Knight
Taroona FC
15
J Roberts
Huon Valley SC
3
J Russell
New Norfolk SC
2
J Ramirez
Huon Valley SC
1
J Boks
Kingborough Lions
13
J Derksen
New Norfolk SC
15
J Skinner
DOSA
1
K Karakoc
Glenorchy Knights
5
K Reddy
Huon Valley SC
4
K Hagino
Glenorchy Knights
3
K Fishpool
Clarence United
14
L Robertson
Clarence United
2
1
L Mcguinness
Metro FC
9
L Peters
DOSA
14
L Shearing
DOSA
3
L Tassell
DOSA
3
L Heather
Glenorchy Knights
5
L Dabner
DOSA
3
L Viney
DOSA
1
M Burn
Glenorchy Knights
13
3
M Burns
DOSA
12
M Piggin
Brighton Storm
1
M Allie
Kingborough Lions
1
M Barnes
Huon Valley SC
2
M Parker
Metro FC
15
M Oswin
Clarence United
7
M Haslewood
Taroona FC
4
M Kerschbaum
Glenorchy Knights
10
M Vivarelli
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
12
1
N Eastwood
New Norfolk SC
8
N Coleman
DOSA
1
N Turner
Metro FC
16
1
N Coad
Huon Valley SC
14
O Fuentes
Glenorchy Knights
3
P Carter
Huon Valley SC
1
P Balaban
Glenorchy Knights
2
R Thapa
Glenorchy Knights
2
R Williams
DOSA
18
R Calvert
Clarence United
18
R Korn
DOSA
1
R Beadle
Kingborough Lions
13
R Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
15
R Joyce
Barnstoneworth Scrappers
1
R New
Kingborough Lions
1
R Graham
Taroona FC
12
R Ackerley
New Norfolk SC
8
S Walker
Metro FC
8
S Harrison
Glenorchy Knights
1
S Munday
Metro FC
9
S Jenkins
New Norfolk SC
1
S Quin
Kingborough Lions
1
S Young
Metro FC
9
S Sarker
Clarence United
10
S Land
Metro FC
3
S Ygosse
Metro FC
1
S Herbert
Glenorchy Knights
9
T Derksen
New Norfolk SC
1
T Sandric
Brighton Storm
16
T Shepperd
Huon Valley SC
2
T Leaman
New Norfolk SC
7
1
T O'Toole
Huon Valley SC
6
T Warman
Metro FC
9
T Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
1
T Dzelalija
Glenorchy Knights
7
1
T Mayne
DOSA
11
T Hartill
Glenorchy Knights
1
W Koblenz
Glenorchy Knights
1
W Furst
Clarence United
5
1
W Furst
Clarence United
5
W Massie
Clarence United
1
W Staddon
Metro FC
3
Z Hurd
Brighton Storm
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started