Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Veto Southern Championship 1
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2020 National Premier Leagues Tasmania
2020 Veto Men's Northern Championship
2020 Veto Men's Southern Championship
2020 Veto Women's Northern Championship
2020 Veto Women's Southern Championship
2020 Women's Super League
Futsal HBT - Social Men A
Futsal HBT - Social Men B
Futsal HBT - Social Men C
Futsal HBT - Social Men D
Futsal HBT - Social Men E
Futsal HBT - Social Men F
Futsal HBT - Social Men G
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed A
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed B
Futsal HBT - Social Mixed C
Futsal HBT - Social Women
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys
Futsal HBT - U10 Girls
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U11 Girls
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys
Futsal HBT - U12 Girls
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys A
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys B
Futsal HBT - U14 Girls
Futsal HBT - U15 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Girls
Futsal HBT - U7 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Boys
Futsal HBT - U9 Girls
Futsal HBT- U9 Boys
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U10
Futsal KSC - U11
Futsal KSC - U12
Futsal KSC - U13/14
Futsal KSC - U15/16
Futsal KSC - U8/9
Futsal LTN - U10/11
Futsal LTN - U12
Futsal LTN - U13
Futsal LTN - U14/15
Futsal LTN - U16/17
Futsal LTN - U7/8
Futsal LTN - U9
Lakoseljac Cup
Men's Division A Summer Cup
Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool A
Men's Southern Championship Summer Series Pool B
North West Senior Youth Girls
North West Youth
Northern Tasmanian Socials
Social League 2 Cup
Social League 3 Cup
Social League 4 Cup
Social League 5 Cup
Social League 6 Cup
Social Men - Pool A
Social Men - Pool B
Social Men - Pool X
Social Men - Pool Y
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Youth - Junior Youth Girls
Southern Youth - Senior Youth Girls
Southern Youth Under 13
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16
Southern Youth Under 18
Under 16
Veto Northern Championship 1
Veto Northern Championship Under 16
Veto Northern Championship Under 18
Veto Southern Championship 1
Veto Southern Women's Championship 1
Veto Southern Women's Championship 2
Women's Statewide Cup
Youth Championship Series U14
Youth Championship Series U16
Youth Championship Series U18
Youth Summer Series - Junior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series - Senior Youth Girls
Youth Summer Series Under 18
Social Summer Cup Tier 1
Social Summer Cup Tier 2
Womens's Summer Cup
Youth Summer Series Under 13
Youth Summer Series Under 14
Youth Summer Series Under 15
Youth Summer Series Under 16
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
Statewide Under 20s
Fixtures/Results
Veto Southern Championship 1
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Sharma
Clarence Zebras
4
1
D Clarkson
South Hobart
15
8
1
N Devereux
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
R Amani
Olympia FC Warriors
15
7
4
1
Z Wright-Dawes
Clarence Zebras
13
2
1
1
A Arora
Beachside
1
A Marney
Glenorchy Knights
3
2
A Azab
Olympia FC Warriors
7
5
2
A Berhane
Hobart United
2
A Lapolla
Beachside
7
3
1
A Shackcloth
Newtown Eagles
8
3
1
A Raafat
Kingborough Lions
2
A Griffiths
Beachside
4
A Medwin
South Hobart
14
1
2
A Ngor
Olympia FC Warriors
2
A Crane-French
Kingborough Lions
12
A Paolini
Glenorchy Knights
15
5
A Calvert
South East United
8
3
A Ditton
Glenorchy Knights
12
A Fracalossi
Newtown Eagles
6
A Smith
Clarence Zebras
1
A Brown
South Hobart
2
A Exarhakos
Olympia FC Warriors
1
A Tween
Olympia FC Warriors
15
A Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
6
1
