Football Tasmania
Fixtures/Results
Club Websites
Venues
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Football Federation Tasmania
/
2017 Challenge League
Filter by season
Default
2022
2021 - 2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 12 Boys Futsal Division B
14/15 Girls Futsal
2017 Challenge League
2017 Futsal Women's Social
2017 Futsal- Men's Division A
2017 Futsal- Men's Division B
2017 Futsal- Men's Division C
2017 Futsal- Men's Division D
2017 Futsal- Men's Premier League
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division A
2017 Futsal- Mixed Division B
2017 Futsal- Women's Premier League
2017 Lakoseljac Cup
2017 Men's Northern Championship
2017 Men's Northern Championship 1
2017 Men's Southern Championship
2017 Men's Southern Championship 1
2017 North West Youth Boys
2017 North West Youth Girls
2017 Northern Championship Under 18
2017 Statewide Vase
2017 Women's Northern Championship
2017 Women's Southern Championship
2017 Women's Statewide Cup
2017 Womens Championship 1
Division B/Social Summer Cup
Futsal Under 10's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 11's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 12's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 13's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 14's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 16's (Launceston)
Futsal Under 9's (Launceston)
Junior Youth Girls
League Cup 2017
Mens Division A Summer Cup
Northern League 2
NPL Summer Series
Over 35
PFD Women's Super League
PS4 National Premier Leagues - Tasmania
Senior Youth Girls
Social Women's Summer Cup
The Conference
The Conference 1 Pool A
The Conference 1 Pool B
The Conference 1 Pool C
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 10 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 11 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 12 Girls Futsal
Under 13 Boys Futsal
Under 13 Youth A
Under 13 Youth B
Under 13 Youth C
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 14 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 14 Youth A
Under 14 Youth B
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 15 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 15 Youth A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division A
Under 16 Boys Futsal Division B
Under 16 Youth A
Under 16 Youth B
Under 18 A
Under 18 B
Under 18 Summer Cup
Under 7 Boys Futsal
Under 8 Boys Futsal
Under 9 Boys Futsal
Women's Division A Summer Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Futsal
Under 20 Statewide Cup
Fixtures/Results
2017 Challenge League
Rosters
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
GOALS
YC
RC
C Brown
Glenorchy Knights
17
24
4
C Moore
Glenorchy Knights
18
11
2
D Cooper
KLUFC WSL
16
11
J Calvert
OLY
18
10
1
D Brown
