Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division B
14/15 Girls Futsal
2017 Challenge League
2017 Futsal Women's Social
2017 Futsal- Men's Division A
2017 Futsal- Men's Division B
2017 Futsal- Men's Division C
2017 Futsal- Men's Division D
2017 Futsal- Men's Premier League
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division A
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division B
2017 Futsal- Women's Premier League
2017 Lakoseljac Cup
2017 Men's Northern Championship
2017 Men's Northern Championship 1
2017 Men's Southern Championship
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
2017 North West Youth Boys
2017 North West Youth Girls
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
2017 Statewide Vase
2017 Women's Northern Championship
2017 Women's Southern Championship
2017 Women's Statewide Cup
2017 Womens Championship 1
Division B/Social Summer Cup
Futsal Under 10's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 11's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 12's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 13's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 14's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 16's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 9's (Launceston)
Junior Youth Girls
League Cup 2017
Mens Division A Summer Cup
Northern League 2
NPL Summer Series
Over 35
PFD Women's Super League
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Senior Youth Girls
Social Women's Summer Cup
The Conference
The Conference 1 Pool A
The Conference 1 Pool B
The Conference 1 Pool C
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 12 Girls Futsal
Under 13 Boys Futsal
Under 13 Youth A
Under 13 Youth B
Under 13 Youth C
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 14 Youth A
Under 14 Youth B
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 15 Youth A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 16 Youth A
Under 16 Youth B
Under 18 A
Under 18 B
Under 18 Summer Cup
Under 7 Boys Futsal
Under 8 Boys Futsal
Under 9 Boys Futsal
Women's Division A Summer Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Futsal
Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
A Baker
BU
17
2
1
A Grzona
Somerset
14
3
1
K Greives
Somerset
17
1
1
L Duggan
Somerset
17
1
3
1
R Ashrafi
LU
15
2
1
R Moreton
LC
20
1
1
S Mehari
Rangers
12
4
1
S Biswa
Rangers
1
1
A Gornalle
LU
1
A Shurley
Ulverstone
16
4
1
A Woods
Riverside
14
1
A Tu
DEV
13
8
A Piper
Ulverstone
7
A Toassaint-Hill
BU
7
A Mason
BU
20
4
1
A Radford
LC
19
8
A Johnson
Rangers
18
A O'Brien
Riverside
15
1
A Johnson
Somerset
1
B Good
Ulverstone
3
B Ross
LC
14
B Gurung
Rangers
15
B Tenaglia
DEV
8
B Gibbins
DEV
10
B Jackson
Somerset
1
B Irish
BU
18
2
B Brandis-Gray
Rangers
1
B Richardson
Ulverstone
14
C Smith
Rangers
1
C Woods
Riverside
18
6
C Dyer
LC
19
9
4
C Byard
BU
20
19
C Mckenna
DEV
1
C Holliday
DEV
14
7
1
C Badcock
Ulverstone
15
C Bird
DEV
2
4
C Wise
Ulverstone
2
C Wright
BU
10
1
C Healey
Rangers
18
C Brown
Somerset
9
C Lyon
DEV
5
C Williams
LU
6
1
D Williams
LU
15
D Gladwell
Somerset
15
1
D Hicks
Ulverstone
19
1
D Shaw
Riverside
13
2
D Echetama
LU
20
24
2