A Sadath
Newtown Eagles
4
A Magar
Glenorchy Knights
1
A Rhodes
Kingborough Lions
12
2
A Taylor
Beachside
4
A Telega
Newtown Eagles
4
A R King
Clarence Zebras
10
1
A Wilson
Beachside
16
1
A Mamic
Olympia FC Warriors
2
1
A Wilson
Clarence Zebras
2
1
A Fisher
Beachside
2
B Karia
Glenorchy Knights
3
B Legg
Kingborough Lions
11
3
B Quagliata
Beachside
2
1
B Reyenga
Newtown Eagles
1
B Strong
Beachside
1
B A Maamar
Olympia FC Warriors
1
B O’brien
Glenorchy Knights
4
B Hudson
Newtown Eagles
13
7
1
B Mahlangu
Glenorchy Knights
1
B Woolley
South East United
11
B Jones
Clarence Zebras
1
B Watson
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
B Thompson
South Hobart
12
1
1
B Andrews
Beachside
1
B Adams
South East United
9
2
1
B Fraser
South East United
4
1
B Ahn
Clarence Zebras
1
C Verdouw
South Hobart
13
2
C Griffin
Glenorchy Knights
12
3
C Ellis
Kingborough Lions
2
C Conforti
South Hobart
9
C Fleming
Olympia FC Warriors
7
1
C Kannegiesser
Clarence Zebras
13
1
C Tsakiris
Olympia FC Warriors
1
C Gangell
Newtown Eagles
3
C Sayers
Kingborough Lions
2
C Barrell
Kingborough Lions
3
1
C Kalimnios
South East United
1
C Cowen
South East United
3
C Barrett
Kingborough Lions
12
C Mcguinness
Olympia FC Warriors
7
1
C Bastock
South Hobart
9
1
1
C Anderson
Newtown Eagles
11
C Miley
Olympia FC Warriors
4
D Chintock
Kingborough Lions
1
D Goodluck
Glenorchy Knights
2
D Holmes
Glenorchy Knights
9
2
1
D Mckercher
Beachside
4
D Silva
Kingborough Lions
7
1
1
D Kruijver
Newtown Eagles
6
D Kunwar
Olympia FC Warriors
1
D Graves
Kingborough Lions
7
D Maxwell
Beachside
4
E Reynolds
Clarence Zebras
10
E Mazey
Kingborough Lions
5
E Hoysted
Olympia FC Warriors
5
1
E Griggs
South East United
3
2
E Medhurst
Clarence Zebras
13
6
3
E Arnold
Olympia FC Warriors
4
3
E Dixon
Newtown Eagles
12
3
1
E Richards
Beachside
15
1
E Sloan
Olympia FC Warriors
1
E D Sciullo
Kingborough Lions
3
F Natoli
Taroona FC
6
2
F Baddiley
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
F M -Amaral
Kingborough Lions
5
1
F Charles
Beachside
3
F Bridge
Kingborough Lions
2
1
F A E Oliveira
South Hobart
2
F Mebrahtu
South Hobart
4
1
F Crespan
South Hobart
14
1
F Lunden
Kingborough Lions
11
F O'Neill
Beachside
13
10
1
F Cumming
Beachside
5
G Easton
Kingborough Lions
6
G Alcock
Beachside
10
1
1
G Hallard
Glenorchy Knights
10
4
1
G Roland
South East United
8
G Nutting
Newtown Eagles
3
G Vu
Metro FC
13
1
H Alnasser
Clarence Zebras
13
1
H Moore
Newtown Eagles
11
2
H Singh
South East United
11
3
1
H Lange
Clarence Zebras
2
H Tadd
South Hobart
3
H Brown
Beachside
6
3
1
H Duffy
Olympia FC Warriors
1
H Young
Beachside
6
2
3
H Cleaver
South East United
3
H Costello
South East United
7
H Lush
Glenorchy Knights
15
2
1
H Purchas
Clarence Zebras
13
H Bladel
University S.C.
3
I Subek
South East United
3
2
I Haas
Olympia FC Warriors
15
1
I D Carvalho
Kingborough Lions
12
3
1
J Ryan-Buchanan
Newtown Eagles
2
J Duffy
Olympia FC Warriors
6
2
J Nugent
Kingborough Lions
2
J Lancaster
South Hobart
1
J Morrisby
Olympia FC Warriors
13
2
J Clay
Glenorchy Knights
10
1
2
J Hayers
Kingborough Lions
1
J Mazzone
South Hobart
16
3
J Pullen
South Hobart
1
J Hamilton
Beachside
13
1
J Kingston
South East United
12
1
J Martin
South East United
10
J Phillips
Newtown Eagles
9
1
J Ross
Olympia FC Warriors
13
1
J Cook
Newtown Eagles
2
J Pender
South East United
10
2
J Bugg
Glenorchy Knights
13
12
1
J Bourke
Beachside
9
J Szoka
Glenorchy Knights
7
J Mozo
South East United
13
7
1
J Schultz
South Hobart
11
1
J Lawson
Kingborough Lions
12
J Mason
South East United
2
J Rutherford
Olympia FC Warriors
10
2
J Fewkes
Beachside
3
J Banks
Olympia FC Warriors
3
J Bailey
South East United
15
1
1
J Fracalossi
Newtown Eagles
5
J Schofield
South Hobart
2
1
J Burgess
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Dingjan
Glenorchy Knights