Glenorchy Knights
18
9
2
2
J Nkoso
OLY
7
8
1
J Mulungula
OLY
8
7
1
J Dingjan
Glenorchy Knights
16
7
1
R Backhouse
HJZ
13
7
H Fleming
HJZ
12
6
1
N Rees
CUFC
7
6
F Bridge
Glenorchy Knights
13
5
K Vincent
OLY
9
5
N Meredith
OLY
8
4
S Orchard
Glenorchy Knights
17
4
S Reibel
CUFC
13
4
3
T Kadisha
HJZ
13
4
6
A Hardwick
CUFC
5
3
A Fisher
Beachside
10
3
B Allan
OLY
9
3
J Nugent
KLUFC WSL
4
3
J Leaman
OLY
8
3
J Bugg
CUFC
10
3
J Buga
HJZ
11
3
1
M Bomford
Beachside
14
3
N Zammit
OLY
17
3
1
W Brooks
HJZ
14
3
2
A Bellini
Glenorchy Knights
9
2
C Barling
Beachside
14
2
D Walsh
HJZ
1
2
J Callan
OLY
9
2
1
J Burgess
CUFC
9
2
3
L Sousa
HJZ
8
2
M Gates
KLUFC WSL
14
2
N Ashlin
Beachside
15
2
N Macdonald
Beachside
5
2
N Smithies-Sharples
OLY
16
2
4
R Heath
CUFC
5
2
1
S Randall
CUFC
8
2
1
S Harms
KLUFC WSL
6
2
1
S Wild
CUFC
11
2
2
S Reynolds
HJZ
*
18
2
1
T Bellini
OLY
1
2
T Riley
HJZ
8
2
2
T Harrison
Glenorchy Knights
8
2
A Dand
CUFC
3
1
A Trask
Glenorchy Knights
4
1
B Fraser
HJZ
4
1
B Muir
Beachside
8
1
C Griffin
HJZ
6
1
C Bastock
KLUFC WSL
4
1
D Pearce
Beachside
1
1
D Thurley
Beachside
11
1
D Graham
Glenorchy Knights
10
1
1
D Harris
CUFC
12
1
1
F Paulsen
CUFC
3
1
G While
KLUFC WSL
1
1
H Thomas
OLY
4
1
1
H Coomer
Beachside
4
1
H Foley
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
1
I Degetto
HJZ
5
1
J Ebini
OLY
18
1
1
J Nuttall
KLUFC WSL
11
1
J Ackerley
HJZ
14
1
2
J Sammut
OLY
4
1
J Schuth
KLUFC WSL
5
1
1
J Dernard
KLUFC WSL
11
1
3
J Stevens
CUFC
12
1
L Heffernan
Beachside
2
1
L Marsh
CUFC
16
1
1
L Bighin
HJZ
18
1
2
M Nowicki
Glenorchy Knights
2
1
M Pace
HJZ
8
1
2
1
M Herbert
HJZ
16
1
P Marshall
Beachside
13
1
P Mceldowney
KLUFC WSL
7
1
R Lapolla
Beachside
15
1
1
S Hills
OLY
17
1
1
S Jacob
CUFC
10
1
1
S Colrain
Glenorchy Knights
16
1
S Tuyishime
OLY
9
1
3
S Melling
Glenorchy Knights
12
1
S Vivarelli
KLUFC WSL
18
1
T Herweynen
KLUFC WSL
3
1
W Smith
Beachside
14
1
X Doherty
Beachside
9
1
A Alexander
OLY
16
2
A Harms
KLUFC WSL
6
2
A Lapolla
Beachside
1
A Jablonski
CUFC
1
A Nandan
Glenorchy Knights
6
A Smith
Beachside
1
A Tatnell
Beachside
1
A Woodham
Glenorchy Knights
17
A Bangura
KLUFC WSL
1
1
A Gonzalez
Beachside
1
A Bennetts
CUFC
15
4
A Duncan
KLUFC WSL
1
A Robb
CUFC
3
A Bird
Beachside
1
A Gardam
Beachside
11
B Ellis
KLUFC WSL
3
B Whitehall
Beachside
1
B Phillips
Glenorchy Knights
4
B Blackett
KLUFC WSL
3
B Newell
CUFC
1
B Watson
HJZ
8
B Andrews
Beachside
1
B Pullen
Beachside
5
B Downham
CUFC
11
C Mcconnon
KLUFC WSL
15
C Kannegiesser
CUFC
12
C Galati
KLUFC WSL
1
C Chalker
CUFC
1
C Fleming
HJZ
10
3
C Maher
Glenorchy Knights
13
3
C Nicholson
CUFC
3
1
C Flynn
CUFC
11
2
D Chintock
KLUFC WSL
1
D Rogers
Glenorchy Knights
6
1
D Williams
CUFC
9
D D Domenico
Beachside
2
D Randall
CUFC
3
D Creese
CUFC
1
D Pavlides
Beachside
1
D Winter
KLUFC WSL
1
D Yuel
KLUFC WSL
1
E Bradford
