Venues

Name Address Map Ref.
AQU/1 Surrey Drive Box Hill 3128
AQU/2 Aqualink Box Hill 31 Surrey Drive Box Hill 3128
ASH/1 Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre 8 Warner Avenue Ashburton 3147 E10 60
ASH/2 Ashburton Pool & Recreation Centre 8 Warner Avenue Ashburton 3147 E10 60
AUB/1 Auburn High School Burgess Street Hawthorn East 3123 F3 59
AUB/2 Auburn High School Burgess Street Hawthorn East 3123 F3 59
BLK/1 Bialik College 407 Tooronga Road Hawthorn East 3123 F4 59
BLK/2 Bialik College 407 Tooronga Road Hawthorn East 3123 F4 59
BSC/1 Boroondara Sports Complex 271C Belmore Road Balwyn North 3104 F5 46
BSC/2 Boroondara Sports Complex 271C Belmore Road Balwyn North 3104 F5 46
BSC/3 Boroondara Sports Complex 271C Belmore Road Balwyn North 3104 F5 46
BSC/4 Boroondara Sports Complex 271C Belmore Road Balwyn North 3104 F5 46
BSC/5 Boroondara Sports Complex 271C Belmore Road Balwyn North 3104 F5 46
CAGGS Camberwell Girls Grammar School 2 Torrington Street Canterbury 3126 J9 45
CAM Camberwell High School Prospect Hill Road Canterbury 3126 B12 46
CSC/1 169 Bulleen Road Bulleen 3105
CSC/2 169 Bulleen Rd Bulleen 3105
ESX Essex Heights Primary School 22-30 Essex Road Mount Waverley 3149
GEN Genazzano FCJ College 301 Cotham Road Kew 3101 H7 45
GREY Greythorn Primary School 124 Greythorn Rd Balwyn North 3104
KEW/1 Kew High School 1393 Burke Road Kew East 3102 K3 45
KEW/2 Kew High School 1393 Burke Road Kew East 3102 K3 45
KWC Kingswood College 355 Station Street Box Hill South 3128 C1 61
MGC/1 Melbourne Girls College Yarra Boulevard Richmond 3121 J10 44
MGC/2 Melbourne Girls College Yarra Boulevard Richmond 3121 J10 44
MHS Melbourne High School 679 Chapel Street South Yarra 3141 E2 58
MLC/1 Methodist Ladies College 207 Barkers Road Kew 3101 E8 45
MLC/2 Methodist Ladies College 207 Barkers Road Kew 3101 E8 45
SAC Sacre Coeur 172 Burke Road Glen Iris 3146
SIE 815 Riversdale Road Camberwell 3124
SWIN Swinburne Community Activity Centre 120 Camberwell Road Hawthorn East 3123 H12 45
VEN Veneto Club 191 Bulleen Road Bulleen 3105 D9 32
WHP Whitehorse Primary School 70 Junction Road Blackburn North 3130 D6 48
XAV/1 Xavier College 135 Barkers Road Kew 3101 C8 45
XAV/2 Xavier College 135 Barkers Road Kew 3101 C8 45

Forfeit Notification

Teams playing in Senior Domestic competitions can submit forfeit notification with our partner Teammo. Payment and processing is simple and quick. Follow the link below to sign up

 

Thursday Championship Men

S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
POS TEAM Pts%
1 Valhalla 2.60
2 Rosewood 2.33
3 Pirates 2.20
4 Old Trinity Grammarians 2.20
5 Best Believe 2.20
6 Varpas 2.00
7 Washed Up 1.80
8 The Ducks 1.40
9 Sand1 1.33
Average Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
26.88
AV PTS
Pos Player Team AV PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 19.57 3 Thomas Burns Valhalla 19.4 4 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 16.25 5 Jeremiah Juric The Ducks 16.2
Match Points
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Costas Hronopoulos
Leader
215
PTS
Pos Player Team PTS 2 David Schaffert Rosewood 137 3 Andrew Parkinson Pirates 130 4 Jay Allen Rosewood 128 5 Fred Zhou Sand1 121
Total Free Throws Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Two Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Three Points Made
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship
Total Personal Fouls
S19/20 - Thursday Men Championship

New Monday Men's Competition