15
6
1
J Divin
South Hobart
1
2
J Houston
Olympia FC Warriors
16
2
1
J Semelbauer
South East United
5
J Nichols
Glenorchy Knights
3
K Hoddy
Kingborough Lions
10
1
K Robinson
South Hobart
1
K Miley
Olympia FC Warriors
4
K Toman
Newtown Eagles
6
1
K Oates
Beachside
4
1
K W Chan
Olympia FC Warriors
14
5
1
K Govinden
South East United
10
L Brown
Olympia FC Warriors
9
4
L Semmler
South Hobart
3
L Joyce
Beachside
4
L V Robins
South Hobart
11
1
L Brown
Newtown Eagles
4
2
1
L Morton
South Hobart
7
2
1
L Eugster
Newtown Eagles
13
1
L Fraraccio
Beachside
2
L Backhouse
Newtown Eagles
1
L Ottavi
Newtown Eagles
7
L Phillips
Newtown Eagles
11
2
1
L Sterpin
Glenorchy Knights
4
M Harvey
South East United
2
M Hastie
Olympia FC Warriors
11
2
M Moore
Beachside
9
M Vernon
Newtown Eagles
11
1
M Diedhiou
Kingborough Lions
5
1
M Dyson
Clarence Zebras
10
3
1
M Nowicki
Glenorchy Knights
9
15
5
M Puli
Olympia FC Warriors
6
1
M Ditton
Clarence Zebras
10
M Gates
Kingborough Lions
2
M Graham
Clarence Zebras
8
1
M Hart
Kingborough Lions
2
M Luttrell
Newtown Eagles
2
M Roberts
Beachside
3
M Collins
Olympia FC Warriors
3
M R King
Clarence Zebras
14
1
M Charlton-Fitzgerald
South East United
5
2
M Hurd
South Hobart
10
1
M Voss
Newtown Eagles
6
1
M Free
Newtown Eagles
14
1
M Hardie
Kingborough Lions
12
M Lukic
Kingborough Lions
4
M Tarte
South Hobart
9
3
M Voss
Olympia FC Warriors
5
M Piesse
Newtown Eagles
2
M Pilkington
Newtown Eagles
11
4
M Smith
South Hobart
15
4
N Grandin
South East United
2
N Quan
South Hobart
9
1
N Downham
Clarence Zebras
1
N Macdonald
Beachside
11
6
2
N Stolp
South East United
5
N Westenberg
Beachside
1
N Omery
Hobart United
13
N Thorne
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
O James
Kingborough Lions
2
1
O Johnstone
Newtown Eagles
3
1
1
O Rose-Watson
Beachside
10
1
P Doherty
Olympia FC Warriors
2
P Eli
Olympia FC Warriors
1
P Kenna
Olympia FC Warriors
3
P Pikula
Newtown Eagles
3
1
P Stevens
Hobart United
1
P Sandric
Metro FC
10
R Law
Beachside
14
1
R Andrews
South Hobart
12
10
R Mayo
South East United
13
1
R Brown-Price
Newtown Eagles
2
1
R Ngendahayo
Hobart United
2
R Haas
Kingborough Lions
2
R Pitchford
Kingborough Lions
3
R Wilson
Beachside
3
R Moynihan
Clarence Zebras
9
1
1
R Longden
Newtown Eagles
11
6
R Heggie
Glenorchy Knights
14
19
2
R Boscoe
Clarence Zebras
2
1
R Granquist
Olympia FC Warriors
9
S Sartori
South East United
8
8
S Ash-Williams
Kingborough Lions
2
S Blake
Clarence Zebras
3
1
S Cummins
Olympia FC Warriors
1
S Heathcote
Newtown Eagles
1
S Jones
South Hobart
10
S Mulcahy
Beachside
10
1
S Reibel
Clarence Zebras
2
S Tuyishime
Clarence Zebras
1
S Mcguire
South East United
13
S Stankovich
Clarence Zebras
3
S Carnaby
South East United
10
S Johnson
Kingborough Lions
3
S Page
Glenorchy Knights
9
S Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
4
T Madzikanda
Newtown Eagles
14
3
T Kingston
Kingborough Lions
12
T Madzikanda
Glenorchy Knights
14
1
T Backhouse
Clarence Zebras
14
2
T Deane
Beachside
15
5
1
T Fewkes
Beachside
9
T Hyland
Clarence Zebras
1
T Lokose
South East United
1
1
1
T Shreeve
Kingborough Lions
4
T Stoneman
Beachside
11
1
T Taiwo
Glenorchy Knights
16
T Atwell
Clarence Zebras
3
T Moss
Kingborough Lions
6
1
T Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
11
7
2
T Damm
South East United
3
T Mason
South East United
11
1
1
T Barrett
Olympia FC Warriors
5
2
W Wadawu
Olympia FC Warriors
2
1
W King
Kingborough Lions
6
1
W Blizzard
Clarence Zebras
12
1
W Ellis
Beachside
9
W Mckay
Newtown Eagles
4
1
W O'Neile
Clarence Zebras
14
1
W Richardson
South Hobart
5
3
2
W Roberts
Glenorchy Knights
14
3
1
W Simaan
Olympia FC Warriors
1
Y Mohamad
Olympia FC Warriors
1
Y Ware
South Hobart
16
2
Z Pullen
Beachside
2
Z Piesse
Olympia FC Warriors
3
1
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started