Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Northern Summer Series 2018
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2018 Northern Championship 1
2018 Under 18 Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2018 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2018 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2018
Fallenge League 2018
Futsal Mixed Div A
Futsal Mixed Div B
Futsal Premier Men
Futsal Premier Women
Futsal Social Men Div A
Futsal Social Men Div B
Futsal Social Men Div C
Futsal Social Men Div D
Futsal Social Men Div E
Futsal Social Men Div F
Futsal Social Men Div G
Futsal Social Womens
Futsal U10 Boys Div A
Futsal U10 Boys Div B
Futsal U10 Girls
Futsal U10 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U11 Boys Div A
Futsal U11 Boys Div B
Futsal U11 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U12 Boys Div A
Futsal U12 Boys Div B
Futsal U12 Girls
Futsal U12 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U13 Boys
Futsal U13 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U14 Boys Div A
Futsal U14 Boys Div B
Futsal U14 Girls
Futsal U14 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U15 Boys
Futsal U15/16 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U16 Boys
Futsal U16 Girls
Futsal U7 Boys
Futsal U8 Boys
Futsal U8 Mixed (Launceston)
Futsal U9 Boys
Junior Youth Girls Summer Series
Lakoseljac Cup 2018
League Cup - Southern League - Over 35s
League Cup - Southern League 1
League Cup - Southern League 2
League Cup - Southern League 3
League Cup - Southern League 4
Men's Southern Championship 1
National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
North West Socials
North West Under 14
North West Under 16
Northern Socials
Northern Summer Series 2018
NW Under 16 Girls
PFD Womens Super League 2018
Senior Youth Girls Summer Series
Southern League 1
Southern League 2
Southern League 4
Southern Summer Series 2018
Southern Youth Junior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Senior Girls 2018
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Statewide Vase
Summer Cup - Womens Division A 2018
Women Championship 1 Red
Women's Championship 1 White
WSL/SWC Playoff
Youth Summer Series U13
Youth Summer Series U14
Youth Summer Series U15
Youth Summer Series U16
Youth Summer Series U18
Southern League 3
Southern Over 35s
Summer Cup - Division A 2018
Summer Cup - Under 18 2018
Summer Cup - Social Men 2018
2018 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
Northern Summer Series 2018
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
N Mies
Launceston City
3
7
N Lanau-Atkinson
Northern Rangers
1
4
H Thannhauser
Northern Rangers
1
3
M Holden
Devonport Strikers
3
3
T Fischer
Launceston City
2
3
D Cristy
Northern Rangers
3
2
G Lazcano
Devonport Strikers
1
2
J Linger
Launceston City
2
2
L Millington
Launceston City
3
2
M Spanos
Northern Rangers
2
2
A Mason
Devonport Strikers
2
1
B Blizzard
Devonport Strikers
3
1
D Syson
Launceston City
2
1
G Omari
Devonport Strikers
1
1
L Knott
Devonport Strikers
3
1
M Jones
Northern Rangers
2
1
1
A Shurley
Ulverstone FC
1
A Tu
Devonport Strikers
1
A Ngor
Northern Rangers
1
A Piper
Ulverstone FC
1
A Fulton
Northern Rangers
2
A Turner
Launceston City
3
1
A Johnson
Northern Rangers
2
B Noble
Launceston City
1
B Goss
Ulverstone FC
1
B Mann
Devonport Strikers
2
B Richardson
Ulverstone FC
2
C Woods
Riverside Olympic
2
C Cox-Haines
Ulverstone FC
2
2
C Dyer
Launceston City
1
C Reading
Launceston United
1
C Cox-Haines
Riverside Olympic
2
D Baldock
Ulverstone FC
2
D Sparshott
Northern Rangers
1
D Wagner
Launceston United
1
1
D Smith
Launceston City
2
D Durant
Ulverstone FC
1
D Rigby
Ulverstone FC
2
D Smith
Devonport Strikers
2
D Pearce
Launceston United
1
E Bidwell
Devonport Strikers
2
F Moradi
Launceston United
1
F Fulton
Launceston United
1
F Compton
Riverside Olympic
1
G Krusa
Devonport Strikers
2
G Wani
Launceston United
1
G Ashdown
Devonport Strikers
1
G Duffy
Launceston United
1
H Waterston
Launceston United
1
H Wicks
Launceston City
2
H Simeoni
Launceston City
1
H Cook
Riverside Olympic
2
J Beach
Launceston City
1
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
1
J Harvey
Riverside Olympic
1
J Weeding
Riverside Olympic
1
J Gillard
Ulverstone FC
1
J Grossman
Launceston United
1
J Hill
Riverside Olympic
1
J Krushka
Launceston United
1
J Last
Devonport Strikers
1
J Dance
Devonport Strikers
1
J Fulton
Northern Rangers
2
J Dorazio
Launceston City
3
J Evans
Riverside Olympic
1
J Griffioen
Northern Rangers
1
J Stone
Devonport Strikers
1
1
J Burk
Northern Rangers
2
J Aylett
Ulverstone FC
2
J L Laing
Ulverstone FC
1
J Mccormack
Northern Rangers
2
J Plumridge
Launceston United
1
J Taylor
Riverside Olympic
1
J Harris
Riverside Olympic
1
K Mulraney
Devonport Strikers
2
K Baldock
Ulverstone FC
2
K Ellery
Launceston United
1
K West
Devonport Strikers
2
L Clark
Launceston City
1
L Jones
Launceston City
2
L Gilmore
Riverside Olympic
2
L Scott
Launceston City
2
L Zoccolan
Ulverstone FC
1
L Smith
Ulverstone FC
1
L Prince
Riverside Olympic
1
M Jago
Riverside Olympic
2
M Youd
Northern Rangers
2
M Belbin
Ulverstone FC
2
M Mohammadi
Launceston United
1
N Pitchford
Devonport Strikers
1
1
N James
Riverside Olympic
1
N Thorne
Launceston City
2
N Giantsopoulos
Launceston City
3
N Ollington
Ulverstone FC
2
P Lanau-Atkinson
Northern Rangers
2
R Goold
Launceston City
2
R Kinslow
Riverside Olympic
1
R Wakeford
Riverside Olympic
1
R Williams
Ulverstone FC
2
R Bush-Belton
Riverside Olympic
1
R Mccarragher
Riverside Olympic
1
S Davis
Riverside Olympic
2
S Cartwright
Launceston City
1
S Egan
Launceston City
1
S Lucas
Northern Rangers
2
S Wagner
Launceston United
1
S Thowe
Riverside Olympic
1
T Midson
Northern Rangers
1
T Neilson
Riverside Olympic
1
T Frost
Launceston United
1
T Moreton
Riverside Olympic
1
T Pearce
Devonport Strikers
2
T Read
Ulverstone FC
2
T Mctigue
Launceston United
1
T Prince
Riverside Olympic
1
T Mitchell
Riverside Olympic
1
W Compagne
Launceston City
1
W Coert
Riverside Olympic
1
W Humphrey
Northern Rangers
2
W Rodman
Riverside Olympic
1
Z Chugg
Northern Rangers
2
Z Cross
Launceston City
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started