Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
Southern Championship 2
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2019 Lakoseljac Cup
2019 Women's Statewide Cup
Challenge League 2019
FFT Programs
Football Five @ KGV - Mixed Open
Football Five @ KGV Mens Open
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div A
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div B
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div C
Futsal HBT - Mixed Div D
Futsal HBT - Premier Men
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div A
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div B
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div C
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div D
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div E
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div F
Futsal HBT - Social Men Div G
Futsal HBT - Social Women's
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U10 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U10 Girls
Futsal HBT - U11 Boys
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div A
Futsal HBT - U12 Boys Div B
Futsal HBT - U12 Girls
Futsal HBT - U13 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Boys
Futsal HBT - U14 Girls
Futsal HBT - U15 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Boys
Futsal HBT - U16 Girls
Futsal HBT - U7 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Boys
Futsal HBT - U8 Girls
Futsal HBT - U9 Boys
Futsal KSC - Social Men
Futsal KSC - Social Mixed
Futsal KSC - U10 Div A
Futsal KSC - U10 Div B
Futsal KSC - U12
Futsal KSC - Youth 14-16
Futsal LTN - U11
Futsal LTN - U12
Futsal LTN - U13
Futsal LTN - U14/15
Futsal LTN - U7/8
Futsal LTN - U9/10
National Premier League 2019
North West Junior Youth Boys
North West Senior Youth Boys
North West Youth Under 16 Girls
Northern Championship 1
Northern Championship Under 18
Social League 2 Cup
Social League 3 Cup
Social League 4 Cup
Social League 5 Cup
Social League 6 Cup
Southern Championship 1
Southern Championship 2
Southern Championship 3
Southern Championship 5
Southern Junior Youth Girls
Southern Senior Youth Girls
Southern Women's Championship 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 1
Southern Women's Championship 1 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 3
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 2
Southern Youth Under 16 Combined
Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1
Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 1
Summer Cup - for Social Men Conference 2
Veto Northern Championship 2019
Veto Northern Women's Championship
Veto Southern Championship 2019
Veto Women's Southern Championship
Womens Super League 2019
Youth Summer Series Under 13
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A
Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches
Youth Summer Series Under 16 Pool B
Youth Summer Series Under 18
Summer Cup - Division A for Men
Summer Cup - for Women
Summer Cup - Under 18
Southern Championship 4
Southern Championship 6
2019 Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
Southern Championship 2
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
M Grainger
Phoenix Rovers
19
1
1
2
J Phillips
Glenorchy Knights
14
7
1
1
J Denton
Southern FC
2
1
J Killick
Southern FC
13
2
1
L Hart
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
M Nowicki
Glenorchy Knights
7
4
1
1
P Doherty
Olympia FC Warriors
17
1
1
S Ash-Williams
Kingborough
13
1
2
1
S Melling
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
1
W Jackson
Phoenix Rovers
14
1
1
A Brazendale
Hobart Zebras
11
2
A Marney
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
A Direen
Phoenix Rovers
4
A Flood
Southern FC
16
A Kinnon
Kingborough
1
A Lawler
Phoenix Rovers
19
19
A Venettacci
Hobart Zebras
13
3
1
A Aboud
Olympia FC Warriors
19
3
A Ditton
Hobart Zebras
15
A Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
4
A Mohamad
Olympia FC Warriors
4
A Coutinho
Hobart Zebras
2
1
A Pavlides
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
A Duncan
Kingborough
2
A Souter
Kingborough
15
1
2
A Kaproulias
Olympia FC Warriors
4
1
A Woehler
Kingborough
1
B Scoulding
Southern FC
3
B Grainger
Phoenix Rovers
12
B Watson
Hobart Zebras
1
B Daniels
Phoenix Rovers
18
B Palermo
Hobart Zebras
10
C Boonstra
Southern FC
16
3
C Verdouw
Southern FC
5
2
C Griffin
Glenorchy Knights
4
1
C Hutton
Kingborough
18
1
C Clark
Hobart Zebras
2
C Mcconnon
Kingborough
17
1
C Morris
Kingborough
12
1
C Mohamad
Olympia FC Warriors
15
1
C H Chong
Hobart Zebras
3
C Tsakiris
Olympia FC Warriors
9
6
C Kumpulainen
Olympia FC Warriors
15
8
C Maher
Glenorchy Knights
5
1
C Wright
Southern FC
10
3