Beachside
4
F Lampasona
KLUFC WSL
3
F Kang
Glenorchy Knights
2
F O'Neill
Beachside
7
G Hoy
OLY
1
G Alcock
Beachside
1
G Hallard
CUFC
2
1
G Okello
KLUFC WSL
1
H Ma'Azu
KLUFC WSL
2
H Lange
CUFC
12
H Bird
Beachside
2
H Crosby
CUFC
1
H Fagg
Beachside
1
H Jones
Beachside
1
H Luders
Beachside
5
H Lush
CUFC
6
2
H Graham
Glenorchy Knights
9
I Lewis
HJZ
1
I Subek
KLUFC WSL
1
J Kupsch
Glenorchy Knights
5
J Rose
HJZ
12
J Straatsma
KLUFC WSL
3
J Phillips
Glenorchy Knights
6
J Bygraves
OLY
14
J Herbert
Glenorchy Knights
4
1
J Clay
Glenorchy Knights
3
J Lesek
OLY
12
J Hayers
KLUFC WSL
5
J Pullen
HJZ
10
J Hall
KLUFC WSL
2
J Mccarthy
OLY
1
1
J Sherman
Glenorchy Knights
1
J Wakefield
KLUFC WSL
5
J Ash-Williams
KLUFC WSL
1
J Voss
CUFC
3
J Welch
Beachside
1
J Callander
HJZ
16
3
1
J Randall
CUFC
4
J Philpott
OLY
1
J Jones
KLUFC WSL
3
J Charnock
CUFC
4
1
J Davis
KLUFC WSL
6
J Houston
CUFC
3
J Toselli
Beachside
1
K Mccarthy
OLY
1
K Hoddy
KLUFC WSL
6
K Otte
Glenorchy Knights
2
K Biggar
Beachside
10
2
K Siedler
Beachside
5
1
K Engels
Glenorchy Knights
2
L Hardwick
CUFC
12
2
L Mackie
KLUFC WSL
1
L Anderson
HJZ
8
L Fazackerley
Beachside
16
L Pullen
Beachside
15
L Toselli
Beachside
1
L Hardwick
OLY
16
2
L Caro
KLUFC WSL
1
L Dzalakowski
KLUFC WSL
3
L Lane
KLUFC WSL
5
M Iseli
KLUFC WSL
8
M Jago
Beachside
2
M Ortmann
OLY
2
M Attfield
OLY
2
M Dyson
CUFC
5
M Lewis
CUFC
1
M Burn
KLUFC WSL
1
M Ditton
HJZ
2
M Gadd
HJZ
8
1
M Luttrell
Beachside
18
3
M Roberts
Beachside
1
M Formant
HJZ
9
M Gardner
Beachside
1
M Walton
KLUFC WSL
6
M Wells
KLUFC WSL
1
M Stalker
OLY
17
1
M Voss
CUFC
3
M Penny
Glenorchy Knights
1
1
N Reid
HJZ
18
N D Falco
Glenorchy Knights
2
N Downham
CUFC
1
N Westenberg
Beachside
1
N Gibson
Beachside
1
N Markellos
KLUFC WSL
1
N Thorne
Glenorchy Knights
8
O Demar
CUFC
2
P Markaj
KLUFC WSL
1
P Docherty
CUFC
3
P Ollington
KLUFC WSL
1
P Palmer
CUFC
3
R Pitchford
KLUFC WSL
12
R Gillam
Beachside
4
R Daley
KLUFC WSL
1
R Moynihan
CUFC
4
R Hinkley
KLUFC WSL
3
1
R Heggie
Glenorchy Knights
1
R Amani
CUFC
1
R Thurley
Beachside
7
3
S Joughin
KLUFC WSL
1
S Plunkett-Smith
HJZ
2
S Ash-Williams
KLUFC WSL
9
1
S James
Glenorchy Knights
3
S Hickey
OLY
4
1
S Mcmanus
Beachside
1
S Kamara
KLUFC WSL
1
S O'Malley
KLUFC WSL
4
S Lagu
HJZ
1
S Paradisis
OLY
1
S Page
Glenorchy Knights
2
T Myler
Beachside
1
T Moore
KLUFC WSL
1
T Chusri
Glenorchy Knights
15
T Little
OLY
8
2
T Lokoes
KLUFC WSL
3
T Mcconnochie
KLUFC WSL
1
T Mcdonald
Beachside
1
T Pitt
CUFC
2
T Shreeve
KLUFC WSL
8
T Belstead
KLUFC WSL
7
T Green
HJZ
2
T Lerossignol
Glenorchy Knights
10
1
T Tonks
Glenorchy Knights
1
W Iles
KLUFC WSL
2
W Wadawu
OLY
1
W Ellis
Beachside
13
W Rickards
KLUFC WSL
11
W Robbins
OLY
7
1
W Roberts
Glenorchy Knights
4
Y Fuentes
Glenorchy Knights
3
Z Pullen
Beachside
4
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started