D Rigby
Ulverstone
15
4
D Rai
LU
20
3
1
D Orr
Ulverstone
12
D Barrett
LC
4
5
D Sykes
Riverside
17
2
3
D Grundy
DEV
10
1
1
D Pearce
LU
21
7
1
E Derham
DEV
4
E Clegg
BU
21
1
E Vimpany-Tubb
Riverside
15
1
E Heazlewood
LU
7
1
E Barrientos
DEV
6
2
E Brett
DEV
10
2
E Hawkins
Somerset
1
E Keep
DEV
11
1
E Miles
Ulverstone
11
1
2
E Taylor
Riverside
2
E Fagan
LC
9
1
E Bryer
Ulverstone
12
1
1
F Moradi
LU
19
19
2
G Hawkins
Ulverstone
5
G Murchie
BU
18
2
G Omari
DEV
11
1
H Marshall
BU
4
1
H Jago
Riverside
19
13
1
H Bramich
Somerset
16
2
2
H Simeoni
LC
21
6
H Davies
DEV
1
H Karki
Rangers
14
10
3
H Cook
Riverside
20
4
4
I Holness
Somerset
1
I Wakefield-Sherston
Somerset
1
J Beach
LC
16
1
J Butler
BU
18
J Mckenna
DEV
8
1
2
J Gillard
Ulverstone
16
1
J Suna-Smrcka
Somerset
15
J Good
Somerset
1
J Hill
Riverside
1
J King
Riverside
9
1
J Last
DEV
9
5
J Richardson
Somerset
6
J Bassett
Somerset
1
J Philpott
BU
1
1
J Boon
BU
20
3
J Burk
Rangers
1
J Lanham
LU
20
3
3
J Aylett
Ulverstone
11
2
J Maynard
BU
4
J Robinson
Rangers
3
J L Laing
Ulverstone
19
J Perrigault
Somerset
1
J Strickland
LU
17
1
J Hall
Riverside
15
1
2
J Harris
Riverside
18
1
J Hicks
Ulverstone
18
4
2
J Koch
Ulverstone
13
3
3
J Heazlewood
LU
21
J Marshall
Somerset
1
K Ackerly
LU
18
4
3
K Barden
DEV
3
2
K Lyons
LC
17
4
K D Haan
Riverside
3
K Gardner
BU
13
K Breaden
Somerset
18
2
K Mccall
Somerset
18
3
1
K Hardy
Somerset
17
K Philpott
BU
21
2
K Khadka
Rangers
15
1
K Mukarati
Somerset
1
L Clark
LC
1
L Jesson
Riverside
16
2
L Jones
DEV
1
L Mccallumsmith
Rangers
6
L Medhurst
Rangers
1
L Stedman
Riverside
4
L Jordan
Somerset
18
L Arnold
Somerset
1
L French
Rangers
18
1
L Gilmore
Riverside
15
4
L Weber
Somerset
2
L Hyland
Somerset
18
L James
DEV
4
L Argent
DEV
3
1
L Souter
Riverside
16
11
2
L Klug
Ulverstone
15
L Mckerrow
LC
18
M Jago
Riverside
8
3
2
M Cornwall
Somerset
2
M Aganas
LC
20
7
M Collins
Rangers
15
1
2
M Short
Somerset
16
M Spanos
LU
18
4
1
M Vella
Ulverstone
2
M Whitehouse
Somerset
14
1
M Bennett
Riverside
16
3
3
M Bywaters
LC
14
5
M Hamlyn
Rangers
1
M Richardson
Somerset
1
M Peisker
BU
20
1
1
M Selby
LU
21
3
M Mohammadi
LU
20
M Chamberlain
Ulverstone
16
3
N Zschech
Somerset
1
N Phillips
Somerset
20
3
1
N Thorne
LC
2
N Clarke
BU
19
1
N Ollington
Ulverstone
19
1
O Kershaw
BU
18
3
R Jones
LU
3
R Kirkland
Somerset
1
R Mchugh
DEV
15
13
R Kirkland
Somerset
20
7
2
R Wakeford
Riverside
9
R Mies
LC
21
3
1
S Sartori
Somerset
1
S Underwood
DEV
10
2
S Goelst
Riverside
12
1
S Gray
Riverside
4
1
S Spires
Riverside
19
2
S Rai
Rangers
17
3
S Tumzghi
Rangers
11
1
2
S Mcallister
BU
18
3
S Subba
Rangers
3
1
1
S Mizer
Rangers
15
1
S Subba
Rangers
1
T Midson
LU
21
6
1
T Last
DEV
1
T Mace
DEV
12
2
T Mason
Somerset
1
T Armstrong
Rangers
5
T Mctigue
LU
20
3
T Prince
Riverside
3
1
1
T Mcculloch-Lipski
LC
1
T Nast
LC
20
7
T Hite
Somerset
1
T Stanley
Somerset
1
V Sankararmoorthy
Riverside
1
V Wolfhagen
Rangers
13
2
1
W Compagne
LC
19
1
W Tedeschi
LC
19
5
W Hogge
BU
21
5
1
W Humphrey
Rangers
5
1
W Mason
Somerset
18
W Smith
LC
2
W Walker
DEV
3
Y Koryom
LC
20
15
1
Z Fulton
BU
20
1
Z Ellis
DEV
3
Z Phillips
Ulverstone
2
Z James
Rangers
16
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started