C Young
Kingborough
10
1
C Young
Kingborough
10
2
C Plunkett
Southern FC
9
1
C Stockdale
Olympia FC Warriors
3
D Bosveld
Southern FC
3
1
D Boulter
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
D Gofton
Southern FC
10
5
1
D Goodluck
Glenorchy Knights
16
3
D Holmes
Glenorchy Knights
19
1
3
D Spence
Phoenix Rovers
6
1
D D Tommaso
Hobart Zebras
7
5
D Grainger
Phoenix Rovers
3
D Cooper
Kingborough
17
26
1
D O Overeem
Phoenix Rovers
3
D Palermo
Hobart Zebras
6
1
D Bloomfield
Hobart Zebras
1
1
1
D Smith
Hobart Zebras
8
D Haas
Glenorchy Knights
1
D Doherty
Phoenix Rovers
8
D Kunwar
Olympia FC Warriors
13
10
D Allocca
Hobart Zebras
6
D Winter
Kingborough
1
D Castaneda
Olympia FC Warriors
18
1
E Hanna
Southern FC
3
E Korkmaz
Hobart Zebras
10
E Cano
Glenorchy Knights
15
E Pedroza
Kingborough
9
1
E Roussos
Hobart Zebras
12
E Lesa
Glenorchy Knights
6
3
E Meredith
Southern FC
4
F D Domenico
Hobart Zebras
11
1
F Lampasona
Kingborough
3
F D Tommaso
Hobart Zebras
1
F Mainella
Hobart Zebras
2
F Lagu
Glenorchy Knights
1
G While
Kingborough
4
G Hallard
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
G Vafakos
Olympia FC Warriors
11
1
H Huigsloot
Glenorchy Knights
1
H Bird
Phoenix Rovers
16
H Ahmed
Hobart Zebras
1
1
H Graham
Glenorchy Knights
17
I Mahlangu
Glenorchy Knights
8
3
2
J Casboult
Olympia FC Warriors
14
1
J Straatsma
Southern FC
13
J Doole
Southern FC
13
1
J Clay
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Nutall
Kingborough
17
1
J Gergel
Phoenix Rovers
3
J Hindley
Glenorchy Knights
2
J Hope
Phoenix Rovers
20
7
J Page
Olympia FC Warriors
14
1
J Ruddell
Glenorchy Knights
2
J Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
11
7
1
J Ash-Williams
Kingborough
7
J Szoka
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
J Williams
Kingborough
1
J Williams
Kingborough
1
J Bush
Kingborough
15
1
1
J Webb
Southern FC
14
1
J Arnold
Kingborough
1
J Devries
Southern FC
1
J Morrison
Kingborough
7
J Wani
Glenorchy Knights
5
2
J Gallagher
Phoenix Rovers
2
J Griffiths
Phoenix Rovers
20
7
J Fletcher
Southern FC
19
9
2
J Lording
Southern FC
12
13
J Burgess
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
J Hoyle
Southern FC
19
1
1
J Wright-Dawes
Phoenix Rovers
6
K Hoddy
Kingborough
14
7
K Hagino
Glenorchy Knights
13
1
K Grillas
Hobart Zebras
15
5
2
K Fifield
Southern FC
15
5
L Mackie
Kingborough
3
L Mason
Olympia FC Warriors
17
7
1
L Pitchford
Phoenix Rovers
19
6
L Wood-Williams
Phoenix Rovers
6
1
L Heather
Glenorchy Knights
5
L Fraraccio
Hobart Zebras
13
1
L Rocchia
Hobart Zebras
14
1
L Sterpin
Glenorchy Knights
15
1
L Wilcock
Olympia FC Warriors
7
M Smith
Hobart Zebras
1
M Gates
Southern FC
1
M Moon-Casboult
Olympia FC Warriors
19
10
M Laird
Hobart Zebras
17
1
M Allie
Kingborough
17
M Burn
Glenorchy Knights
7
2
1
M Ditton
Hobart Zebras
1
M Bulis
Olympia FC Warriors
13
4
M Connolly
Hobart Zebras
11
2
1
M Moschogianis
Olympia FC Warriors
12
M Rybak
Hobart Zebras
5
M Soszynski
Hobart Zebras
13
1
1
M Stephens
Kingborough
1
M Harris
Glenorchy Knights
1
M Lange
Phoenix Rovers
3
M Lukic
Kingborough
1
M Smith
Hobart Zebras
2
M Chamali
Olympia FC Warriors
14
5
2
M Porter
Phoenix Rovers
18
N Daniels
Phoenix Rovers
16
2
N Rees
Glenorchy Knights
3
N Devereux
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
N Meredith
Olympia FC Warriors
16
7
N Bannerman
Southern FC
15
3
N Phelps
Southern FC
4
O Gallagher
Phoenix Rovers
10
1
O Fuentes
Glenorchy Knights
10
P S I D Silva
Hobart Zebras
2
P Ollington
Kingborough
9
1
P M Laning
Southern FC
1
P Skalkos
Olympia FC Warriors
14
1
1
P Mceldowney
Kingborough
4
P Balaban
Glenorchy Knights
15
3
P Neupane
Glenorchy Knights
1
R Hartog
Southern FC
4
R Chew
Phoenix Rovers
18
1
2
R Pitchford
Kingborough
3
S Kalimnios
Olympia FC Warriors
4
S Dowling
Southern FC
9
S Jones
Hobart Zebras
1
S Laning
Southern FC
1
S Pepper
Southern FC
6
S Kaponas
Hobart Zebras
13
2
S Priest
Phoenix Rovers
20
2
S Jarvie
Kingborough
7
S Robustelli
Hobart Zebras
5
3
S Mohamad
Olympia FC Warriors
11
2
S Harms
Kingborough
1
S Clark
Kingborough
2
S Fulton
Phoenix Rovers
12
1
S Johnson
Kingborough
12
S Morse
Kingborough
1
S Reynolds
Hobart Zebras
1
T Webb
Southern FC
7
T Kadisha
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
T Plunkett
Southern FC
15
8
T Laning
Southern FC
5
1
T Taiwo
Glenorchy Knights
17
T Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
11
5
2
T D Ienno
Hobart Zebras
15
1
2
T Lerossignol
Glenorchy Knights
3
T Louden
Phoenix Rovers
5
T Cetin
Kingborough
2
W Iles
Kingborough
8
W Aitken
Kingborough
13
2
W Davis
Kingborough
1
W Roberts
Glenorchy Knights
13
2
2
Y Fuentes
Glenorchy Knights
12
Y Mohamad
Olympia FC Warriors
5
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started